Skip to main content

History of Federal Ridings since 1867


General Elections


  • To view complete history of a riding, click on its name
  • To view full name of political party, click on party abbreviation

    41st Parliament


    Alberta
    CALGARY CENTRE (2011/05/02)
    Candidate Party Occupation Votes Votes (%) Elected
    RICHARDSON, Lee C parliamentarian  28,401  57.68% 
    POLLOCK, Jennifer Lib lawyer  8,631  17.53% 
    MONTGOMERY, Donna Marlis N.D.P. educational assistant  7,314  14.86% 
    HAMILTON, William G.P. communications consultant  4,889  9.93% 
    CALGARY CENTRE-NORTH (2011/05/02)
    Candidate Party Occupation Votes Votes (%) Elected
    REMPEL, Michelle C director, University of Calgary  28,443  56.53% 
    VARGIS, Paul N.D.P. machine operator  8,048  15.99% 
    RANDALL, Stephen James Lib professor  7,046  14.00% 
    MACINTOSH, Heather G.P. policy analyst  6,578  13.07% 
    ASKIN, Margaret Peggy M.-L. retired telecommunications worker  203  0.40% 
    CALGARY EAST (2011/05/02)
    Candidate Party Occupation Votes Votes (%) Elected
    OBHRAI, Deepak C parliamentarian  23,372  67.43% 
    BROWN, Al N.D.P. labour relations officer  4,894  14.12% 
    PETRUNIC, Josipa Lib research fellow  4,102  11.83% 
    MILTON, Scott W. G.P. stay-at-home dad  2,047  5.91% 
    DEVINE, Jason Comm. student  246  0.71% 
    CALGARY NORTHEAST (2011/05/02)
    Candidate Party Occupation Votes Votes (%) Elected
    SHORY, Devinder C parliamentarian  23,550  56.80% 
    STEWART, Cam Lib community consultant  11,487  27.71% 
    SINGH, Colette N.D.P. resident care aide  4,262  10.28% 
    BROWN-ECKERSLEY, Sheila G.P. child care worker  1,953  4.71% 
    BLANCHARD, Daniel M.-L. manufacturing worker  206  0.50% 
    CALGARY SOUTHEAST (2011/05/02)
    Candidate Party Occupation Votes Votes (%) Elected
    KENNEY, Jason C parliamentarian  48,173  76.26% 
    OATES, Kirk N.D.P. labour relations officer  6,482  10.26% 
    SPENCER, Brett G.P. network sales engineering  4,079  6.46% 
    MACPHEE, Brian N. Lib delivery driver  4,020  6.36% 
    GROCHOWSKI, Antoni Ind. student/architect/realtor  225  0.36% 
    FROMM, Paul WBP broadcaster  193  0.31% 
    CALGARY SOUTHWEST (2011/05/02)
    Candidate Party Occupation Votes Votes (%) Elected
    HARPER, Stephen J C parliamentarian  42,998  75.12% 
    HEFFERNAN, Holly N.D.P. registered nurse  6,823  11.92% 
    LAMONTAGNE, Marlene Lib retired business person  4,121  7.20% 
    CHRISTIE, Kelly G.P. construction supervisor  2,991  5.23% 
    HEATHER, Larry R. Ind. logistics/Audio editor/Producer  303  0.53% 
    CALGARY WEST (2011/05/02)
    Candidate Party Occupation Votes Votes (%) Elected
    ANDERS, Robert C parliamentarian  39,996  62.16% 
    KINCH, Janice Lib university assistant professor  11,374  17.68% 
    KNOWLES, Shawna N.D.P. GMHBC operator (Canada Safeway)  6,679  10.38% 
    WAGNER, Anna Lisa G.P. program advisor, post secondary  6,070  9.43% 
    VACHON, André M.-L. pipeline worker  227  0.35% 
    CALGARY--NOSE HILL (2011/05/02)
    Candidate Party Occupation Votes Votes (%) Elected
    ABLONCZY, Diane C parliamentarian  40,384  70.17% 
    ANDERSON, Collin N.D.P. retired engineering technician  7,189  12.49% 
    MCLEOD, Margaret Lib registered psychologist  6,501  11.30% 
    HAJJ, Tony G.P. civil engineer  3,480  6.05% 
    CROWFOOT (2011/05/02)
    Candidate Party Occupation Votes Votes (%) Elected
    SORENSON, Kevin A C parliamentarian  44,115  83.99% 
    PARKER, Ellen N.D.P. teacher  4,805  9.15% 
    SCHELLENBERG, Konrad G.P. business owner  1,711  3.26% 
    HARB, Omar Lib student  1,224  2.33% 
    TURNER, John C. Ind. driver  463  0.88% 
    GROENENDIJK, Gerard C.H.P. elementary teacher  204  0.39% 
    EDMONTON CENTRE (2011/05/02)
    Candidate Party Occupation Votes Votes (%) Elected
    HAWN, Laurie C parliamentarian  23,625  48.03% 
    CARDINAL, Lewis N.D.P. educator  12,480  25.37% 
    MACDONALD, Mary Lib lawyer  11,037  22.44% 
    PARKER, David James G.P. professional engineer  1,676  3.41% 
    PAULSON, Mikkel Pirate Web designer  289  0.59% 
    MORTON, Peggy M.-L. journalist  81  0.16% 
    EDMONTON EAST (2011/05/02)
    Candidate Party Occupation Votes Votes (%) Elected
    GOLDRING, Peter C parliamentarian  24,111  52.75% 
    MARTIN, Ray N.D.P. retired  17,078  37.36% 
    RUDA, Shafik Lib management consultant  3,176  6.95% 
    CAPNERHURST, Trey G.P. self-employed  1,345  2.94% 
    EDMONTON--LEDUC (2011/05/02)
    Candidate Party Occupation Votes Votes (%) Elected
    RAJOTTE, James C parliamentarian  37,778  63.57% 
    MEDVEDEV, Artem N.D.P. educator  11,488  19.33% 
    FAHLMAN, Richard Lib assistant professor  7,270  12.23% 
    KENNEDY, Valerie G.P. movement educator  2,896  4.87% 
    EDMONTON--MILL WOODS--BEAUMONT (2011/05/02)
    Candidate Party Occupation Votes Votes (%) Elected
    LAKE, Mike C parliamentarian  27,857  61.04% 
    BAILEY, Nadine N.D.P. business owner  10,875  23.83% 
    BUTLER, Mike Lib home builder  5,066  11.10% 
    BAXTER, Christa G.P. student  1,364  2.99% 
    SCHAFFRICK, Brent Pirate measurement while drilling operator  374  0.82% 
    RANKIN, Naomi Comm. computer programmer  100  0.22% 
    EDMONTON--SHERWOOD PARK (2011/05/02)
    Candidate Party Occupation Votes Votes (%) Elected
    UPPAL, Tim C parliamentarian  24,623  44.66% 
    FORD, James Ind. publisher  16,263  29.50% 
    SCOTT, Mike N.D.P. arena operator  7,971  14.46% 
    SZOSTAK, Rick Lib university professor  4,131  7.49% 
    VALLEE, Chris G.P. electrician  1,926  3.49% 
    ST. LAURENT, Paul WBP businessman  222  0.40% 
    EDMONTON--SPRUCE GROVE (2011/05/02)
    Candidate Party Occupation Votes Votes (%) Elected
    AMBROSE, Rona C parliamentarian  41,782  71.10% 
    CHAULK-STOKES, Catherine N.D.P. registered nurse  9,272  15.78% 
    AUSTIN, Chris Lib military police officer  5,483  9.33% 
    LUND, Joshua G.P. student  2,232  3.80% 
    EDMONTON--ST. ALBERT (2011/05/02)
    Candidate Party Occupation Votes Votes (%) Elected
    RATHGEBER, Brent C lawyer  34,468  63.46% 
    LABELLE, Brian N.D.P. family intervention generalist  11,644  21.44% 
    TARON, Kevin Lib case manager  5,796  10.67% 
    JOHNSTON, Peter G.P. building contractor  2,409  4.44% 
    EDMONTON--STRATHCONA (2011/05/02)
    Candidate Party Occupation Votes Votes (%) Elected
    DUNCAN, Linda N.D.P. parliamentarian  26,093  53.55% 
    HASTMAN, Ryan C owner, Web development  19,762  40.55% 
    SINCLAIR, Matthew Lib student  1,372  2.82% 
    FEHR, Andrew G.P. university student  1,119  2.30% 
    MURPHY, Kyle Ind. student  206  0.42% 
    HUNTER, Kevan M.-L. teacher  91  0.19% 
    WHITE, Christopher Ind. entrepreneur  87  0.18% 
    FORT MCMURRAY--ATHABASCA (2011/05/02)
    Candidate Party Occupation Votes Votes (%) Elected
    JEAN, Brian C lawyer  21,988  71.84% 
    WILTING, Berend N.D.P. charge hand  4,053  13.24% 
    YOUNG, Karen Lib business owner  3,190  10.42% 
    ASTERISK, Jule G.P. literacy facilitator  1,374  4.49% 
    LETHBRIDGE (2011/05/02)
    Candidate Party Occupation Votes Votes (%) Elected
    HILLYER, Jim C consultant  27,173  56.51% 
    SANDILANDS, Mark N.D.P. professor  13,072  27.18% 
    CORMICAN, Michael Lib mental health practitioner  4,030  8.38% 
    BARTLETT, Cailin G.P. student  2,095  4.36% 
    CAPP, Geoffrey C.H.P. security guard  1,716  3.57% 
    MACLEOD (2011/05/02)
    Candidate Party Occupation Votes Votes (%) Elected
    MENZIES, Ted C parliamentarian  40,007  77.48% 
    GILES, Janine N.D.P. swim coach  5,335  10.33% 
    NAGY, Attila G.P. investment advisor  2,389  4.63% 
    HANKEL, Nicole Lib entrepreneur  1,898  3.68% 
    CARRIGAN, Brad PC Party author non-fiction  1,754  3.40% 
    SLINGERLAND, Marc C.H.P. teacher  252  0.49% 
    MEDICINE HAT (2011/05/02)
    Candidate Party Occupation Votes Votes (%) Elected
    PAYNE, LaVar C parliamentarian  30,719  71.55% 
    PERRIER, Dennis N.D.P. retired teacher  5,616  13.08% 
    BOUCHER, Norm Lib mayor (city official)  4,416  10.29% 
    MURRAY, Graham G.P. student  1,868  4.35% 
    VANDESTROET, Frans C.H.P. farmer/realtor  317  0.74% 
    PEACE RIVER (2011/05/02)
    Candidate Party Occupation Votes Votes (%) Elected
    WARKENTIN, Chris C parliamentarian  36,334  75.76% 
    VILLEBRUN, Jennifer N.D.P. lawyer  7,740  16.14% 
    KAMIENIECKI, Wayne John G.P. grain farmer  1,702  3.55% 
    GANTON, Corina Lib operations manager  1,481  3.09% 
    TOEWS, Russ Ind. oilfield technician  359  0.75% 
    ECKSTROM, Donovan Rhino student  345  0.72% 
    RED DEER (2011/05/02)
    Candidate Party Occupation Votes Votes (%) Elected
    DREESHEN, Earl C parliamentarian  37,959  75.93% 
    SOMERVILLE, Stuart N.D.P. teacher/farmer  7,566  15.13% 
    SISSON, Mason Connor Woodruff G.P. production manager  2,551  5.10% 
    LINEKER, Andrew Lib lot manager  1,918  3.84% 
    VEGREVILLE--WAINWRIGHT (2011/05/02)
    Candidate Party Occupation Votes Votes (%) Elected
    BENOIT, Leon C parliamentarian  39,145  79.79% 
    STONE, Ray A N.D.P. farmer  5,561  11.34% 
    MUNSEY, William G.P. locomotive engineer  2,499  5.09% 
    WILLIAMS, Ron Lib teacher  1,525  3.11% 
    SOKALSKI, Matthew C.H.P. carpenter  327  0.67% 
    WESTLOCK--ST. PAUL (2011/05/02)
    Candidate Party Occupation Votes Votes (%) Elected
    STORSETH, Brian C parliamentarian  32,652  77.82% 
    HENDERSON, Lyndsey Ellen N.D.P. office manager  5,103  12.16% 
    FOX, Rob Lib consultant  2,569  6.12% 
    GRANT, Lisa G.P. household manager  1,634  3.89% 
    WETASKIWIN (2011/05/02)
    Candidate Party Occupation Votes Votes (%) Elected
    CALKINS, Blaine C college instructor  37,756  81.44% 
    ROBSON, Tim N.D.P. life insurance sales  5,281  11.39% 
    JOHNSTON, Robert G.P. manager  1,978  4.27% 
    ANDERSON, Christopher Lib electrician  1,348  2.91% 
    WILD ROSE (2011/05/02)
    Candidate Party Occupation Votes Votes (%) Elected
    RICHARDS, Blake C parliamentarian  43,669  74.74% 
    HORVATH, Jeff N.D.P. teacher  6,595  11.29% 
    MACDONALD, Mike G.P. early childhood mental health consultant  4,071  6.97% 
    REILLY, John Douglas Lib retired judge  3,908  6.69% 
    VANDEN BROEK, Randy C.H.P. carpet cleaner  181  0.31% 
    YELLOWHEAD (2011/05/02)
    Candidate Party Occupation Votes Votes (%) Elected
    MERRIFIELD, Rob C parliamentarian  31,925  77.03% 
    WELLS, Mark N.D.P. law student  5,411  13.06% 
    SCHAEFER, Monika G.P. violin teacher/performer  2,132  5.14% 
    SIEZMAGRAFF, Zack Lib business analyst  1,190  2.87% 
    STRYDHORST, Jacob C.H.P. farmer  404  0.97% 
    BRADE, Melissa Action homemaker  384  0.93% 
    British Columbia
    ABBOTSFORD (2011/05/02)
    Candidate Party Occupation Votes Votes (%) Elected
    FAST, Ed C parliamentarian  32,493  65.02% 
    MURRAY, David Alan N.D.P. municipal worker  10,089  20.19% 
    HARDIN, Madeleine Lib instructor/professor  4,968  9.94% 
    BRYCE, Daniel G.P. postal clerk  2,138  4.28% 
    MACKAY, David M.-L. retired postal worker  286  0.57% 
    BRITISH COLUMBIA SOUTHERN INTERIOR (2011/05/02)
    Candidate Party Occupation Votes Votes (%) Elected
    ATAMANENKO, Alex N.D.P. parliamentarian  25,206  50.92% 
    HILL, Stephen C financial advisor  19,273  38.93% 
    HUNT, Bryan G.P. software developer  3,153  6.37% 
    LAVELL, Shan Lib nurse  1,872  3.78% 
    BURNABY--DOUGLAS (2011/05/02)
    Candidate Party Occupation Votes Votes (%) Elected
    STEWART, Kennedy N.D.P. professor  20,943  43.00% 
    LEUNG, Ronald C minister assistant  19,932  40.92% 
    LOW, Ken Lib retired  5,451  11.19% 
    MERLO, Adrianne G.P. teacher  1,754  3.60% 
    DAHLBY, Lewis Clarke Libert. business owner  420  0.86% 
    GIDORA, George Comm. transit worker  153  0.31% 
    SPROULE, Brian M.-L. health care worker  57  0.12% 
    BURNABY--NEW WESTMINSTER (2011/05/02)
    Candidate Party Occupation Votes Votes (%) Elected
    JULIAN, Peter N.D.P. parliamentarian  22,193  49.67% 
    FORSETH, Paul C consultant  16,009  35.83% 
    EVANS, Garth Lib lawyer  4,496  10.06% 
    MCLAREN, Carrie G.P. accounting clerk  1,731  3.87% 
    PIERCE, Tyler Libert. software developer  160  0.36% 
    THERIAULT, Joseph M.-L. residential care attendant  94  0.21% 
    CARIBOO--PRINCE GEORGE (2011/05/02)
    Candidate Party Occupation Votes Votes (%) Elected
    HARRIS, Dick C parliamentarian  24,443  56.17% 
    VAN BARNEVELD, Jon N.D.P. forestry worker  13,135  30.18% 
    REDL, Heidi G.P. rancher  2,702  6.21% 
    LALLI, Sangeeta Lib student  2,200  5.06% 
    THIESSEN, Henry C.H.P. commercial pilot  440  1.01% 
    RONAN, Jon Ind. renovator  394  0.91% 
    TURNER, Jordan Rhino lifeguard and swim instructor  204  0.47% 
    CHILLIWACK--FRASER CANYON (2011/05/02)
    Candidate Party Occupation Votes Votes (%) Elected
    STRAHL, Mark C executive assistant  28,160  57.20% 
    O'MAHONY, Gwen N.D.P. community support worker  12,691  25.78% 
    JANZEN, Diane Lib education manager  5,320  10.81% 
    HOSKINS, Jamie G.P. employment counsellor  2,706  5.50% 
    EDWARDS, Clive WBP motion picture technician  180  0.37% 
    O'DONNELL, Dorothy-Jean M.-L. lawyer  173  0.35% 
    DELTA--RICHMOND EAST (2011/05/02)
    Candidate Party Occupation Votes Votes (%) Elected
    FINDLAY, Kerry-Lynne C lawyer  26,059  54.24% 
    SLATER, Nic N.D.P. businessman  11,181  23.27% 
    BEESLEY, Alan Lib businessman  8,112  16.88% 
    LAIRD, Duane G.P. self-employed  2,324  4.84% 
    SHAVLUK, John N/A marina operator  220  0.46% 
    MONDS, Jeff Libert. security consultant  147  0.31% 
    ESQUIMALT--JUAN DE FUCA (2011/05/02)
    Candidate Party Occupation Votes Votes (%) Elected
    GARRISON, Randall C. N.D.P. criminal justice instructor  26,198  40.87% 
    DESOUZA, Troy C municipal prosecutor  25,792  40.24% 
    SZPAK, Lillian Lib municipal councillor  6,439  10.05% 
    SALSMAN, Shaunna G.P. homemaker  5,341  8.33% 
    LESOSKY, Louis James Ind. retired  181  0.28% 
    PORTER, Christopher Robert Action sales manager  145  0.23% 
    FLEETWOOD--PORT KELLS (2011/05/02)
    Candidate Party Occupation Votes Votes (%) Elected
    GREWAL, Nina C parliamentarian  23,950  47.55% 
    FERNANDO, Nao N.D.P. employment Relations officer  16,533  32.82% 
    DHANOA, Pam Lib real estate agent  8,041  15.96% 
    SALDANHA, Alan G.P. publisher  1,476  2.93% 
    JOEHL, Alex Libert. butcher  370  0.73% 
    KAMLOOPS--THOMPSON--CARIBOO (2011/05/02)
    Candidate Party Occupation Votes Votes (%) Elected
    MCLEOD, Cathy C parliamentarian  29,682  52.24% 
    CRAWFORD, Michael David N.D.P. university professor  20,983  36.93% 
    TODD, Murray Lib retired  3,026  5.33% 
    CAVERS, Donovan Michael G.P. small business owner  2,932  5.16% 
    KEMPLING, Christopher C.H.P. counsellor  191  0.34% 
    KELOWNA--LAKE COUNTRY (2011/05/02)
    Candidate Party Occupation Votes Votes (%) Elected
    CANNAN, Ron C parliamentarian  34,566  57.40% 
    KALMANOVITCH, Tisha N.D.P. consultant  13,322  22.12% 
    STEWART, Kris Lib nurse manager  7,069  11.74% 
    HOOPER, Alice G.P. real estate sales representative  5,265  8.74% 
    KOOTENAY--COLUMBIA (2011/05/02)
    Candidate Party Occupation Votes Votes (%) Elected
    WILKS, David C business owner  23,910  55.88% 
    SHMIGELSKY, Mark N.D.P. millworker  14,199  33.18% 
    GREEN, Bill G.P. biologist  2,547  5.95% 
    AITCHISON, Betty Lib retired  1,496  3.50% 
    BUSH, Brent Ind. postal worker  636  1.49% 
    LANGLEY (2011/05/02)
    Candidate Party Occupation Votes Votes (%) Elected
    WARAWA, Mark C parliamentarian  35,569  64.52% 
    MAJKOWSKI, Piotr N.D.P. nurse  11,277  20.45% 
    DARNELL, Rebecca Lib lawyer  4,990  9.05% 
    POITRAS, Carey Ann G.P. administrator  2,943  5.34% 
    NOBBS, Craig Pirate businessman  353  0.64% 
    NANAIMO--ALBERNI (2011/05/02)
    Candidate Party Occupation Votes Votes (%) Elected
    LUNNEY, James C chiropractor  30,469  46.42% 
    MAARTMAN, Zenaida N.D.P. manager  25,165  38.34% 
    MILLER, Renée Amber Lib lawyer  4,984  7.59% 
    JESPERSEN, Myron G.P. consultant  4,482  6.83% 
    SCHROEDER, Jesse Pirate student  363  0.55% 
    WAGNER, Frank C.H.P. foster parent  94  0.14% 
    BILEY, Barbara M.-L. health care worker  81  0.12% 
    NANAIMO--COWICHAN (2011/05/02)
    Candidate Party Occupation Votes Votes (%) Elected
    CROWDER, Jean N.D.P. consultant  31,272  48.90% 
    KOURY, John C corporate director  24,497  38.31% 
    BENOIT, Anne Marie G.P. sale cashier  5,005  7.83% 
    FILLMORE, Brian Lib sales  3,007  4.70% 
    EAST, Jack M.-L. retired railway worker  170  0.27% 
    NEW WESTMINSTER--COQUITLAM (2011/05/02)
    Candidate Party Occupation Votes Votes (%) Elected
    DONNELLY, Fin N.D.P. parliamentarian  23,023  45.93% 
    DILWORTH, Diana C manager, non-profit organization  20,776  41.45% 
    LEE, Ken Beck Lib engineer  4,069  8.12% 
    HELPS, Rebecca G.P. executive director  2,160  4.31% 
    VERRIER, Roland M.-L. retired electrician  95  0.19% 
    NEWTON--NORTH DELTA (2011/05/02)
    Candidate Party Occupation Votes Votes (%) Elected
    SIMS, Jinny N.D.P. teacher  15,413  33.42% 
    DHALIWAL, Sukh Lib parliamentarian  14,510  31.46% 
    FALLON, Mani C director of operations  14,437  31.30% 
    WALKER, Liz G.P. supervision aide  1,520  3.30% 
    GILL, Ravi S. Ind. carpenter  123  0.27% 
    HAMMOND, Samuel Frank Comm. journalist  116  0.25% 
    NORTH VANCOUVER (2011/05/02)
    Candidate Party Occupation Votes Votes (%) Elected
    SAXTON, Andrew C parliamentarian  28,996  48.62% 
    NOORMOHAMED, Taleeb Lib president/CEO  17,665  29.62% 
    CHARROIS, Michael N.D.P. performer  9,617  16.13% 
    DOWMAN, Greg G.P. assistant grounds and facilities manager  3,004  5.04% 
    JONES, Nick Ind. manager  350  0.59% 
    OKANAGAN--COQUIHALLA (2011/05/02)
    Candidate Party Occupation Votes Votes (%) Elected
    ALBAS, Dan C martial arts instructor  28,525  53.58% 
    FINNIS, David N.D.P. assistant community librarian  12,853  24.14% 
    KIDDER, John Lib businessman  5,815  10.92% 
    BOUCHARD, Dan G.P. lumber, sales and distribution  5,005  9.40% 
    UPSHAW, Sean Ind. realtor  860  1.62% 
    WITTEL, Dietrich Ind. physician  180  0.34% 
    OKANAGAN--SHUSWAP (2011/05/02)
    Candidate Party Occupation Votes Votes (%) Elected
    MAYES, Colin C business person  31,439  55.45% 
    INOUYE, Nikki N.D.P. cook  14,955  26.38% 
    CROCKETT, Greig G.P. lawyer  6,058  10.68% 
    FRANCIS, Janna Lib social worker  4,246  7.49% 
    PITT MEADOWS--MAPLE RIDGE--MISSION (2011/05/02)
    Candidate Party Occupation Votes Votes (%) Elected
    KAMP, Randy C parliamentarian  28,803  54.34% 
    SPEIRS, Craig N.D.P. retired  18,835  35.53% 
    BHULLER, Mandeep Lib community organizer  2,739  5.17% 
    TAM, Peter G.P. engineer/software analyst  2,629  4.96% 
    PORT MOODY--WESTWOOD--PORT COQUITLAM (2011/05/02)
    Candidate Party Occupation Votes Votes (%) Elected
    MOORE, James C broadcaster  27,181  56.07% 
    IRELAND, Mark N.D.P. training manager  14,600  30.12% 
    MCGILLIVRAY, Stewart Lib student  4,110  8.48% 
    KIM, Kevin G.P. student  2,161  4.46% 
    GEDDES, Paul Libert. economics Instructor  421  0.87% 
    PRINCE GEORGE--PEACE RIVER (2011/05/02)
    Candidate Party Occupation Votes Votes (%) Elected
    ZIMMER, Bob C teacher  23,946  62.12% 
    BOONE, Lois N.D.P. trustee  9,876  25.62% 
    CROWLEY, Hilary G.P. physiotherapist  2,301  5.97% 
    LEVINE, Ben Lib lawyer  2,008  5.21% 
    COTÉ, Jeremy Pirate business owner  415  1.08% 
    RICHMOND (2011/05/02)
    Candidate Party Occupation Votes Votes (%) Elected
    WONG, Alice C educator  25,109  58.36% 
    PESCHISOLIDO, Joe Lib lawyer  8,027  18.66% 
    JACKAMAN, Dale N.D.P. businessman  7,860  18.27% 
    WOLFE, Michael G.P. teacher  2,032  4.72% 
    SAANICH--GULF ISLANDS (2011/05/02)
    Candidate Party Occupation Votes Votes (%) Elected
    MAY, Elizabeth G.P. national leader Green Party  31,890  46.33% 
    LUNN, Gary C lawyer  24,544  35.66% 
    LORING-KUHANGA, Edith N.D.P. teacher/educational consultant  8,185  11.89% 
    HETHERINGTON, Renée Lib research scientist  4,208  6.11% 
    SKEENA--BULKLEY VALLEY (2011/05/02)
    Candidate Party Occupation Votes Votes (%) Elected
    CULLEN, Nathan Paul N.D.P. parliamentarian  19,431  55.33% 
    HARMON, Clay C accountant  12,117  34.50% 
    WARWICK, Kyle Lib student  1,268  3.61% 
    BENHAM, Roger G.P. photographer  1,102  3.14% 
    TAYLOR, Rod C.H.P. development director  1,038  2.96% 
    BRAUN, Maggie Action self-employed  165  0.47% 
    SOUTH SURREY--WHITE ROCK--CLOVERDALE (2011/05/02)
    Candidate Party Occupation Votes Votes (%) Elected
    HIEBERT, Russ C parliamentarian  31,990  54.55% 
    KEEPING, Susan N.D.P. executive director  11,881  20.26% 
    STAUB, Hardy Lib airline captain (r)  9,775  16.67% 
    COLERO, Larry G.P. management consultant  3,245  5.53% 
    LOOYE, Aart Ind. negotiator  753  1.28% 
    SCHOUTEN, Mike C.H.P. greenhouse manager  429  0.73% 
    MARLATT, Brian PC Party freelance writer  228  0.39% 
    HAWKINS, David Ind. forensic economist  189  0.32% 
    DONOHOE, Kevin Peter Ind. business owner  152  0.26% 
    SURREY NORTH (2011/05/02)
    Candidate Party Occupation Votes Votes (%) Elected
    SANDHU, Jasbir N.D.P. college instructor/program coordinator  14,678  39.69% 
    CADMAN, Dona C parliamentarian  13,181  35.64% 
    PUREWAL, Shinder Lib university faculty  6,797  18.38% 
    KEENAN, Bernadette G.P. civic employee  1,289  3.49% 
    SCOTT, Jamie Ind. delivery driver  451  1.22% 
    PIELAK, Kevin C.H.P. teacher  303  0.82% 
    BARENS, Norris Libert. first aid attendant  284  0.77% 
    VANCOUVER CENTRE (2011/05/02)
    Candidate Party Occupation Votes Votes (%) Elected
    FRY, Hedy Lib physician/parliamentarian  18,260  31.03% 
    SHILLINGTON, Karen N.D.P. telephone interviewer  15,325  26.04% 
    CLARKE, Jennifer C businesswoman  15,323  26.04% 
    CARR, Adriane G.P. politician  9,089  15.44% 
    CLARKE, John Libert. warehouseman  313  0.53% 
    HUENEFELD, Michael PC Party financial consultant  285  0.48% 
    MCCREA, Travis Pirate salesman  192  0.33% 
    HILL, Michael M.-L. retired postal worker  62  0.11% 
    VANCOUVER EAST (2011/05/02)
    Candidate Party Occupation Votes Votes (%) Elected
    DAVIES, Libby N.D.P. parliamentarian  27,794  62.83% 
    YATCO, Irene C. C publisher  8,361  18.90% 
    AHI, Roma Lib production manager, advertising  4,382  9.91% 
    ROY, Douglas G.P. university professor  3,383  7.65% 
    JAMIESON, Anne M.-L. registered nurse  318  0.72% 
    VANCOUVER ISLAND NORTH (2011/05/02)
    Candidate Party Occupation Votes Votes (%) Elected
    DUNCAN, John C parliamentarian  27,206  46.11% 
    LEONARD, Ronna-Rae N.D.P. environmental consultant  25,379  43.01% 
    HOLLAND, Mike Lib lawyer  3,039  5.15% 
    MOEN, Sue G.P. consultant  3,018  5.11% 
    DRAPER, Jason Ind. small business owner  304  0.52% 
    MARTIN, Frank M.-L. carver  57  0.10% 
    VANCOUVER KINGSWAY (2011/05/02)
    Candidate Party Occupation Votes Votes (%) Elected
    DAVIES, Don N.D.P. parliamentarian  23,452  50.08% 
    NGUYEN, Trang C court interpreter  13,157  28.10% 
    YUAN, Wendy Lib business owner  7,796  16.65% 
    BOUTIN, Louise G.P. real estate agent  1,860  3.97% 
    KADIOGLU, Matt Libert. self-realtor  275  0.59% 
    CARIOU, Kimball Comm. editor  210  0.45% 
    PETERSEN, Donna M.-L. office administive assistant  78  0.17% 
    VANCOUVER QUADRA (2011/05/02)
    Candidate Party Occupation Votes Votes (%) Elected
    MURRAY, Joyce Lib parliamentarian  22,903  42.17% 
    MEREDITH, Deborah C university lecturer  20,984  38.64% 
    ELKINS, Victor Edward N.D.P. cardiac perfusion assistant  7,499  13.81% 
    SHAW, Laura-Leah G.P. realtor  2,922  5.38% 
    VANCOUVER SOUTH (2011/05/02)
    Candidate Party Occupation Votes Votes (%) Elected
    YOUNG, Wai C consultant  19,504  43.31% 
    DOSANJH, Ujjal Lib lawyer  15,604  34.65% 
    WONG, Meena N.D.P. educator  8,552  18.99% 
    HAKIZIMANA, Jean de Dieu G.P. interpreter  1,151  2.56% 
    BOYLAN, Charles M.-L. esl teacher  222  0.49% 
    VICTORIA (2011/05/02)
    Candidate Party Occupation Votes Votes (%) Elected
    SAVOIE, Denise N.D.P. parliamentarian  30,679  50.78% 
    HUNT, Patrick C business consultant  14,275  23.63% 
    CAUSTON, Christopher Lib civic official  8,448  13.98% 
    GIESBRECHT, Jared G.P. businessman  7,015  11.61% 
    WEST VANCOUVER--SUNSHINE COAST--SEA TO SKY COUNTRY (2011/05/02)
    Candidate Party Occupation Votes Votes (%) Elected
    WESTON, John Dunbar C parliamentarian  28,614  45.53% 
    PLATT, Terry N.D.P. ferry worker  14,828  23.59% 
    VENIEZ, Dan Lib businessman  14,123  22.47% 
    WAUTERS, Brennan G.P. technician  4,436  7.06% 
    LAGASSÉ, Roger PC Party educator  293  0.47% 
    AUDAIN, Tunya Libert. retired  250  0.40% 
    HOLT, Allan WBP businessman  156  0.25% 
    CHAPMAN, Carol Lee M.-L. retired  87  0.14% 
    HARTT, Doug Action retired  64  0.10% 
    Manitoba
    BRANDON--SOURIS (2011/05/02)
    Candidate Party Occupation Votes Votes (%) Elected
    TWEED, Merv C parliamentarian  22,386  63.73% 
    BOUCHÉ, John N.D.P. locomotive engineer  8,845  25.18% 
    BARNES, Dave G.P. teacher  2,012  5.73% 
    PENNER, Wes Lib manager  1,882  5.36% 
    CHARLESWOOD--ST. JAMES--ASSINIBOIA (2011/05/02)
    Candidate Party Occupation Votes Votes (%) Elected
    FLETCHER, Steven C parliamentarian  23,264  57.56% 
    PAULLEY, Tom N.D.P. retired  8,134  20.12% 
    CLEMENT, Rob Lib property developer  7,433  18.39% 
    ENNS, Denali G.P. occupational therapist  1,587  3.93% 
    CHURCHILL (2011/05/02)
    Candidate Party Occupation Votes Votes (%) Elected
    ASHTON, Niki N.D.P. parliamentarian  10,262  51.12% 
    DAUDRICH, Wally C tour company owner/manager  5,256  26.18% 
    GARRIOCH, Sydney Lib businessman  4,087  20.36% 
    SPENCE, Alberteen G.P. social worker  471  2.35% 
    DAUPHIN--SWAN RIVER--MARQUETTE (2011/05/02)
    Candidate Party Occupation Votes Votes (%) Elected
    SOPUCK, Robert C parliamentarian  18,543  63.09% 
    OSBORNE, Cheryl N.D.P. health liaison  7,657  26.05% 
    MENZIES, Wendy Lib music teacher/choir director  1,947  6.62% 
    STOREY, Kate G.P. farmer  1,243  4.23% 
    ELMWOOD--TRANSCONA (2011/05/02)
    Candidate Party Occupation Votes Votes (%) Elected
    TOET, Lawrence C independent business person  15,298  46.40% 
    MALOWAY, Jim N.D.P. business person  14,998  45.49% 
    NIEMCZYK, Ilona Lib director of Fund Development IDE Canada (NGO)  1,660  5.03% 
    YOUNG, Ellen G.P. residential staff  1,017  3.08% 
    KILDONAN--ST. PAUL (2011/05/02)
    Candidate Party Occupation Votes Votes (%) Elected
    SMITH, Joy C parliamentarian  22,670  58.16% 
    DEVINE, Rachelle N.D.P. student  11,727  30.09% 
    ANDRES, Victor Lib registered nurse  3,199  8.21% 
    WEINBERG, Alon David G.P. graduate student  1,020  2.62% 
    RYALL, Brett Ind. computer scientist  218  0.56% 
    HIEBERT, Eduard Ind. farmer  145  0.37% 
    PORTAGE--LISGAR (2011/05/02)
    Candidate Party Occupation Votes Votes (%) Elected
    HOEPPNER, Candice C parliamentarian  26,899  75.99% 
    ALLI, Mohamed N.D.P. distribution centre associate  3,478  9.83% 
    WILLARD, M.J. Lib physician  2,221  6.27% 
    FRIESEN, Matthew G.P. welder  1,996  5.64% 
    DONDO, Jerome C.H.P. certified general accountant  805  2.27% 
    PROVENCHER (2011/05/02)
    Candidate Party Occupation Votes Votes (%) Elected
    TOEWS, Vic C parliamentarian/lawyer  27,820  70.60% 
    MACKLING, Al N.D.P. lawyer  7,051  17.89% 
    HAYWARD, Terry Lib consultant  2,645  6.71% 
    GIBSON, Janine G.P. organic Inspector  1,164  2.95% 
    REIMER, David C.H.P. pastor,clergy  510  1.29% 
    LIM, Ric Pirate health physicist  215  0.55% 
    SAINT BONIFACE (2011/05/02)
    Candidate Party Occupation Votes Votes (%) Elected
    GLOVER, Shelly C parliamentarian  21,737  50.28% 
    SIMARD, Raymond Lib business consultant  13,314  30.80% 
    MINIELY, Patrice N.D.P. student  6,935  16.04% 
    PAYETTE, Marc G.P. union representative  1,245  2.88% 
    SELKIRK--INTERLAKE (2011/05/02)
    Candidate Party Occupation Votes Votes (%) Elected
    BEZAN, James C parliamentarian/cattle producer  26,848  65.19% 
    PALSSON, Sean N.D.P. caretaker  10,933  26.55% 
    GEISLER, Duncan Lib lawyer/farmer  1,980  4.81% 
    WINSTONE, Don G.P. retired CA  1,423  3.46% 
    WINNIPEG CENTRE (2011/05/02)
    Candidate Party Occupation Votes Votes (%) Elected
    MARTIN, Pat N.D.P. carpenter  13,928  53.66% 
    PITURA, Bev C accountant  7,173  27.64% 
    WISE, Allan Lib senior manager  2,872  11.07% 
    ROMANOW, Jacqueline G.P. professor  1,830  7.05% 
    RANKIN, Darrell Comm. organiser  152  0.59% 
    WINNIPEG NORTH (2011/05/02)
    Candidate Party Occupation Votes Votes (%) Elected
    LAMOUREUX, Kevin Lib politician  9,097  35.78% 
    BLAIKIE, Rebecca N.D.P. co-director CEDA  9,053  35.60% 
    MATEJICKA, Ann C senior communications advisor  6,701  26.35% 
    HARVIE, John G.P. employment counsellor  458  1.80% 
    KOMARNISKI, Frank Comm. operator, machine (grade 2)  118  0.46% 
    WINNIPEG SOUTH (2011/05/02)
    Candidate Party Occupation Votes Votes (%) Elected
    BRUINOOGE, Rod C parliamentarian  22,840  52.24% 
    DUGUID, Terry Lib executive  14,296  32.70% 
    GAUDREAU, Dave N.D.P. journeyman welder  5,693  13.02% 
    MCINTYRE, Caitlin G.P. insurance administrator  889  2.03% 
    WINNIPEG SOUTH CENTRE (2011/05/02)
    Candidate Party Occupation Votes Votes (%) Elected
    BATEMAN, Joyce C chartered accountant  15,506  38.82% 
    NEVILLE, Anita Lib parliamentarian  14,784  37.02% 
    LEWYCKY, Dennis N.D.P. manager  7,945  19.89% 
    MCNEIL, Joshua G.P. residential care worker  1,383  3.46% 
    HENDERSON, Matt Ind. teacher  218  0.55% 
    FROESE, Lyndon B. Ind. businessman  103  0.26% 
    New Brunswick
    ACADIE--BATHURST (2011/05/02)
    Candidate Party Occupation Votes Votes (%) Elected
    GODIN, Yvon N.D.P. parliamentarian  32,067  69.69% 
    ROBICHAUD, Louis C construction worker  7,456  16.20% 
    GIONET, Jean Marie Lib florist  6,491  14.11% 
    BEAUSÉJOUR (2011/05/02)
    Candidate Party Occupation Votes Votes (%) Elected
    LEBLANC, Dominic Lib parliamentarian  17,399  39.08% 
    CHAPMAN, Evelyne C teacher  14,811  33.27% 
    LEVI-PETERS, Susan N.D.P. manager, family business  10,397  23.35% 
    ARSENAULT, Natalie G.P. entrepreneur  1,913  4.30% 
    FREDERICTON (2011/05/02)
    Candidate Party Occupation Votes Votes (%) Elected
    ASHFIELD, Keith C parliamentarian  21,573  48.38% 
    TRAVIS, Jesse N.D.P. law student  10,626  23.83% 
    MCKEEN, Randy Lib journalist  10,336  23.18% 
    COMEAU, Louise Anna-Marie G.P. student PhD candidate environment  1,790  4.01% 
    NESS, Adam Scott Ind. salesman  266  0.60% 
    FUNDY ROYAL (2011/05/02)
    Candidate Party Occupation Votes Votes (%) Elected
    MOORE, Rob C lawyer/parliamentarian  21,206  58.14% 
    PITRE, Darryl N.D.P. senior sales representative  9,845  26.99% 
    WILHELM, Linda Lib homemaker  3,668  10.06% 
    COBURN, Stephanie G.P. farmer  1,757  4.82% 
    MADAWASKA--RESTIGOUCHE (2011/05/02)
    Candidate Party Occupation Votes Votes (%) Elected
    VALCOURT, Bernard C lawyer/Notary  14,224  40.64% 
    D'AMOURS, Jean-Claude JC Lib parliamentarian  12,309  35.17% 
    JULES, Widler N.D.P. decision management consultant  6,562  18.75% 
    BÉRUBÉ, Louis Ind. artist (singer)  1,290  3.69% 
    MORRISON, Lynn G.P. bookkeeper  612  1.75% 
    MIRAMICHI (2011/05/02)
    Candidate Party Occupation Votes Votes (%) Elected
    O'NEILL GORDON, Tilly C parliamentarian  16,112  52.41% 
    COLFORD, Patrick N.D.P. journeyman chef  7,097  23.08% 
    VICKERS, Keith Lib politician  6,800  22.12% 
    MAZEROLLE, Ronald G.P. electrician  735  2.39% 
    MONCTON--RIVERVIEW--DIEPPE (2011/05/02)
    Candidate Party Occupation Votes Votes (%) Elected
    GOGUEN, Robert C lawyer  17,408  35.73% 
    MURPHY, Brian Lib lawyer  15,247  31.29% 
    GAGNÉ, Shawna N.D.P. office manager, marketing  14,053  28.84% 
    STEEVES, Steven G.P. air traffic controller  2,016  4.14% 
    NEW BRUNSWICK SOUTHWEST (2011/05/02)
    Candidate Party Occupation Votes Votes (%) Elected
    WILLIAMSON, John C tax payer advocate  18,066  56.64% 
    GRAHAM, Andrew N.D.P. woodworker/carpenter  7,413  23.24% 
    WILSON, Kelly Lib executive director  4,320  13.54% 
    HARVEY, Janice G.P. university lecturer  1,646  5.16% 
    FARRIS, Jason C.H.P. Internet consultant  450  1.41% 
    SAINT JOHN (2011/05/02)
    Candidate Party Occupation Votes Votes (%) Elected
    WESTON, Rodney C manager  18,456  49.73% 
    MOIR, Rob N.D.P. economics professor  11,382  30.67% 
    CHASE, Stephen Lib operations manager  5,964  16.07% 
    MURPHY-FLATT, Sharon G.P. mother  1,017  2.74% 
    WATSON, Arthur Jr. Ind. self-employed  294  0.79% 
    TOBIQUE--MACTAQUAC (2011/05/02)
    Candidate Party Occupation Votes Votes (%) Elected
    ALLEN, Mike C parliamentarian  21,108  62.70% 
    CYR, Pierre N.D.P. licensed practical nurse  6,388  18.98% 
    CHIASSON, Chuck Lib sales representative  5,337  15.85% 
    MCGLYNN, Rish G.P. self-employed  831  2.47% 
    Newfoundland and Labrador
    AVALON (2011/05/02)
    Candidate Party Occupation Votes Votes (%) Elected
    ANDREWS, Scott Lib parliamentarian  16,008  43.97% 
    MANNING, Fabian C business manager  14,749  40.51% 
    FUCHS, Matthew Martin N.D.P. coordinator  5,157  14.16% 
    DAWE, Randy Wayne Ind. manager  276  0.76% 
    CROWDER, Matt G.P. student  218  0.60% 
    BONAVISTA--GANDER--GRAND FALLS--WINDSOR (2011/05/02)
    Candidate Party Occupation Votes Votes (%) Elected
    SIMMS, Scott Lib parliamentarian  17,977  57.70% 
    HYNES, Aaron C policy advisor  8,595  27.59% 
    BRIDGER, Clyde N.D.P. security guard  4,306  13.82% 
    KENNY, Robyn G.P. videographer  279  0.90% 
    HUMBER--ST. BARBE--BAIE VERTE (2011/05/02)
    Candidate Party Occupation Votes Votes (%) Elected
    BYRNE, Gerry Lib parliamentarian  17,119  57.04% 
    TAYLOR, Trevor C environmental consultant  7,559  25.18% 
    SENIOR, Shelley N.D.P. lawyer  4,751  15.83% 
    BENNETT, Wayne R. Ind. retired  332  1.11% 
    GOSSE, Robin Blair G.P. student  253  0.84% 
    LABRADOR (2011/05/02)
    Candidate Party Occupation Votes Votes (%) Elected
    PENASHUE, Peter C businessman  4,256  39.81% 
    RUSSELL, Todd Lib parliamentarian  4,177  39.07% 
    LARKIN, Jacob N.D.P. school principal/teacher  2,120  19.83% 
    BARRETT, George C.R. G.P. pilot  139  1.30% 
    RANDOM--BURIN--ST. GEORGE'S (2011/05/02)
    Candidate Party Occupation Votes Votes (%) Elected
    FOOTE, Judy Lib parliamentarian  12,914  49.65% 
    OTTENHEIMER, John C lawyer  8,322  32.00% 
    MAGALIOS, Stella N.D.P. waitress  4,465  17.17% 
    GUTMANIS, Tanya G.P. student  307  1.18% 
    ST. JOHN’S EAST (2011/05/02)
    Candidate Party Occupation Votes Votes (%) Elected
    HARRIS, Jack N.D.P. lawyer  31,388  71.22% 
    BYRNE, Jerry C retired engineer/businessman  9,198  20.87% 
    ALLAN, John Lib business owner  3,019  6.85% 
    MILLER, Robert G.P. architectural engineering technologist  467  1.06% 
    ST. JOHN’S SOUTH--MOUNT PEARL (2011/05/02)
    Candidate Party Occupation Votes Votes (%) Elected
    CLEARY, Ryan N.D.P. journalist/writer  18,681  47.92% 
    COADY, Siobhan Lib parliamentarian  11,130  28.55% 
    SULLIVAN, Loyola C diplomat  8,883  22.79% 
    AUSTIN, Rick G.P. graphic artist  291  0.75% 
    Northwest Territories
    WESTERN ARCTIC (2011/05/02)
    Candidate Party Occupation Votes Votes (%) Elected
    BEVINGTON, Dennis N.D.P. parliamentarian  7,140  45.84% 
    LEE, Sandy C lawyer  5,001  32.11% 
    HANDLEY, Joe Lib consultant  2,872  18.44% 
    PURCHASE, Eli G.P. conservation technician  477  3.06% 
    DAWSON, Bonnie AACEV financial administrator  87  0.56% 
    Nova Scotia
    CAPE BRETON--CANSO (2011/05/02)
    Candidate Party Occupation Votes Votes (%) Elected
    CUZNER, Rodger Lib parliamentarian  16,478  46.45% 
    KENNEDY, Derrick Clarence C seafood plant manager  10,873  30.65% 
    SIMMONS, Marney Jeanne N.D.P. self-employed  6,984  19.69% 
    CARABIN, Glen G.P. producer/Organizer  1,141  3.22% 
    CENTRAL NOVA (2011/05/02)
    Candidate Party Occupation Votes Votes (%) Elected
    MACKAY, Peter G. C parliamentarian  21,593  56.79% 
    PARKER, David K. N.D.P. educator  9,412  24.75% 
    HAMILTON, John R. Lib physician  5,614  14.76% 
    CHISHOLM, Matthew G.P. sustainability officer  1,406  3.70% 
    CUMBERLAND--COLCHESTER--MUSQUODOBOIT VALLEY (2011/05/02)
    Candidate Party Occupation Votes Votes (%) Elected
    ARMSTRONG, Scott C educator  21,041  52.46% 
    ROBINSON, Wendy N.D.P. constituency assistant  9,322  23.24% 
    BURROWS, Jim Lib dairy farmer  7,264  18.11% 
    BLANCH, Jason G.P. consultant  2,109  5.26% 
    HNATIUK, Jim C.H.P. business owner  375  0.93% 
    DARTMOUTH--COLE HARBOUR (2011/05/02)
    Candidate Party Occupation Votes Votes (%) Elected
    CHISHOLM, Robert N.D.P. consultant  15,678  36.27% 
    SAVAGE, Mike Lib parliamentarian  15,181  35.12% 
    WEBBER, Wanda C educator  10,702  24.76% 
    SHREENAN, Paul G.P. driver  1,662  3.85% 
    HALIFAX (2011/05/02)
    Candidate Party Occupation Votes Votes (%) Elected
    LESLIE, Megan N.D.P. parliamentarian  23,746  51.64% 
    KUTCHER, Stan Lib medical doctor  11,793  25.64% 
    NIKOLAOU, George C electrical contractor  8,276  18.00% 
    DEWAR, Michael G.P. student  2,020  4.39% 
    SEED, Tony M.-L. journalist  152  0.33% 
    HALIFAX WEST (2011/05/02)
    Candidate Party Occupation Votes Votes (%) Elected
    REGAN, Geoff Lib lawyer  16,230  35.92% 
    PRETTY, Bruce Robert C ophthalmologist  13,782  30.50% 
    ASH, Gregor N.D.P. executive director  13,239  29.30% 
    TRAPPENBERG, Thomas G.P. professor  1,931  4.27% 
    KINGS--HANTS (2011/05/02)
    Candidate Party Occupation Votes Votes (%) Elected
    BRISON, Scott Lib parliamentarian  15,887  39.56% 
    MORSE, David C retired  14,714  36.63% 
    ROGERS, Mark N.D.P. regional representative, PSAC  8,043  20.03% 
    RICHARDSON, Sheila G.P. stay home care worker  1,520  3.78% 
    SACKVILLE--EASTERN SHORE (2011/05/02)
    Candidate Party Occupation Votes Votes (%) Elected
    STOFFER, Peter N.D.P. parliamentarian  22,483  54.07% 
    MIMNAGH, Adam C film producer  12,662  30.45% 
    HEMMING, Scott Lib viral hepatitis consultant  4,673  11.24% 
    PERCY, John G.P. party leader Green Party of N.S.  1,762  4.24% 
    SOUTH SHORE--ST. MARGARET'S (2011/05/02)
    Candidate Party Occupation Votes Votes (%) Elected
    KEDDY, Gerald C parliamentarian  17,948  43.15% 
    EARLE, Gordon N.D.P. retired public servant  15,033  36.14% 
    WELLS, Derek Lib lawyer  7,037  16.92% 
    MACLELLAN, Kris G.P. Member Services, Mountain Equipment Co-op  1,579  3.80% 
    SYDNEY--VICTORIA (2011/05/02)
    Candidate Party Occupation Votes Votes (%) Elected
    EYKING, Mark Lib farmer  14,788  39.91% 
    CLARKE, Cecil C parliamentarian (Provincial)  14,023  37.85% 
    MACLEOD, Kathy N.D.P. national representative CUPE  7,049  19.03% 
    MILBURN, Chris G.P. medical doctor  1,191  3.21% 
    WEST NOVA (2011/05/02)
    Candidate Party Occupation Votes Votes (%) Elected
    KERR, Greg C parliamentarian  20,204  47.04% 
    THIBAULT, Robert Lib business  15,632  36.39% 
    BARRON, George N.D.P. paramedic  5,631  13.11% 
    JOHNSON, Ross G.P. millwright  1,487  3.46% 
    Nunavut
    NUNAVUT (2011/05/02)
    Candidate Party Occupation Votes Votes (%) Elected
    AGLUKKAQ, Leona C parliamentarian  3,930  49.90% 
    OKALIK, Paul Lib lawyer  2,260  28.70% 
    HICKS, Jack N.D.P. social researcher  1,525  19.37% 
    MACCALLUM, Scott G.P. flight coordinator  160  2.03% 
    Ontario
    AJAX--PICKERING (2011/05/02)
    Candidate Party Occupation Votes Votes (%) Elected
    ALEXANDER, Chris C diplomat  24,797  44.07% 
    HOLLAND, Mark Lib parliamentarian  21,569  38.33% 
    KOPPENS, Jim N.D.P. meat cutter  8,270  14.70% 
    HARILAID, Mike G.P. business person  1,561  2.77% 
    KESIC, Bob UPC sales manager  71  0.13% 
    ALGOMA--MANITOULIN--KAPUSKASING (2011/05/02)
    Candidate Party Occupation Votes Votes (%) Elected
    HUGHES, Carol N.D.P. parliamentarian  18,747  51.73% 
    STURGEON, Ray C consultant  10,991  30.33% 
    CLOUTIER, François Lib interpreter  5,374  14.83% 
    REKMANS, Lorraine A. G.P. journalist  1,130  3.12% 
    ANCASTER--DUNDAS--FLAMBOROUGH--WESTDALE (2011/05/02)
    Candidate Party Occupation Votes Votes (%) Elected
    SWEET, David C parliamentarian  30,240  51.25% 
    BRADEN, Dave Lib home builder  14,594  24.74% 
    MACBAIN, Nancy N.D.P. staff representative  10,956  18.57% 
    ORMOND, Peter Michael G.P. engineer, environmental  2,963  5.02% 
    GILES, Anthony Libert. financial services industry  170  0.29% 
    GHADDAR, Jamilé M.-L. Social worker  77  0.13% 
    BARRIE (2011/05/02)
    Candidate Party Occupation Votes Votes (%) Elected
    BROWN, Patrick C parliamentarian  32,121  56.70% 
    CLARK, Myrna N.D.P. teacher, SCDSB, OCT  11,842  20.90% 
    WILSON, Colin Lib business advisor  9,113  16.09% 
    JACOBY-HAWKINS, Erich G.P. educator  3,266  5.77% 
    ROSKAM, Darren Libert. graphic designer/Writer  150  0.26% 
    NUGENT, Christine M.-L. college Instructor/Bell retiree  82  0.14% 
    SAKULA, Jeff Action retired  77  0.14% 
    BEACHES--EAST YORK (2011/05/02)
    Candidate Party Occupation Votes Votes (%) Elected
    KELLWAY, Matthew N.D.P. policy analyst  20,265  41.64% 
    MINNA, Maria Lib parliamentarian  14,967  30.75% 
    BURROWS, Bill C self-employed  11,067  22.74% 
    CAMERON, Aaron G.P. commercial mortgage servicer  2,240  4.60% 
    CARTER, Roger M.-L. retired postal worker  130  0.27% 
    BRAMALEA--GORE--MALTON (2011/05/02)
    Candidate Party Occupation Votes Votes (%) Elected
    GOSAL, Bal C insurance broker  19,907  34.44% 
    SINGH, Jagmeet N.D.P. lawyer  19,368  33.51% 
    MALHI, Gurbax S. Lib parliamentarian  16,402  28.38% 
    MOULTON, John R.A. G.P. self-employed  1,748  3.02% 
    CHILELLI, Frank M.-L. teacher  371  0.64% 
    BRAMPTON WEST (2011/05/02)
    Candidate Party Occupation Votes Votes (%) Elected
    SEEBACK, Kyle C lawyer  28,320  44.75% 
    KANIA, Andrew Lib lawyer  22,128  34.97% 
    SHERGILL, Jagtar N.D.P. insurance broker  11,225  17.74% 
    SOOR, Avtaar G.P. graphic designer  1,224  1.93% 
    KOUM NJOH, Theodore Ind. business owner  387  0.61% 
    BRAMPTON--SPRINGDALE (2011/05/02)
    Candidate Party Occupation Votes Votes (%) Elected
    GILL, Parm C entrepreneur  24,618  48.26% 
    DHALLA, Ruby Lib parliamentarian  14,221  27.88% 
    GREWAL, Manjit N.D.P. taxi operator  10,022  19.65% 
    HOFFBERG, Mark G.P. graphic designer  1,926  3.78% 
    ROWLEY, Elizabeth Comm. organiser  219  0.43% 
    BRANT (2011/05/02)
    Candidate Party Occupation Votes Votes (%) Elected
    MCCOLEMAN, Phil C parliamentarian  28,045  48.90% 
    LAFERRIERE, Marc N.D.P. clinical social worker  16,351  28.51% 
    ST. AMAND, Lloyd Lib lawyer  10,780  18.80% 
    FUETEN, Nora G.P. retired  1,858  3.24% 
    BORY, Leslie Ind. unemployed  174  0.30% 
    SITKO, Martin Ind. hall manager  138  0.24% 
    BRUCE--GREY--OWEN SOUND (2011/05/02)
    Candidate Party Occupation Votes Votes (%) Elected
    MILLER, Larry C parliamentarian  28,744  56.30% 
    GVENTER, Karen N.D.P. program coordination assistant  9,008  17.64% 
    LOVE, Kimberley Lib marketing communications professional  8,203  16.07% 
    HOGBIN, Emma G.P. tech author/Website builder  5,099  9.99% 
    BURLINGTON (2011/05/02)
    Candidate Party Occupation Votes Votes (%) Elected
    WALLACE, Mike C parliamentarian  32,958  54.16% 
    BRIERLEY, Alyssa Lib lawyer  14,154  23.26% 
    LAIRD, David N.D.P. child care worker  11,449  18.81% 
    MAYBERRY, Graham Reid G.P. laboratory analyst  2,151  3.53% 
    BAETZ, Elaine M.-L. office worker  140  0.23% 
    CAMBRIDGE (2011/05/02)
    Candidate Party Occupation Votes Votes (%) Elected
    GOODYEAR, Gary C parliamentarian  29,394  53.40% 
    GALVAO, Susan N.D.P. work-at-home parent  15,238  27.68% 
    MAY, Bryan Lib general manager, YMCA  8,285  15.05% 
    MALETTE, Jacques G.P. supervisor  1,978  3.59% 
    COUTO, Manuel M.-L. industrial worker  153  0.28% 
    CARLETON--MISSISSIPPI MILLS (2011/05/02)
    Candidate Party Occupation Votes Votes (%) Elected
    O'CONNOR, Gordon C parliamentarian  43,723  56.95% 
    MCCRIMMON, Karen Lib retired Canadian Forces  18,393  23.96% 
    PETERS, Erin N.D.P. retail  11,223  14.62% 
    HOGG, John G.P. analyst  3,434  4.47% 
    CHATHAM-KENT--ESSEX (2011/05/02)
    Candidate Party Occupation Votes Votes (%) Elected
    VAN KESTEREN, Dave C parliamentarian  23,360  53.76% 
    FRANKO, Ron N.D.P. real estate broker  11,449  26.35% 
    DAUDLIN, Matt Lib teacher  7,172  16.51% 
    HODGSON, Robert G.P. registered nurse  1,470  3.38% 
    DAVENPORT (2011/05/02)
    Candidate Party Occupation Votes Votes (%) Elected
    CASH, Andrew N.D.P. musician/Journalist  21,096  53.74% 
    SILVA, Mario Lib parliamentarian  10,946  27.89% 
    RODRIGUES, Theresa C office manager  5,573  14.20% 
    SCOTT, Wayne G.P. active transport worker  1,344  3.42% 
    FIGUEROA, Miguel Comm. political organizer  167  0.43% 
    LUISI, Simon AACEV courier  128  0.33% 
    DON VALLEY EAST (2011/05/02)
    Candidate Party Occupation Votes Votes (%) Elected
    DANIEL, Joe C business owner  14,422  36.78% 
    RATANSI, Yasmin Lib parliamentarian  13,552  34.56% 
    HYNES, Mary Trapani N.D.P. writer  9,878  25.19% 
    SADIKALI, Akil G.P. software engineer  1,114  2.84% 
    KIDD, Ryan C.H.P. computer programmer  246  0.63% 
    DON VALLEY WEST (2011/05/02)
    Candidate Party Occupation Votes Votes (%) Elected
    CARMICHAEL, John C business executive  22,962  42.93% 
    OLIPHANT, Rob Lib United Church minister  22,351  41.79% 
    YOVANOFF, Nicole N.D.P. political organizer  6,280  11.74% 
    WILCOCK, Georgina G.P. medical doctor  1,703  3.18% 
    KABITSIS, Dimitris Comm. retired  186  0.35% 
    DUFFERIN--CALEDON (2011/05/02)
    Candidate Party Occupation Votes Votes (%) Elected
    TILSON, David C lawyer  28,647  59.01% 
    VAN LEEUWEN, Ard G.P. business owner  7,132  14.69% 
    PARSONS, Leslie N.D.P. homemaker  6,409  13.20% 
    PROUT, Bill Lib business owner  6,361  13.10% 
    DURHAM (2011/05/02)
    Candidate Party Occupation Votes Votes (%) Elected
    ODA, Bev C parliamentarian  31,737  54.55% 
    SCHOEP, Tammy N.D.P. autoworker, manufacturing, General Motors  12,277  21.10% 
    HUMES, Grant Lib retired  10,387  17.85% 
    LEAHY, Stephen G.P. freelance environmental journalist  3,134  5.39% 
    MORIARITY, Andrew C.H.P. material handler  462  0.79% 
    BARNICOAT, Blaize Libert. student  187  0.32% 
    EGLINTON--LAWRENCE (2011/05/02)
    Candidate Party Occupation Votes Votes (%) Elected
    OLIVER, Joe C retired  22,652  46.81% 
    VOLPE, Joe Lib parliamentarian  18,590  38.42% 
    CHATWIN, Justin N.D.P. student  5,613  11.60% 
    BAKER, Paul William G.P. executive  1,534  3.17% 
    ELGIN--MIDDLESEX--LONDON (2011/05/02)
    Candidate Party Occupation Votes Votes (%) Elected
    PRESTON, Joe C parliamentarian  29,147  57.55% 
    SINCLAIR, Fred N.D.P. assembler  12,439  24.56% 
    WARWICK, Graham Lib farmer  6,812  13.45% 
    FISHER, John G.P. retired teacher  1,529  3.02% 
    HIEMSTRA, Carl C.H.P. dairy farmer  582  1.15% 
    ARLOW, Will Action businessman  140  0.28% 
    ESSEX (2011/05/02)
    Candidate Party Occupation Votes Votes (%) Elected
    WATSON, Jeff C parliamentarian  25,327  48.06% 
    NATYSHAK, Taras N.D.P. labourer  18,538  35.18% 
    SANTOS, Nelson Lib newspaper editor/ Realtor  7,465  14.17% 
    CARRIVEAU, Cora G.P. geoscientist  1,290  2.45% 
    VILLAMIZAR, Enver M.-L. teacher  77  0.15% 
    ETOBICOKE CENTRE (2011/05/02)
    Candidate Party Occupation Votes Votes (%) Elected
    OPITZ, Ted C senior regional advisor/Political staff  21,644  41.21% 
    WRZESNEWSKYJ, Borys Lib parliamentarian  21,618  41.16% 
    RIVERO, Ana Maria N.D.P. retired  7,735  14.73% 
    ZORICIC, Katarina G.P. legal assistant  1,377  2.62% 
    THOMPSON, Sarah M.-L. educator  149  0.28% 
    ETOBICOKE NORTH (2011/05/02)
    Candidate Party Occupation Votes Votes (%) Elected
    DUNCAN, Kirsty Lib parliamentarian/university professor  13,665  42.39% 
    LAMBA, Priti C educator  10,357  32.13% 
    ANDREWS, Diana N.D.P. teacher  7,630  23.67% 
    DVORNYAK, Alex Libert. senior Web developer  208  0.65% 
    DI CARLO, Anna M.-L. party Leader  189  0.59% 
    GARDNER, John C. C.H.P. businessman  186  0.58% 
    ETOBICOKE--LAKESHORE (2011/05/02)
    Candidate Party Occupation Votes Votes (%) Elected
    TROTTIER, Bernard C business consultant  21,997  40.35% 
    IGNATIEFF, Michael Lib parliamentarian  19,128  35.08% 
    ERICKSON, Michael N.D.P. high School Teacher  11,046  20.26% 
    CORAIL, Dave G.P. warehouse worker  2,159  3.96% 
    MURRAY, Janice M.-L. bindery machine operator  190  0.35% 
    GLENGARRY--PRESCOTT--RUSSELL (2011/05/02)
    Candidate Party Occupation Votes Votes (%) Elected
    LEMIEUX, Pierre C parliamentarian  28,174  48.80% 
    BOURGEOIS, Julie Lib lawyer/assistant Crown attorney  17,705  30.67% 
    SÉGUIN, Denis A. N.D.P. member services representative  9,608  16.64% 
    LEMIEUX, Sylvie G.P. engineer  2,049  3.55% 
    BRISSON, Jean-Serge Libert. self-employed  194  0.34% 
    GUELPH (2011/05/02)
    Candidate Party Occupation Votes Votes (%) Elected
    VALERIOTE, Frank Lib parliamentarian  25,588  43.35% 
    BURKE, Marty C airline pilot  19,352  32.79% 
    STEWART, Bobbi N.D.P. child protection worker  9,880  16.74% 
    LAWSON, John G.P. minister of religion  3,619  6.13% 
    BENDER, Philip Libert. professional engineer  192  0.33% 
    KLEVERING, Kornelis MP groundskeeper  170  0.29% 
    LEVENSON, Karen AACEV campaigner (animal and environment protection)  116  0.20% 
    GARVIE, Drew Comm. retail  104  0.18% 
    HALDIMAND--NORFOLK (2011/05/02)
    Candidate Party Occupation Votes Votes (%) Elected
    FINLEY, Diane C parliamentarian  25,655  50.94% 
    SPELLER, Bob Lib businessman  12,549  24.92% 
    NICHOLS, Ian N.D.P. commercial driver  10,062  19.98% 
    FAULKNER, Anne G.P. retired teacher  1,665  3.31% 
    ELGERSMA, Steven C.H.P. retired farmer/Greenhouse  435  0.86% 
    HALIBURTON--KAWARTHA LAKES--BROCK (2011/05/02)
    Candidate Party Occupation Votes Votes (%) Elected
    DEVOLIN, Barry C parliamentarian  35,192  60.03% 
    EDWARDS, Lyn N.D.P. administrative assistant  12,934  22.06% 
    REDMAN, Laura Lib journalist  7,539  12.86% 
    LAUTEN, Susanne G.P. retired  2,963  5.05% 
    HALTON (2011/05/02)
    Candidate Party Occupation Votes Votes (%) Elected
    RAITT, Lisa C lawyer  44,214  54.52% 
    LAURIN-BOWIE, Connie Lib executive director  20,903  25.77% 
    HEROUX, Pat N.D.P. semi-retired small business owner  12,960  15.98% 
    REMIGIO, Judi G.P. teacher  2,778  3.43% 
    RODRIGUES, Tony C.H.P. school bus driver  249  0.31% 
    HAMILTON CENTRE (2011/05/02)
    Candidate Party Occupation Votes Votes (%) Elected
    CHRISTOPHERSON, David N.D.P. parliamentarian  23,849  57.04% 
    BYRON, Jim C retired  11,020  26.36% 
    TENNIER, Anne Lib engineer  5,912  14.14% 
    BALDASARO, Michael MP minister plenipotentiary  780  1.87% 
    NUSSEY, Lisa M.-L. midwife  252  0.60% 
    HAMILTON EAST--STONEY CREEK (2011/05/02)
    Candidate Party Occupation Votes Votes (%) Elected
    MARSTON, Wayne N.D.P. parliamentarian  21,931  45.18% 
    CLARK, Brad C city councillor  17,567  36.19% 
    STOCKWELL, Michelle Lib registered nurse  6,411  13.21% 
    HART DYKE, David G.P. writer/photographer  1,450  2.99% 
    HILL, Gord PC Party printer  468  0.96% 
    PATTINSON, Greg Libert. student  385  0.79% 
    MANN, Bob Comm. retired steelworker  138  0.28% 
    FIELDS, Wendell M.-L. anti-poverty activist  95  0.20% 
    INNES, Bob Green Action retired engineer  92  0.19% 
    HAMILTON MOUNTAIN (2011/05/02)
    Candidate Party Occupation Votes Votes (%) Elected
    CHARLTON, Chris N.D.P. parliamentarian  25,595  47.17% 
    ANDERSON, Terry C insurance broker  17,936  33.05% 
    BOUNTROGIANNI, Marie Lib psychologist  8,787  16.19% 
    BROTHERSTON, Stephen G.P. NBA reporter  1,505  2.77% 
    ENOS, Jim C.H.P. civil technologist  270  0.50% 
    ADAMIEC, Henryk Ind. owner operator  171  0.32% 
    HURON--BRUCE (2011/05/02)
    Candidate Party Occupation Votes Votes (%) Elected
    LOBB, Ben C parliamentarian  29,255  54.95% 
    ROBERTSON, Grant N.D.P. farmer/librarian  13,493  25.34% 
    BAGNATO, Charlie Lib retired  8,784  16.50% 
    SHELLEY, Eric G.P. student  1,455  2.73% 
    VALENTA, Dennis Ind. truck driver  254  0.48% 
    KENORA (2011/05/02)
    Candidate Party Occupation Votes Votes (%) Elected
    RICKFORD, Greg C parliamentarian  11,567  47.05% 
    CAMERON, Tania N.D.P. long-term care coordinator  6,855  27.88% 
    VALLEY, Roger Lib commercial fisherman  5,381  21.89% 
    SCHWINDT, Mike G.P. teacher  636  2.59% 
    CHICAGO-BOUCHER, Kelvin Ind. carpentry  147  0.60% 
    KINGSTON AND THE ISLANDS (2011/05/02)
    Candidate Party Occupation Votes Votes (%) Elected
    HSU, Ted Lib not for profit director (manager)  23,842  39.31% 
    GORDON, Alicia C self-employed  21,189  34.93% 
    BEALS, Daniel N.D.P. logistics officer  13,065  21.54% 
    WALTON, Eric G.P. small businessperson  2,561  4.22% 
    KITCHENER CENTRE (2011/05/02)
    Candidate Party Occupation Votes Votes (%) Elected
    WOODWORTH, Stephen C parliamentarian  21,119  42.40% 
    REDMAN, Karen Lib writer  15,592  31.30% 
    THURLEY, Peter N.D.P. sales manager  10,742  21.57% 
    WILLISTON, Byron G.P. associate professor  1,972  3.96% 
    RIMMER, Alan Ind. educator  199  0.40% 
    SUTER, Martin Comm. ODSP pensioner  93  0.19% 
    CORBIERE, Mark M.-L. student  92  0.18% 
    KITCHENER--CONESTOGA (2011/05/02)
    Candidate Party Occupation Votes Votes (%) Elected
    ALBRECHT, Harold C parliamentarian  28,902  54.12% 
    BRUCE, Lorne N.D.P. retail  11,665  21.84% 
    ROSEHART, Bob Lib engineer  10,653  19.95% 
    ASHLEY, Albert G.P. investment specialist  2,184  4.09% 
    KITCHENER--WATERLOO (2011/05/02)
    Candidate Party Occupation Votes Votes (%) Elected
    BRAID, Peter C parliamentarian  27,039  40.85% 
    TELEGDI, Andrew Lib consultant  24,895  37.62% 
    BROWN, Bill N.D.P. banker  10,606  16.03% 
    MACLELLAN, Cathy G.P. entrepreneur  3,158  4.77% 
    SCOTT, Steven Bradley Pirate technical security analyst  245  0.37% 
    WALSH-BOWERS, Richard Ind. professor  174  0.26% 
    ICHIM, Julian M.-L. community organizer  66  0.10% 
    LAMBTON--KENT--MIDDLESEX (2011/05/02)
    Candidate Party Occupation Votes Votes (%) Elected
    SHIPLEY, Bev C parliamentarian  29,546  57.68% 
    HILL, Joe N.D.P. retired  12,299  24.01% 
    STUCKE, Gayle Lib retired director of education  7,264  14.18% 
    JOHNSTON, Jim G.P. professor  1,701  3.32% 
    JANSSENS, Mike C.H.P. financial security advisor  413  0.81% 
    LANARK--FRONTENAC--LENNOX AND ADDINGTON (2011/05/02)
    Candidate Party Occupation Votes Votes (%) Elected
    REID, Scott C historian  33,754  57.27% 
    SMYTH, Doug N.D.P. sales  12,174  20.65% 
    REMINGTON, David Lib program supervisor, Ministry of Community and Social Services  9,940  16.86% 
    BARANYI, John G.P. businessman/frozen food manufacturer  2,702  4.58% 
    LEE, Ralph Ind. lawyer  370  0.63% 
    LEEDS--GRENVILLE (2011/05/02)
    Candidate Party Occupation Votes Votes (%) Elected
    BROWN, Gord C parliamentarian  29,991  60.81% 
    GABRIEL, Matthew N.D.P. field techninian Bell Technical Solutions  9,033  18.31% 
    LOVEYS, Marjory Lib consultant  7,839  15.89% 
    SLADE, Mary G.P. retired school board planner  2,460  4.99% 
    LONDON NORTH CENTRE (2011/05/02)
    Candidate Party Occupation Votes Votes (%) Elected
    TRUPPE, Susan C assistant general manager  19,468  36.96% 
    PEARSON, Glen Lib parliamentarian  17,803  33.80% 
    GUTIERREZ, German N.D.P. professor (college)  12,996  24.67% 
    HODGE, Mary Ann G.P. teacher  2,177  4.13% 
    VALASTRO, AnnaMaria AACEV gardener  229  0.43% 
    LONDON WEST (2011/05/02)
    Candidate Party Occupation Votes Votes (%) Elected
    HOLDER, Ed C parliamentarian  27,675  44.49% 
    FERGUSON, Doug Lib lawyer  16,652  26.77% 
    FERGUSON, Peter N.D.P. scientist  16,109  25.90% 
    CORBETT, Brad Arthur G.P. researcher  1,703  2.74% 
    MORLEY, Rod UPC entrepreneur  65  0.10% 
    LONDON--FANSHAWE (2011/05/02)
    Candidate Party Occupation Votes Votes (%) Elected
    MATHYSSEN, Irene N.D.P. teacher  21,689  50.90% 
    CHAHBAR, Jim C self-employed businessman  14,294  33.54% 
    CARANCI, Roger Lib salesperson  4,893  11.48% 
    PELOZA, Matthew G.P. accountant  1,202  2.82% 
    RANCOURT, G.J. C.H.P. realtor/professor  535  1.26% 
    MARKHAM--UNIONVILLE (2011/05/02)
    Candidate Party Occupation Votes Votes (%) Elected
    MCCALLUM, John Lib parliamentarian  19,429  38.95% 
    SAROYA, Bob C businessman  17,734  35.55% 
    HAWKINS, Nadine Marie N.D.P. media/political research  10,897  21.84% 
    POON, Adam G.P. engineer  1,597  3.20% 
    SMALL, Allen Libert. retired  231  0.46% 
    MISSISSAUGA EAST--COOKSVILLE (2011/05/02)
    Candidate Party Occupation Votes Votes (%) Elected
    LIZON, Wladyslaw C mining engineer  18,796  39.97% 
    FONSECA, Peter Lib parliamentarian (Provincial)  18,120  38.53% 
    AHMED, Waseem N.D.P. IT professional (Sales)  8,836  18.79% 
    BHIKHA, Jaymini G.P. political staffer  1,032  2.19% 
    CHÉNIER, Pierre M.-L. printer  241  0.51% 
    MISSISSAUGA SOUTH (2011/05/02)
    Candidate Party Occupation Votes Votes (%) Elected
    AMBLER, Stella C mother/political staff  22,991  46.48% 
    SZABO, Paul Lib parliamentarian  18,393  37.18% 
    KALBOUNEH, Farah N.D.P. investment service representative  6,354  12.85% 
    SIMAS, Paul G.P. service director  1,532  3.10% 
    BARRETT, Richard N/A lawyer  194  0.39% 
    MISSISSAUGA--BRAMPTON SOUTH (2011/05/02)
    Candidate Party Occupation Votes Votes (%) Elected
    ADAMS, Eve C city councillor  23,632  44.72% 
    BAINS, Navdeep Lib parliamentarian  18,579  35.16% 
    GLAVAN, Jim N.D.P. custodian  9,465  17.91% 
    STONE, Benjamin Jonathon Ullysses G.P. health educator  1,044  1.98% 
    SULLIVAN, Tim M.-L. truck driver  127  0.24% 
    MISSISSAUGA--ERINDALE (2011/05/02)
    Candidate Party Occupation Votes Votes (%) Elected
    DECHERT, Robert C parliamentarian  29,793  46.95% 
    ALGHABRA, Omar Lib engineer  21,541  33.95% 
    BILEK, Michelle N.D.P. social services  10,327  16.27% 
    FRASER, John G.P. retired  1,694  2.67% 
    SULLIVAN, Dagmar M.-L. assembler  99  0.16% 
    MISSISSAUGA--STREETSVILLE (2011/05/02)
    Candidate Party Occupation Votes Votes (%) Elected
    BUTT, Brad C president & CEO Greater Toronto Apartment Association  22,104  43.86% 
    CROMBIE, Bonnie Lib parliamentarian  18,651  37.01% 
    NAQVI, Aijaz N.D.P. business  7,834  15.55% 
    HILL, Chris G.P. manager  1,802  3.58% 
    NEPEAN--CARLETON (2011/05/02)
    Candidate Party Occupation Votes Votes (%) Elected
    POILIEVRE, Pierre C parliamentarian  43,477  54.45% 
    KEON, Ryan Lib lawyer  20,146  25.23% 
    DAGENAIS, Ric N.D.P. analyst  12,962  16.23% 
    COOKE, Jean-Luc G.P. IT consultant  3,260  4.08% 
    NEWMARKET--AURORA (2011/05/02)
    Candidate Party Occupation Votes Votes (%) Elected
    BROWN, Lois C parliamentarian  31,600  54.29% 
    PETERSON, Kyle Lib lawyer  13,908  23.90% 
    BIDARIAN, Kassandra N.D.P. student  8,886  15.27% 
    LONG, Vanessa G.P. copywriter  2,628  4.52% 
    BAXTER, Dorian PC Party anglican priest  998  1.71% 
    MACKIE, Yvonne AACEV retired  182  0.31% 
    NIAGARA FALLS (2011/05/02)
    Candidate Party Occupation Votes Votes (%) Elected
    NICHOLSON, Rob C lawyer  28,748  53.26% 
    KELLEY, Heather N.D.P. union representative  12,681  23.49% 
    HODGSON, Bev Lib lawyer  10,206  18.91% 
    WILLICK, Shawn G.P. teacher  2,086  3.86% 
    JONKER, Harold C.H.P. operations manager  259  0.48% 
    NIAGARA WEST--GLANBROOK (2011/05/02)
    Candidate Party Occupation Votes Votes (%) Elected
    ALLISON, Dean C parliamentarian  33,701  57.25% 
    HEATLEY, David N.D.P. disabled/retired  12,734  21.63% 
    BIEDA, Stephen Lib consultant  8,699  14.78% 
    FRERE, Sid G.P. retired principal/teacher  2,530  4.30% 
    JONGBLOED, Bryan C.H.P. landscaper  1,199  2.04% 
    NICKEL BELT (2011/05/02)
    Candidate Party Occupation Votes Votes (%) Elected
    GRAVELLE, Claude N.D.P. parliamentarian  24,566  54.97% 
    REYNOLDS, Lynne C self-employed  12,503  27.98% 
    CORMIER, Joe Lib broadcast engineer  6,308  14.12% 
    GUILLOT-PROULX, Christine G.P. bookkeeper/office administrator  1,252  2.80% 
    RUTCHINSKI, Steve M.-L. university administrator  59  0.13% 
    NIPISSING--TIMISKAMING (2011/05/02)
    Candidate Party Occupation Votes Votes (%) Elected
    ASPIN, Jay C business enterpreneur  15,495  36.66% 
    ROTA, Anthony Lib parliamentarian  15,477  36.61% 
    ECKERT, Rona N.D.P. postal clerk  8,781  20.77% 
    DALEY, Scott Edward G.P. physician  2,518  5.96% 
    NORTHUMBERLAND--QUINTE WEST (2011/05/02)
    Candidate Party Occupation Votes Votes (%) Elected
    NORLOCK, Rick C retired police officer  32,853  53.83% 
    RUDD, Kim Lib self-employed  12,822  21.01% 
    CHRISTIANSON, Russ N.D.P. consultant  12,626  20.69% 
    TORRIE, Ralph G.P. consultant  2,733  4.48% 
    OAK RIDGES--MARKHAM (2011/05/02)
    Candidate Party Occupation Votes Votes (%) Elected
    CALANDRA, Paul C parliamentarian  46,241  51.12% 
    TEMELKOVSKI, Lui Lib retired businessman  25,561  28.26% 
    HAGAN, Janice N.D.P. student support officer  15,229  16.84% 
    HAITAS, Trifon G.P. documentarian  2,349  2.60% 
    SICILIANO, John PC Party student  1,080  1.19% 
    OAKVILLE (2011/05/02)
    Candidate Party Occupation Votes Votes (%) Elected
    YOUNG, Terence C parliamentarian  30,068  51.65% 
    KHAN, Max Lib lawyer  17,890  30.73% 
    EDE, James N.D.P. student  8,117  13.94% 
    CHLOBOWSKI, Andrew G.P. bakery manager  2,140  3.68% 
    OSHAWA (2011/05/02)
    Candidate Party Occupation Votes Votes (%) Elected
    CARRIE, Colin C parliamentarian  26,034  51.31% 
    BUCKLEY, Chris N.D.P. auto worker  19,212  37.87% 
    MORTON, James Cooper Lib lawyer  3,536  6.97% 
    BATES, Gail G.P. registered nurse  1,631  3.21% 
    BELANGER, Matthew Libert. Web designer  260  0.51% 
    GERSHUNY, David M.-L. truck driver  61  0.12% 
    OTTAWA CENTRE (2011/05/02)
    Candidate Party Occupation Votes Votes (%) Elected
    DEWAR, Paul N.D.P. parliamentarian  33,805  52.11% 
    KONSTANTINAKOS, Damian C engineer  14,063  21.68% 
    BRADLEY, Scott Lib consultant  13,049  20.12% 
    HUNTER, Jen G.P. professor  3,262  5.03% 
    AKPATA, John Andrew MP poet  326  0.50% 
    BELLAI, Romeo Ind. contractor  210  0.32% 
    RYAN, Stuart Comm. union representative  109  0.17% 
    SOUBLIÈRE, Pierre M.-L. teacher  44  0.07% 
    OTTAWA SOUTH (2011/05/02)
    Candidate Party Occupation Votes Votes (%) Elected
    MCGUINTY, David Lib parliamentarian  25,963  44.01% 
    SALIBI, Elie C sales manager  19,634  33.28% 
    MCLAREN, James N.D.P. teacher  10,712  18.16% 
    KITOR, Mick G.P. sales/e commerce consultant  1,787  3.03% 
    GULLON, Al PC Party professional engineer  513  0.87% 
    BLESKIE, Mike Pirate student  382  0.65% 
    OTTAWA WEST--NEPEAN (2011/05/02)
    Candidate Party Occupation Votes Votes (%) Elected
    BAIRD, John C parliamentarian  25,226  44.71% 
    VANDENBELD, Anita Lib consultant  17,790  31.53% 
    RIVIER, Marlene N.D.P. psychological associate  11,128  19.72% 
    MACKENZIE, Mark G.P. self-employed  2,279  4.04% 
    OTTAWA--ORLÉANS (2011/05/02)
    Candidate Party Occupation Votes Votes (%) Elected
    GALIPEAU, Royal C parliamentarian  28,584  44.55% 
    BERTSCHI, David Lib lawyer  24,649  38.42% 
    CÉNATUS, Martine N.D.P. direct mail liaison  9,086  14.16% 
    MAILLET, Paul G.P. ethics consultant  1,839  2.87% 
    OTTAWA--VANIER (2011/05/02)
    Candidate Party Occupation Votes Votes (%) Elected
    BÉLANGER, Mauril Lib parliamentarian  20,009  38.17% 
    HACHÉ, Trevor N.D.P. policy coordinator  15,391  29.36% 
    WESTLAND, Rem C consultant  14,184  27.06% 
    RIOUX, Caroline G.P. software designer  2,716  5.18% 
    LEGEAIS, Christian M.-L. documentalist  122  0.23% 
    OXFORD (2011/05/02)
    Candidate Party Occupation Votes Votes (%) Elected
    MACKENZIE, Dave C parliamentarian  27,973  58.90% 
    ARSENAULT, Paul N.D.P. disability support staff  12,164  25.61% 
    LOBZUN, Tim Lib labourer  4,521  9.52% 
    FARLOW, Mike G.P. educational consultant  2,058  4.33% 
    MARKUS, John C.H.P. cash crop agricultural  776  1.63% 
    PARKDALE--HIGH PARK (2011/05/02)
    Candidate Party Occupation Votes Votes (%) Elected
    NASH, Peggy N.D.P. labour representative  24,046  47.20% 
    KENNEDY, Gerard Lib parliamentarian  16,757  32.89% 
    TRAIN, Taylor C teacher  7,924  15.55% 
    NEWTON, Sarah G.P. research technician/executive assistant  1,666  3.27% 
    BORKOWSKI, Andrew C.H.P. pharmacist  251  0.49% 
    PARKER, Terry MP marijuana advocate  215  0.42% 
    GERSHUNY, Lorne M.-L. lawyer  86  0.17% 
    PARRY SOUND--MUSKOKA (2011/05/02)
    Candidate Party Occupation Votes Votes (%) Elected
    CLEMENT, Tony C parliamentarian  25,864  55.73% 
    WILSON, Wendy N.D.P. doctor  11,217  24.17% 
    WATERS, Cindy Lib bookkeeper  5,330  11.48% 
    HODGSON, Glen G.P. teacher  3,776  8.14% 
    CARMICHAEL, David Ind. sport consultant  168  0.36% 
    SMITH, Albert Gray M.-L. book Illustrator/artist  54  0.12% 
    PERTH--WELLINGTON (2011/05/02)
    Candidate Party Occupation Votes Votes (%) Elected
    SCHELLENBERGER, Gary C parliamentarian  25,281  54.48% 
    PAPENBURG, Ellen N.D.P. self-employed computer consultant  9,861  21.25% 
    MCTAVISH, Bob Lib farmer  8,341  17.98% 
    COWLING, John G.P. customer service representative  2,112  4.55% 
    DEVRIES, Irma N C.H.P. farmer/generator  806  1.74% 
    PETERBOROUGH (2011/05/02)
    Candidate Party Occupation Votes Votes (%) Elected
    DEL MASTRO, Dean C parliamentarian  29,393  49.67% 
    NICKLE, Dave N.D.P. teacher  14,723  24.88% 
    MCGREGOR, Betsy Lib part-time teacher/Special Olympics coach  12,664  21.40% 
    BELL, Michael G.P. publisher  2,105  3.56% 
    SCOTT, Gordon N/A retired teacher/Farmer  189  0.32% 
    BATES, Michael Action business owner/chef  104  0.18% 
    PICKERING--SCARBOROUGH EAST (2011/05/02)
    Candidate Party Occupation Votes Votes (%) Elected
    CHISU, Corneliu C professional engineer  19,220  40.11% 
    MCTEAGUE, Dan Lib parliamentarian  18,013  37.59% 
    MOFFAT, Andrea N.D.P. consultant  8,932  18.64% 
    SMITH, Kevin G.P. marketing Manager  1,751  3.65% 
    PRINCE EDWARD--HASTINGS (2011/05/02)
    Candidate Party Occupation Votes Votes (%) Elected
    KRAMP, Daryl C parliamentarian  29,062  53.25% 
    MCMAHON, Michael N.D.P. retired secondary school teacher  12,940  23.71% 
    TINSLEY, Peter Lib lawyer  10,230  18.75% 
    LARKIN, Patrick G.P. consultant  1,887  3.46% 
    HICKEY, Tim Ind. marketing/Ministry  283  0.52% 
    SKINNER, Andrew PC Party avionics technician  171  0.31% 
    RENFREW--NIPISSING--PEMBROKE (2011/05/02)
    Candidate Party Occupation Votes Votes (%) Elected
    GALLANT, Cheryl C parliamentarian  27,462  53.43% 
    CLOUTHIER, Hec Ind. consultant  9,611  18.70% 
    BURTON, Eric N.D.P. program developer  6,903  13.43% 
    TABBERT, Christine Lib lawyer  6,545  12.73% 
    VAN SCHIE, Roseanne G.P. economic development agent  877  1.71% 
    RICHMOND HILL (2011/05/02)
    Candidate Party Occupation Votes Votes (%) Elected
    MENEGAKIS, Costas C businessman  22,078  44.14% 
    WILFERT, Bryon Lib parliamentarian  17,671  35.33% 
    DEVITA, Adam N.D.P. engineer  8,433  16.86% 
    HASTINGS, Cameron W. G.P. stay-at-home father  1,832  3.66% 
    SARNIA--LAMBTON (2011/05/02)
    Candidate Party Occupation Votes Votes (%) Elected
    DAVIDSON, Pat C parliamentarian  26,112  52.58% 
    WHITE, Brian N.D.P. filmmaker  14,856  29.91% 
    FUGARD, Tim Lib controller  6,931  13.96% 
    VAN BODEGOM, Tim G.P. caregiver  1,252  2.52% 
    DESORMEAUX-MALM, Christopher C.H.P. factory worker  514  1.03% 
    SAULT STE. MARIE (2011/05/02)
    Candidate Party Occupation Votes Votes (%) Elected
    HAYES, Bryan C senior financial analyst  18,328  41.44% 
    MARTIN, Tony N.D.P. parliamentarian  16,467  37.23% 
    PROVENZANO, Christian Lib lawyer  8,343  18.86% 
    MACMICHAEL, Luke G.P. computer engineer  945  2.14% 
    RIAUKA, Randy C.H.P. helpdesk specialist  111  0.25% 
    TAFFAREL, Mike M.-L. retired steelworker  38  0.09% 
    SCARBOROUGH CENTRE (2011/05/02)
    Candidate Party Occupation Votes Votes (%) Elected
    JAMES, Roxanne C realtor  13,498  35.55% 
    CANNIS, John Lib parliamentarian  12,028  31.68% 
    HUNDT, Natalie N.D.P. student  11,443  30.14% 
    NG, Ella G.P. director, information services  998  2.63% 
    SCARBOROUGH SOUTHWEST (2011/05/02)
    Candidate Party Occupation Votes Votes (%) Elected
    HARRIS, Dan N.D.P. IT technician  14,119  35.05% 
    PARANCHOTHY, Gavan C broadcaster  12,830  31.85% 
    SIMSON, Michelle Lib parliamentarian  11,699  29.04% 
    DIXON, Stefan G.P. vice-principal  1,635  4.06% 
    SCARBOROUGH--AGINCOURT (2011/05/02)
    Candidate Party Occupation Votes Votes (%) Elected
    KARYGIANNIS, Jim Lib parliamentarian  18,498  45.39% 
    TSAI, Harry C businessman  13,930  34.18% 
    PATCHELL, Nancy N.D.P. general manager  7,376  18.10% 
    THOMPSON, Pauline G.P. artist/marketing consultant  946  2.32% 
    SCARBOROUGH--GUILDWOOD (2011/05/02)
    Candidate Party Occupation Votes Votes (%) Elected
    MCKAY, John Lib parliamentarian  13,849  36.20% 
    KONKEL, Chuck C police officer  13,158  34.39% 
    OUELLETTE, Danielle N.D.P. executive director  10,145  26.52% 
    BARTLEY, Alonzo G.P. engineer/animator  848  2.22% 
    COULBECK, Paul Ind. minister  259  0.68% 
    SCARBOROUGH--ROUGE RIVER (2011/05/02)
    Candidate Party Occupation Votes Votes (%) Elected
    SITSABAIESAN, Rathika N.D.P. labour relations specialist  18,935  40.62% 
    GALLYOT, Marlene C executive director  13,935  29.90% 
    SARKAR, Rana Lib business person  12,699  27.25% 
    SINGH, George B. G.P. legal assistant  684  1.47% 
    BALACK, Mark Ind. machine operator  357  0.77% 
    SIMCOE NORTH (2011/05/02)
    Candidate Party Occupation Votes Votes (%) Elected
    STANTON, Bruce C parliamentarian  31,581  54.45% 
    BANIGAN, Richard N.D.P. graphic artist/ publisher  11,515  19.85% 
    CLARKE, Steve Lib restaurateur  11,090  19.12% 
    POWELL, Valerie G.P. psychogeriatric consultant  3,489  6.02% 
    KOOGER, Adrian C.H.P. police officer  322  0.56% 
    SIMCOE--GREY (2011/05/02)
    Candidate Party Occupation Votes Votes (%) Elected
    LEITCH, Kellie C surgeon  31,784  49.37% 
    AUSTIN, Katy N.D.P. occasional teacher  11,185  17.38% 
    GUERGIS, Helena N/A parliamentarian  8,714  13.54% 
    SMARDENKA, Alex Lib business owner  8,207  12.75% 
    METHERAL, Jace G.P. delivery driver  3,482  5.41% 
    VANDER ZAAG, Peter C.H.P. scientist/Farmer  757  1.18% 
    COCHRANE, Gord Action sales Cranberry Waterfront Suites  244  0.38% 
    ST. CATHARINES (2011/05/02)
    Candidate Party Occupation Votes Votes (%) Elected
    DYKSTRA, Rick C parliamentarian  25,571  50.86% 
    WILLIAMS, Mike N.D.P. CNC machinist  11,973  23.82% 
    GILL, Andrew Lib firefighter  10,358  20.60% 
    MOORADIAN, Jennifer G.P. homemaker  1,924  3.83% 
    BYLSMA, Dave C.H.P. cabinetmaker  357  0.71% 
    WAZIRUDDIN, Saleh Comm. engineer  91  0.18% 
    ST. PAUL'S (2011/05/02)
    Candidate Party Occupation Votes Votes (%) Elected
    BENNETT, Carolyn Lib parliamentarian  22,409  40.60% 
    HARQUAIL, Maureen C lawyer  17,864  32.37% 
    MOLLS, William N.D.P. Web designer  12,124  21.97% 
    MCGARVA, Jim G.P. graduate student  2,495  4.52% 
    KITTREDGE, John Libert. management consultant  303  0.55% 
    STORMONT--DUNDAS--SOUTH GLENGARRY (2011/05/02)
    Candidate Party Occupation Votes Votes (%) Elected
    LAUZON, Guy C parliamentarian  29,538  62.12% 
    CLEMENT, Bernadette Lib lawyer  8,510  17.90% 
    LECLERC, Mario N.D.P. payment officer  8,313  17.48% 
    WALSH, Wyatt Joseph G.P. self-employed, small business  1,038  2.18% 
    DONNELLY, Darcy Neal Libert. truck driver  151  0.32% 
    SUDBURY (2011/05/02)
    Candidate Party Occupation Votes Votes (%) Elected
    THIBEAULT, Glenn N.D.P. parliamentarian  22,684  49.92% 
    SLADE, Fred C chartered accountant  12,881  28.35% 
    HARTMAN, Carol Lib lawyer  8,172  17.98% 
    TWILLEY, Fred G.P. geologist (retired)  1,359  2.99% 
    MORIN, Will FPNP teacher  229  0.50% 
    POPESCU, J. David Ind. landlord  116  0.26% 
    THORNHILL (2011/05/02)
    Candidate Party Occupation Votes Votes (%) Elected
    KENT, Peter C parliamentarian  36,629  61.38% 
    MOCK, Karen Lib retired psychologist  14,125  23.67% 
    STRELCHIK, Simon N.D.P. policy journal editor-in-chief  7,141  11.97% 
    KOEHL, Norbert G.P. administrator  1,562  2.62% 
    WHITE, Liz AACEV animal and environmental protection  215  0.36% 
    THUNDER BAY--RAINY RIVER (2011/05/02)
    Candidate Party Occupation Votes Votes (%) Elected
    RAFFERTY, John N.D.P. parliamentarian  18,085  48.67% 
    COMUZZI-STEHMANN, Moe C sales consultant  10,097  27.17% 
    BOSHCOFF, Ken Lib business advisor  8,067  21.71% 
    SHIELDS, Ed G.P. university professor/Scientist  909  2.45% 
    THUNDER BAY--SUPERIOR NORTH (2011/05/02)
    Candidate Party Occupation Votes Votes (%) Elected
    HYER, Bruce N.D.P. biologist/forester  18,334  49.92% 
    HARVEY, Richard C self-employed  10,894  29.66% 
    FRICOT, Yves Lib lawyer  6,117  16.66% 
    KYLE, Scot G.P. teacher  1,115  3.04% 
    CARRIÈRE, Denis A. MP brown stock washer operator  265  0.72% 
    TIMMINS--JAMES BAY (2011/05/02)
    Candidate Party Occupation Votes Votes (%) Elected
    ANGUS, Charlie N.D.P. parliamentarian  16,738  50.39% 
    GREENBERG, Bill C investment advisor  10,526  31.69% 
    WOOD, Marilyn Lib small business owner  5,230  15.74% 
    BENNETT, Lisa G.P. student  724  2.18% 
    TORONTO CENTRE (2011/05/02)
    Candidate Party Occupation Votes Votes (%) Elected
    RAE, Bob Lib lawyer  22,832  41.01% 
    WALLACE, Susan N.D.P. union development consultant  16,818  30.21% 
    MOORE, Kevin C minister  12,604  22.64% 
    MICHELSON, Ellen G.P. educator/writer  2,796  5.02% 
    FALARDEAU, Judi Libert. chef  277  0.50% 
    HOLLIDAY, Catherine Comm. nurse  159  0.29% 
    YAZDANFAR, Bahman Ind. business consultant  108  0.19% 
    FERNANDEZ, Philip M.-L. teacher  76  0.14% 
    TORONTO--DANFORTH (2011/05/02)
    Candidate Party Occupation Votes Votes (%) Elected
    LAYTON, Jack N.D.P. parliamentarian  29,235  60.80% 
    LANG, Andrew Lib consultant  8,472  17.62% 
    VON KOENIG, Katarina C call centre account manager  6,885  14.32% 
    MUGNATTO-HAMU, Adriana G.P. community organizer  3,107  6.46% 
    CRAWFORD, Marie AACEV personal trainer  387  0.80% 
    TRINITY--SPADINA (2011/05/02)
    Candidate Party Occupation Votes Votes (%) Elected
    CHOW, Olivia N.D.P. parliamentarian  35,601  54.51% 
    INNES, Christine Lib lawyer  15,276  23.39% 
    SIOW, Gin C business owner  10,976  16.81% 
    BARNEY, Rachel G.P. teacher  2,861  4.38% 
    BROWN, Chester Libert. graphic novelist  456  0.70% 
    LIN, Nick M.-L. Web designer  140  0.21% 
    VAUGHAN (2011/05/02)
    Candidate Party Occupation Votes Votes (%) Elected
    FANTINO, Julian C parliamentarian  38,533  56.32% 
    FERRI, Mario Lib politician  20,435  29.87% 
    PRATT, Mark N.D.P. student  7,940  11.60% 
    RODRIGUEZ-LARRAIN, Claudia G.P. CEO  1,515  2.21% 
    WELLAND (2011/05/02)
    Candidate Party Occupation Votes Votes (%) Elected
    ALLEN, Malcolm N.D.P. parliamentarian  21,917  42.21% 
    VILLELLA, Leanna C self-employed  20,895  40.24% 
    MALONEY, John Lib lawyer  7,276  14.01% 
    WILLIAMSON, Robin G.P. heating, ventilating and air conditioning technician  1,297  2.50% 
    VANGOOLEN, David C.H.P. student  299  0.58% 
    GAME, Ray Ind. master electrician  169  0.33% 
    WALKER, Ron J. M.-L. retired factory worker  71  0.14% 
    WELLINGTON--HALTON HILLS (2011/05/02)
    Candidate Party Occupation Votes Votes (%) Elected
    CHONG, Michael C parliamentarian  35,132  63.70% 
    PETERS, Barry Lib communications  9,034  16.38% 
    ZAVARELLA, Anastasia N.D.P. student union executive  7,146  12.96% 
    BOUTEILLER, Brent G.P. civil engineer  3,527  6.39% 
    STREUTKER, Jeffrey C.H.P. customer trainer  316  0.57% 
    WHITBY--OSHAWA (2011/05/02)
    Candidate Party Occupation Votes Votes (%) Elected
    FLAHERTY, Jim C lawyer  37,525  58.42% 
    MCAULIFFE, Trish N.D.P. retired  14,305  22.27% 
    BARDENS, Trevor Lib retired  9,066  14.11% 
    HARRISON, Rebecca G.P. organiser  3,143  4.89% 
    INSANG, Josh Libert. student  198  0.31% 
    WILLOWDALE (2011/05/02)
    Candidate Party Occupation Votes Votes (%) Elected
    LEUNG, Chungsen C businessman  22,207  41.70% 
    HALL FINDLAY, Martha Lib parliamentarian  21,275  39.95% 
    MOLLAHASANI, Mehdi N.D.P. student of advertising  9,777  18.36% 
    WINDSOR WEST (2011/05/02)
    Candidate Party Occupation Votes Votes (%) Elected
    MASSE, Brian N.D.P. parliamentarian  21,592  54.33% 
    LUMLEY, Lisa C legal assistant  12,577  31.64% 
    DEVEAU, Melanie Lib realtor  4,327  10.89% 
    FOX, Alishia G.P. student  1,096  2.76% 
    VILLAMIZAR, Margaret M.-L. language assessor  153  0.38% 
    WINDSOR--TECUMSEH (2011/05/02)
    Candidate Party Occupation Votes Votes (%) Elected
    COMARTIN, Joe N.D.P. parliamentarian  22,235  49.92% 
    GHANAM, Denise C management consultant  14,945  33.55% 
    KUSMIERCZYK, Irek Lib researcher  5,764  12.94% 
    PRESTANSKI, Kyle G.P. waste manager  1,354  3.04% 
    CHESNIK, Laura M.-L. teacher  242  0.54% 
    YORK CENTRE (2011/05/02)
    Candidate Party Occupation Votes Votes (%) Elected
    ADLER, Mark C small business owner  20,356  48.50% 
    DRYDEN, Ken Lib parliamentarian  13,979  33.31% 
    BROWNLEE, Nick N.D.P. student  6,656  15.86% 
    FREI, Rosemary G.P. medical writer  979  2.33% 
    YORK SOUTH--WESTON (2011/05/02)
    Candidate Party Occupation Votes Votes (%) Elected
    SULLIVAN, Mike N.D.P. union representative  14,122  40.12% 
    TONKS, Alan Lib teacher  11,542  32.79% 
    SAWECZKO, Jilian C entrepreneur  8,559  24.32% 
    DAY, Sonny G.P. analyst  975  2.77% 
    YORK WEST (2011/05/02)
    Candidate Party Occupation Votes Votes (%) Elected
    SGRO, Judy Lib parliamentarian  13,030  47.00% 
    MANFRINI, Giulio N.D.P. real estate broker  7,721  27.85% 
    WALTERS, Audrey C account manager  6,122  22.08% 
    TIBBIN, Unblind Kheper Keseb Efekh G.P. teacher/artist/outreach worker  450  1.62% 
    OTURA, George Okoth C.H.P. minister of religion  231  0.83% 
    SMITHERMAN, Arthur Action activist  170  0.61% 
    YORK--SIMCOE (2011/05/02)
    Candidate Party Occupation Votes Votes (%) Elected
    VAN LOAN, Peter C lawyer  33,614  63.58% 
    GERL, Sylvia N.D.P. child and social service worker  10,190  19.28% 
    WESLEY-ESQUIMAUX, Cynthia Lib professor  5,702  10.79% 
    DEWAR, John G.P. FSC auditor  2,851  5.39% 
    GUNN, Vicki C.H.P. executive director  352  0.67% 
    PISANI, Paul UPC lawn care  157  0.30% 
    Prince Edward Island
    CARDIGAN (2011/05/02)
    Candidate Party Occupation Votes Votes (%) Elected
    MACAULAY, Lawrence Lib farmer  10,486  49.63% 
    CURRIE, Mike C private sector, self-employed  8,107  38.37% 
    CUDMORE, Lorne N.D.P. retired  2,164  10.24% 
    STEWART, Leslie G.P. manager of Down East Mall  373  1.77% 
    CHARLOTTETOWN (2011/05/02)
    Candidate Party Occupation Votes Votes (%) Elected
    CASEY, Sean Lib lawyer  7,292  39.48% 
    PROFIT, Donna C teacher  6,040  32.71% 
    BYRNE, Joe N.D.P. settlement officer  4,632  25.08% 
    KNOCKWOOD, Eliza G.P. independent film maker  417  2.26% 
    JUDSON, Baird C.H.P. retired professor  87  0.47% 
    EGMONT (2011/05/02)
    Candidate Party Occupation Votes Votes (%) Elected
    SHEA, Gail C parliamentarian  10,467  54.65% 
    GALLANT, Guy Lib executive assistant  5,997  31.31% 
    ROBICHAUD, Jacquie N.D.P. early childhood educator  2,369  12.37% 
    ARNOLD, Carl Anthony G.P. teacher  320  1.67% 
    MALPEQUE (2011/05/02)
    Candidate Party Occupation Votes Votes (%) Elected
    EASTER, Wayne Lib farmer  8,605  42.40% 
    OGILVIE, Tim C veterinarian  7,934  39.10% 
    JACKSON, Rita N.D.P. retired  2,970  14.63% 
    BEVAN-BAKER, Peter G.P. dentist  785  3.87% 
    Quebec
    ABITIBI--BAIE-JAMES--NUNAVIK--EEYOU (2011/05/02)
    Candidate Party Occupation Votes Votes (%) Elected
    SAGANASH, Romeo N.D.P. political and legal adviser  13,961  44.79% 
    MATTE, Jean-Maurice C mayor  7,089  22.74% 
    LÉVESQUE, Yvon B.Q. parliamentarian  5,615  18.02% 
    GERVAIS, Léandre Lib engineer  3,282  10.53% 
    KASUDLUAK, Johnny G.P. caterer/service contractor  1,221  3.92% 
    ABITIBI--TÉMISCAMINGUE (2011/05/02)
    Candidate Party Occupation Votes Votes (%) Elected
    MOORE, Christine N.D.P. nurse  24,763  51.22% 
    LEMAY, Marc B.Q. lawyer  15,258  31.56% 
    HÉBERT, Steven C student  4,777  9.88% 
    GRENON, Suzie Lib clerk, accounts payable  2,859  5.91% 
    ROCHON, Patrick G.P. computer technician  694  1.44% 
    AHUNTSIC (2011/05/02)
    Candidate Party Occupation Votes Votes (%) Elected
    MOURANI, Maria B.Q. parliamentarian  14,908  31.80% 
    REEVES, Chantal N.D.P. emergency communications 911 operator  14,200  30.29% 
    ELOYAN, Noushig Lib junior engineer  13,087  27.91% 
    KIRYAKIDIS, Constantin C lawyer  3,770  8.04% 
    KOURETAS, Ted G.P. teacher  620  1.32% 
    BERTHIAUME, Jean-Olivier Rhino student  299  0.64% 
    ALFRED-PELLAN (2011/05/02)
    Candidate Party Occupation Votes Votes (%) Elected
    DORÉ LEFEBVRE, Rosane N.D.P. floor clerk  23,098  42.09% 
    CARRIER, Robert B.Q. engineer  12,504  22.79% 
    IACONO, Angelo G. Lib lawyer  12,070  22.00% 
    LEFEBVRE, Pierre C entrepreneur/paramedic  6,157  11.22% 
    PERCEVAL-MAXWELL, Dylan G.P. businessman  798  1.45% 
    MILLETTE, Régent Ind. retiree  245  0.45% 
    ARGENTEUIL--PAPINEAU--MIRABEL (2011/05/02)
    Candidate Party Occupation Votes Votes (%) Elected
    FREEMAN, Mylène N.D.P. student  25,802  44.27% 
    LAFRAMBOISE, Mario B.Q. parliamentarian  16,880  28.96% 
    FOX, Daniel Lib chartered accountant  7,135  12.24% 
    PATRY, Yvan C retiree  6,497  11.15% 
    MATTHEWS, Stephen G.P. teacher  1,506  2.58% 
    GUIBORD, Michel Daniel Ind. carpenter  342  0.59% 
    FERLATTE, Christian-Simon M.-L. student  117  0.20% 
    BAS-RICHELIEU--NICOLET--BÉCANCOUR (2011/05/02)
    Candidate Party Occupation Votes Votes (%) Elected
    PLAMONDON, Louis B.Q. parliamentarian  19,046  38.30% 
    LALONDE, Krista N.D.P. resolution specialist  17,705  35.60% 
    CARTIER, Charles C organic farmer  6,478  13.03% 
    BLAIS, Rhéal Lib insulation contractor/contractor  5,024  10.10% 
    TANGUAY, Anne-Marie G.P. farmer  1,479  2.97% 
    BEAUCE (2011/05/02)
    Candidate Party Occupation Votes Votes (%) Elected
    BERNIER, Maxime C parliamentarian  26,799  50.71% 
    BERGERON, Serge N.D.P. retiree  15,831  29.95% 
    MORIN, Claude Lib retiree  5,833  11.04% 
    MORIN, Sylvio B.Q. director general  3,535  6.69% 
    DOYON LESSARD, Etienne G.P. student  852  1.61% 
    BEAUHARNOIS--SALABERRY (2011/05/02)
    Candidate Party Occupation Votes Votes (%) Elected
    QUACH, Anne Minh-Thu N.D.P. high school teacher  23,998  43.80% 
    DEBELLEFEUILLE, Claude B.Q. parliamentarian  18,182  33.18% 
    COUTURIER, David C political adviser  7,049  12.87% 
    DESLANDRES, François Lib student  4,559  8.32% 
    PELLETIER, Rémi G.P. project manager  1,003  1.83% 
    BEAUPORT--LIMOILOU (2011/05/02)
    Candidate Party Occupation Votes Votes (%) Elected
    CÔTÉ, Raymond N.D.P. information officer  24,306  46.07% 
    BOUCHER, Sylvie C parliamentarian  13,845  26.24% 
    LÉTOURNEAU, Michel B.Q. producer  10,250  19.43% 
    CHARTIER, Lorraine Lib sociologist  3,162  5.99% 
    COURVILLE, Louise G.P. musician/Director  950  1.80% 
    GENEST, Anne-Marie C.H.P. client service clerk  124  0.24% 
    MOREAU, Claude M.-L. stationary machine engineer  122  0.23% 
    BERTHIER--MASKINONGÉ (2011/05/02)
    Candidate Party Occupation Votes Votes (%) Elected
    BROSSEAU, Ruth Ellen N.D.P. assistant manager  22,403  39.58% 
    ANDRÉ, Guy B.Q. parliamentarian  16,668  29.45% 
    GAUDET, Francine Lib school principal  8,060  14.24% 
    GODUE, Marie-Claude C businesswoman  7,904  13.96% 
    MATTEAU, Léonie G.P. student  1,196  2.11% 
    JUBINVILLE, Martin Rhino special-education teacher  373  0.66% 
    BOURASSA (2011/05/02)
    Candidate Party Occupation Votes Votes (%) Elected
    CODERRE, Denis Lib parliamentarian  15,550  40.91% 
    DEMERS, Julie N.D.P. editor/Translator  12,270  32.28% 
    MAILHOT, Daniel B.Q. assistant manager  6,105  16.06% 
    AZOULAY, David C chiropractor  3,354  8.82% 
    CENTAZZO, Tiziana G.P. client services  613  1.61% 
    ROYER, Geneviève M.-L. teacher  121  0.32% 
    BROME--MISSISQUOI (2011/05/02)
    Candidate Party Occupation Votes Votes (%) Elected
    JACOB, Pierre N.D.P. retiree (professor)  22,407  42.64% 
    PARADIS, Denis Lib lawyer  11,589  22.06% 
    BOGOSTA, Christelle B.Q. health and social services professional  11,173  21.26% 
    LEBLANC-BAUERLE, Nolan C political aide  6,256  11.91% 
    LAMBERT, Benoit G.P. entrepreneur  1,120  2.13% 
    BROSSARD--LA PRAIRIE (2011/05/02)
    Candidate Party Occupation Votes Votes (%) Elected
    MAI, Hoang N.D.P. notary  25,512  41.02% 
    MENDÈS, Alexandra Lib parliamentarian  16,976  27.30% 
    LUSSIER, Marcel B.Q. engineer  10,890  17.51% 
    BROSSARD, Maurice C businessman  7,806  12.55% 
    MURPHY, Kevin G.P. elevator engineer  900  1.45% 
    CHOUINARD, Normand M.-L. truck driver  110  0.18% 
    CHAMBLY--BORDUAS (2011/05/02)
    Candidate Party Occupation Votes Votes (%) Elected
    DUBÉ, Matthew N.D.P. student  29,591  42.74% 
    LESSARD, Yves B.Q. industrial relations consultant  19,147  27.65% 
    MERCIER, Jean-François Ind. humorist  7,843  11.33% 
    DELORME, Bernard Lib retiree  6,165  8.90% 
    FERLAND DROLET, Nathalie C translation contractor  5,425  7.83% 
    LESCARBEAU, Nicholas G.P. usher  1,072  1.55% 
    CHARLESBOURG--HAUTE-SAINT-CHARLES (2011/05/02)
    Candidate Party Occupation Votes Votes (%) Elected
    DAY, Anne-Marie N.D.P. school principal  24,131  45.01% 
    PETIT, Daniel C parliamentarian  16,220  30.26% 
    GRENIER, Félix B.Q. doctoral candidate  8,732  16.29% 
    GAUDREAULT, Martine Lib public affairs specialist  3,505  6.54% 
    VERRET, Simon G.P. student  832  1.55% 
    CORMIER, Simon C.H.P. entrepreneur  189  0.35% 
    CHÂTEAUGUAY--SAINT-CONSTANT (2011/05/02)
    Candidate Party Occupation Votes Votes (%) Elected
    CHICOINE, Sylvain N.D.P. peace officer  29,156  52.04% 
    FREEMAN, Carole B.Q. lawyer  14,957  26.70% 
    TURCÔT, André C businessman/farmer  5,756  10.27% 
    SCHWEY, Linda Lib chartered accountant  5,069  9.05% 
    KWAN, Clara G.P. entrepreneur  923  1.65% 
    SULLIVAN, Linda M.-L. office clerk  162  0.29% 
    CHICOUTIMI--LE FJORD (2011/05/02)
    Candidate Party Occupation Votes Votes (%) Elected
    MORIN, Dany N.D.P. chiropractor  19,430  38.13% 
    BOUCHARD, Robert B.Q. parliamentarian  14,675  28.80% 
    NÉRON, Carol C communications adviser  12,881  25.28% 
    PETTERSEN, Marc Lib woodworker/graphic designer  2,852  5.60% 
    BOLDUC-TREMBLAY, Charles-Olivier G.P. teacher  780  1.53% 
    COUTURE, Marielle Rhino artist/graphic designer  340  0.67% 
    COMPTON--STANSTEAD (2011/05/02)
    Candidate Party Occupation Votes Votes (%) Elected
    ROUSSEAU, Jean N.D.P. personnel consultant  24,097  47.59% 
    BONSANT, France B.Q. parliamentarian  13,179  26.03% 
    HOGG, William Lib university teacher  6,132  12.11% 
    GRESSARD BÉLANGER, Sandrine C trainer  5,982  11.81% 
    CALDWELL, Gary G.P. entrepreneur  1,241  2.45% 
    DRUMMOND (2011/05/02)
    Candidate Party Occupation Votes Votes (%) Elected
    CHOQUETTE, François N.D.P. teacher  24,489  51.64% 
    POMERLEAU, Roger B.Q. parliamentarian  10,410  21.95% 
    BERNIER, Normand W. C director general  7,555  15.93% 
    CÔTÉ, Pierre Lib consultant  3,979  8.39% 
    FORTIN, Robin G.P. truck farmer  987  2.08% 
    GASPÉSIE--ÎLES-DE-LA-MADELEINE (2011/05/02)
    Candidate Party Occupation Votes Votes (%) Elected
    TOONE, Philip N.D.P. notary  12,427  33.76% 
    CÔTÉ, Daniel B.Q. lawyer  11,650  31.64% 
    BASTIEN, Régent C teacher  6,292  17.09% 
    DUGUAY, Jules Lib social director  5,533  15.03% 
    LEBLANC, Julien G.P. cameraman  913  2.48% 
    GATINEAU (2011/05/02)
    Candidate Party Occupation Votes Votes (%) Elected
    BOIVIN, Françoise N.D.P. lawyer  35,262  61.83% 
    NADEAU, Richard B.Q. parliamentarian  8,619  15.11% 
    MACKINNON, Steve Lib executive manager  7,975  13.98% 
    GEAREY, Jennifer C communications adviser  4,532  7.95% 
    MEIJER, Jonathan G.P. computer engineer  639  1.12% 
    HAUTE-GASPÉSIE--LA MITIS--MATANE--MATAPÉDIA (2011/05/02)
    Candidate Party Occupation Votes Votes (%) Elected
    FORTIN, Jean-François B.Q. teacher  12,633  36.05% 
    CHAREST, Nancy Lib lawyer  8,964  25.58% 
    BOULET, Joanie N.D.P. student  7,484  21.36% 
    CORMIER, Allen C reeve MRC de la Haute-Gaspésie  5,253  14.99% 
    DRAINVILLE, Louis G.P. agronomist/biologist  707  2.02% 
    HOCHELAGA (2011/05/02)
    Candidate Party Occupation Votes Votes (%) Elected
    BOUTIN-SWEET, Marjolaine N.D.P. interpretive guide  22,314  48.17% 
    PAILLÉ, Daniel B.Q. parliamentarian  14,451  31.20% 
    THIBODEAU, Gilbert Lib executive manager  5,064  10.93% 
    CASTONGUAY, Audrey C human resources  3,126  6.75% 
    DELGADO DIHIGO, Yaneisy G.P. manager  798  1.72% 
    SAMSON VEILLETTE, Hugo Rhino student  246  0.53% 
    BRETON FONTAINE, Marianne Comm. student  180  0.39% 
    DANDENAULT, Christine M.-L. secretary  143  0.31% 
    HONORÉ-MERCIER (2011/05/02)
    Candidate Party Occupation Votes Votes (%) Elected
    AYALA, Paulina N.D.P. professor/history and geography teacher  17,545  36.37% 
    RODRIGUEZ, Pablo Lib parliamentarian  14,641  30.35% 
    LAROCHE, Martin B.Q. actor  8,935  18.52% 
    LABELLE, Gérard C project director  5,992  12.42% 
    BÉRARD, Gaëtan G.P. administrateur  770  1.60% 
    CHEVREFILS-LATULIPPE, Valery Rhino visual artist/photographer  181  0.38% 
    BÉDARD, Jean-Paul M.-L. teacher  170  0.35% 
    HULL--AYLMER (2011/05/02)
    Candidate Party Occupation Votes Votes (%) Elected
    TURMEL, Nycole N.D.P. consultant  35,194  59.20% 
    PROULX, Marcel Lib parliamentarian  12,051  20.27% 
    BRASSARD-FORTIN, Nancy C executive assistant  6,058  10.19% 
    LEMAY, Dino B.Q. regional councillor  5,019  8.44% 
    FLEURY, Roger G.P. retired teacher  1,125  1.89% 
    JEANNE-LE BER (2011/05/02)
    Candidate Party Occupation Votes Votes (%) Elected
    BENSKIN, Tyrone N.D.P. actor/stage director  23,293  44.66% 
    ST-CYR, Thierry B.Q. engineer  12,635  24.22% 
    BRUNEAU, Mark Lib businessman  10,054  19.28% 
    LAFONTAINE, Pierre C lawyer  4,678  8.97% 
    NOËL, Richard G.P. information security analyst  1,377  2.64% 
    STUDD, Eileen M.-L. sales representative  121  0.23% 
    JOLIETTE (2011/05/02)
    Candidate Party Occupation Votes Votes (%) Elected
    RAYNAULT, Francine N.D.P. executive secretary  27,050  47.33% 
    PAQUETTE, Pierre A. B.Q. economist  18,804  32.90% 
    MORAND, Michel C accommodation manager  5,525  9.67% 
    BOUCHER, François Lib security officer  3,545  6.20% 
    DURETTE, Annie G.P. painter  2,227  3.90% 
    JONQUIÈRE--ALMA (2011/05/02)
    Candidate Party Occupation Votes Votes (%) Elected
    PATRY, Claude N.D.P. retiree  22,900  43.44% 
    BLACKBURN, Jean-Pierre C parliamentarian  18,569  35.22% 
    FOREST, Pierre B.Q. financial security adviser  9,554  18.12% 
    RINGUETTE, Claude Lib driver/mover  1,043  1.98% 
    BERGERON, France G.P. craftsman  652  1.24% 
    LA POINTE-DE-L'ÎLE (2011/05/02)
    Candidate Party Occupation Votes Votes (%) Elected
    PÉCLET, Ève N.D.P. student  23,033  48.34% 
    BEAUDRY, Ginette B.Q. coordinator  15,475  32.48% 
    L. COULOMBE, Olivier Lib student  4,369  9.17% 
    DROLET, Mathieu C student  3,664  7.69% 
    COX, David J. G.P. small business owner  898  1.88% 
    BRUNELLE, Claude M.-L. teacher  213  0.45% 
    LAC-SAINT-LOUIS (2011/05/02)
    Candidate Party Occupation Votes Votes (%) Elected
    SCARPALEGGIA, Francis Lib parliamentarian  18,457  34.11% 
    ACKAD, Alain N.D.P. engineer  16,253  30.04% 
    SMITH, Larry C entrepreneur  15,394  28.45% 
    TREMBLAY, Bruno G.P. entrepreneur/Sales consultant  2,315  4.28% 
    TAILLEFER, Éric B.Q. articling student  1,689  3.12% 
    LASALLE--ÉMARD (2011/05/02)
    Candidate Party Occupation Votes Votes (%) Elected
    LEBLANC, Hélène N.D.P. agronomist  17,691  42.15% 
    ZARAC, Lise Lib parliamentarian  11,172  26.62% 
    DUBOIS, Carl B.Q. lift ruck operator  6,151  14.66% 
    YU, Chang-Tao Jimmy C director general  5,516  13.14% 
    BANVILLE, Lorraine G.P. scientific consultant  946  2.25% 
    LE SEIGLE, Yves M.-L. janitor  288  0.69% 
    BERGER-RICHARD, Guillaume Rhino imaginative traveller  208  0.50% 
    LAURENTIDES--LABELLE (2011/05/02)
    Candidate Party Occupation Votes Votes (%) Elected
    MORIN, Marc-André N.D.P. welder  24,800  43.83% 
    DESCHAMPS, Johanne B.Q. parliamentarian  17,799  31.45% 
    LACOSTE, Jean-Marc Lib businessman  7,169  12.67% 
    JONCAS, Guy C art dealer  5,246  9.27% 
    BEAUCHAMP, François G.P. welcome agent  1,423  2.51% 
    ST-LOUIS, Mikaël M.-L. student  149  0.26% 
    LAURIER--SAINTE-MARIE (2011/05/02)
    Candidate Party Occupation Votes Votes (%) Elected
    LAVERDIÈRE, Hélène N.D.P. self-employed worker  23,373  46.64% 
    DUCEPPE, Gilles B.Q. parliamentarian  17,991  35.90% 
    ALLARD, Philippe Lib scientific activities director  4,976  9.93% 
    LANGFORD, Charles K. C lecturer  1,764  3.52% 
    ADAM, Olivier G.P. producer/Director  1,324  2.64% 
    GOURD, François Yo Rhino "foulosophe"  398  0.79% 
    ARCHAMBAULT, Sylvain Comm. retiree  137  0.27% 
    LACHAPELLE, Serge M.-L. journalist  77  0.15% 
    MOURKES, Dimitri Ind. professional artist  73  0.15% 
    LAVAL (2011/05/02)
    Candidate Party Occupation Votes Votes (%) Elected
    NUNEZ-MELO, José N.D.P. public servant  22,050  43.33% 
    DEMERS, Nicole B.Q. parliamentarian  11,567  22.73% 
    NASSIF, Eva Lib translator/terminologist  9,422  18.51% 
    MALO, Robert C lawyer  6,366  12.51% 
    LEDUC, Jocelyne G.P. self-employed worker  1,260  2.48% 
    BRETON, Yvon M.-L. translator  224  0.44% 
    LAVAL--LES ÎLES (2011/05/02)
    Candidate Party Occupation Votes Votes (%) Elected
    PILON, François N.D.P. public servant  25,703  47.64% 
    JOIZIL, Karine Lib lawyer  11,108  20.59% 
    GHAVITIAN, Zaki C engineer  8,587  15.92% 
    JETHA, Mohamedali B.Q. retiree  7,022  13.02% 
    NEIL, Brent G.P. fish room staff  966  1.79% 
    BAKHOS, Stéphane Pirate system administrator  369  0.68% 
    TSAKANIKAS, Polyvios M.-L. retiree  194  0.36% 
    LÉVIS--BELLECHASSE (2011/05/02)
    Candidate Party Occupation Votes Votes (%) Elected
    BLANEY, Steven C engineer  25,850  43.95% 
    LALIBERTÉ, Nicole N.D.P. retired educator  19,890  33.81% 
    GOSSELIN, Danielle-Maude B.Q. retiree  8,757  14.89% 
    LAFORESTERIE, Francis Lib sales director  3,421  5.82% 
    DOUGÉ, Sacha G.P. student  903  1.54% 
    LONGUEUIL--PIERRE-BOUCHER (2011/05/02)
    Candidate Party Occupation Votes Votes (%) Elected
    NANTEL, Pierre N.D.P. researcher  27,119  51.93% 
    DORION, Jean B.Q. sociologist  14,181  27.16% 
    FALSAFI, Kévan Lib technical representative  5,321  10.19% 
    BÉLISLE, Richard C retiree  4,339  8.31% 
    ST-AMANT, Valérie G.P. collector  1,032  1.98% 
    PATENAUDE, Serge M.-L. retiree  228  0.44% 
    LOTBINIÈRE--CHUTES-DE-LA-CHAUDIÈRE (2011/05/02)
    Candidate Party Occupation Votes Votes (%) Elected
    GOURDE, Jacques C parliamentarian  22,460  39.88% 
    FREDETTE, Tanya N.D.P. student  21,683  38.50% 
    GOURDE, Gaston B.Q. retired lawyer  8,381  14.88% 
    LAROUCHE, Nicole Lib remedial teacher  2,866  5.09% 
    DOMM, Richard G.P. public servant  936  1.66% 
    LOUIS-HÉBERT (2011/05/02)
    Candidate Party Occupation Votes Votes (%) Elected
    BLANCHETTE, Denis N.D.P. computer analyst  23,373  38.65% 
    PAILLÉ, Pascal-Pierre B.Q. parliamentarian  14,640  24.21% 
    PAUL-HUS, Pierre C publisher  13,207  21.84% 
    BEAUPRÉ, Jean Lib lawyer  8,110  13.41% 
    FONTAINE, Michelle G.P. teacher  996  1.65% 
    BOUFFARD, Marie-Claude C.H.P. artistic coututier  143  0.24% 
    LOUIS-SAINT-LAURENT (2011/05/02)
    Candidate Party Occupation Votes Votes (%) Elected
    LATENDRESSE, Alexandrine N.D.P. student  22,629  39.87% 
    VERNER, Josée C parliamentarian  21,334  37.59% 
    GAGNÉ, France B.Q. administration technician  8,148  14.36% 
    MÉREL, Philippe Lib defence scientist  3,612  6.36% 
    CLOUTIER, Jean G.P. public administrator  857  1.51% 
    ARSENEAULT, Daniel C.H.P. lawyer  175  0.31% 
    MANICOUAGAN (2011/05/02)
    Candidate Party Occupation Votes Votes (%) Elected
    GENEST-JOURDAIN, Jonathan N.D.P. lawyer  16,437  48.93% 
    ASSELIN, Gérard B.Q. parliamentarian  10,495  31.24% 
    FERGUSON, Gordon C energy sector representative  3,878  11.55% 
    FORBES, André Lib retiree  1,882  5.60% 
    GÉLINEAU, Jacques G.P. building technician  898  2.67% 
    MARC-AURÈLE-FORTIN (2011/05/02)
    Candidate Party Occupation Votes Votes (%) Elected
    GIGUÈRE, Alain N.D.P. lawyer  29,107  49.68% 
    CHARBONNEAU, Marie-France B.Q. political adviser  15,470  26.40% 
    AGURTO CATALÁN, Eduardo Gonzalo Lib computer specialist  7,035  12.01% 
    THÉORÊT, Johanne C representative  5,768  9.85% 
    SICOTTE, Charles G.P. agro-environmental consultant  1,208  2.06% 
    MÉGANTIC--L'ÉRABLE (2011/05/02)
    Candidate Party Occupation Votes Votes (%) Elected
    PARADIS, Christian C parliamentarian/lawyer  21,931  49.14% 
    VOISINE, Cheryl N.D.P. communications official  11,716  26.25% 
    TURCOTTE, Pierre B.Q. notary/consultant  7,481  16.76% 
    ROY, René Lib farmer  2,601  5.83% 
    TESSARI, Wyatt G.P. student  655  1.47% 
    BERGERON, Alain Action representative  250  0.56% 
    MONT ROYAL (2011/05/02)
    Candidate Party Occupation Votes Votes (%) Elected
    COTLER, Irwin Lib parliamentarian  16,151  41.41% 
    ZAJDEL, Saulie C foundation director  13,891  35.61% 
    ITCUSH, Jeff N.D.P. teacher  6,963  17.85% 
    DUMAIS, Gabriel B.Q. student  1,136  2.91% 
    SARWER-FONER, Brian G.P. communications officer  683  1.75% 
    JOHNSTON, Diane M.-L. secretary  109  0.28% 
    WEIZFELD, abraham N/A writer  74  0.19% 
    MONTCALM (2011/05/02)
    Candidate Party Occupation Votes Votes (%) Elected
    PERREAULT, Manon N.D.P. entrepreneur  34,434  52.97% 
    GAUDET, Roger B.Q. parliamentarian  19,609  30.16% 
    FUOCO, Jason C entrepreneur  5,118  7.87% 
    DUFOUR, Yves Lib industrial manager  3,501  5.39% 
    GIRARD, Marianne G.P. entrepreneur  2,347  3.61% 
    MONTMAGNY--L’ISLET--KAMOURASKA--RIVIÈRE-DU-LOUP (2011/05/02)
    Candidate Party Occupation Votes Votes (%) Elected
    LAPOINTE, François N.D.P. coordinator  17,285  36.36% 
    GÉNÉREUX, Bernard C entrepreneur  17,276  36.34% 
    ARSENAULT, Nathalie B.Q. self-employed worker  9,550  20.09% 
    CADDELL, Andrew Lib commercial agent  2,743  5.77% 
    TREMBLAY, Lynette G.P. organizer  691  1.45% 
    MONTMORENCY--CHARLEVOIX--HAUTE-CÔTE-NORD (2011/05/02)
    Candidate Party Occupation Votes Votes (%) Elected
    TREMBLAY, Jonathan N.D.P. brickmason  17,601  37.35% 
    GUIMOND, Michel B.Q. lawyer  16,425  34.85% 
    CASTONGUAY, Michel-Eric C researcher/political adviser  9,660  20.50% 
    GAUTHIER, Robert Lib retiree  2,628  5.58% 
    BÉDARD, François G.P. computer analyst  814  1.73% 
    NOTRE-DAME-DE-GRÂCE--LACHINE (2011/05/02)
    Candidate Party Occupation Votes Votes (%) Elected
    MORIN, Isabelle N.D.P. teacher  17,943  39.73% 
    JENNINGS, Marlene Lib parliamentarian/lawyer  14,407  31.90% 
    CONWAY, Matthew C political attaché  6,574  14.56% 
    LADOUCEUR-DESPINS, Gabrielle B.Q. student  3,983  8.82% 
    GAL, Jessica G.P. musician  1,914  4.24% 
    LOVETT, David Andrew Ind. laboratory technician  207  0.46% 
    HOFFMAN, Rachel M.-L. graphic designer  131  0.29% 
    OUTREMONT (2011/05/02)
    Candidate Party Occupation Votes Votes (%) Elected
    MULCAIR, Thomas N.D.P. parliamentarian  21,906  56.37% 
    CAUCHON, Martin Lib lawyer  9,204  23.69% 
    HUSNY, Rodolphe C accountant  3,408  8.77% 
    DAOUST, Élise B.Q. merchant  3,199  8.23% 
    PILON, Francois G.P. entrepreneur  838  2.16% 
    GAUDET, Tommy Rhino "douteulogue"  160  0.41% 
    BOYDEN, Johan Comm. office worker  143  0.37% 
    PAPINEAU (2011/05/02)
    Candidate Party Occupation Votes Votes (%) Elected
    TRUDEAU, Justin Lib teacher  16,429  38.41% 
    TEJADA, Marcos Radhames N.D.P. technician  12,102  28.29% 
    BARBOT, Vivian B.Q. teacher  11,091  25.93% 
    CHOPRA, Shama C secretary  2,021  4.73% 
    POLIFRONI, Danny G.P. Engineer  806  1.88% 
    MACRISOPOULOS, Peter M.-L. retiree  228  0.53% 
    YOUNG, Joseph N/A industrial worker  95  0.22% 
    PIERREFONDS--DOLLARD (2011/05/02)
    Candidate Party Occupation Votes Votes (%) Elected
    BLANCHETTE-LAMOTHE, Lysane N.D.P. student  16,390  34.13% 
    PATRY, Bernard Lib physidian  14,632  30.47% 
    EVEREKLIAN, Agop C executive director  12,901  26.86% 
    JOLICOEUR, Nicolas B.Q. student  2,392  4.98% 
    LUMER, Jonathan G.P. law student  1,710  3.56% 
    PONTIAC (2011/05/02)
    Candidate Party Occupation Votes Votes (%) Elected
    RAVIGNAT, Mathieu N.D.P. public servant  22,376  45.71% 
    CANNON, Lawrence C businessman  14,441  29.50% 
    DUNCAN MCMILLAN, Cindy Lib farmer  6,242  12.75% 
    TREMBLAY, Maude B.Q. personal attendant  4,917  10.05% 
    MAYRAND, Louis-Philippe G.P. consultant  849  1.73% 
    LEGROS, Benoit M.-L. development officer  124  0.25% 
    PORTNEUF--JACQUES-CARTIER (2011/05/02)
    Candidate Party Occupation Votes Votes (%) Elected
    MICHAUD, Élaine N.D.P. information officer  22,387  42.67% 
    ARTHUR, André Ind. journalist  14,594  27.82% 
    CÔTÉ, Richard B.Q. strategic adviser  10,745  20.48% 
    THÉRIAULT, Réjean Lib communications consultant  3,463  6.60% 
    DELORME, Claudine G.P. artist/educator  1,279  2.44% 
    QUÉBEC (2011/05/02)
    Candidate Party Occupation Votes Votes (%) Elected
    PAPILLON, Annick N.D.P. interviewer  22,393  42.64% 
    GAGNON, Christiane B.Q. real estate agent  14,684  27.96% 
    MORASSE, Pierre C communications manager  9,330  17.77% 
    PAYEUR, François Lib trade commissioner  4,735  9.02% 
    DUTIL, Yvan G.P. physicist  1,144  2.18% 
    JETCHICK, Stefan C.H.P. conference interpreter  228  0.43% 
    REPENTIGNY (2011/05/02)
    Candidate Party Occupation Votes Votes (%) Elected
    LAROSE, Jean-François N.D.P. peace officer  32,131  51.92% 
    DUFOUR, Nicolas B.Q. parliamentarian  19,242  31.09% 
    PERREAULT, Chantal Lib lawyer  4,830  7.80% 
    ROYER, Christophe C president, Ek'Eau services  4,606  7.44% 
    DUCHAINE, Michel G.P. robotics engineer  1,078  1.74% 
    RICHMOND--ARTHABASKA (2011/05/02)
    Candidate Party Occupation Votes Votes (%) Elected
    BELLAVANCE, André B.Q. parliamentarian  18,033  33.83% 
    MAGUIRE, Isabelle N.D.P. project leader  17,316  32.49% 
    BACHAND, Jean-Philippe C nurse  13,145  24.66% 
    TALBOT, Marie-Josée Lib lawyer  3,711  6.96% 
    BOMBARDIER, Tomy G.P. programmer analyst  1,098  2.06% 
    RIMOUSKI-NEIGETTE--TÉMISCOUATA--LES BASQUES (2011/05/02)
    Candidate Party Occupation Votes Votes (%) Elected
    CARON, Guy N.D.P. economist  18,360  42.98% 
    GUIMOND, Claude B.Q. farmer  13,170  30.83% 
    DENIS, Bertin C agricultural producer  6,218  14.56% 
    CADIEUX, Pierre Lib professor  4,101  9.60% 
    PELLETIER, Clément G.P. professor  867  2.03% 
    RIVIÈRE-DES-MILLE-ÎLES (2011/05/02)
    Candidate Party Occupation Votes Votes (%) Elected
    LIU, Laurin N.D.P. student  25,639  49.21% 
    DESNOYERS, Luc B.Q. parliamentarian  14,873  28.55% 
    JOANNETTE, Denis Lib businessman  5,300  10.17% 
    LEBLANC, Lucie C technician accountant  5,057  9.71% 
    BISSON, Gilles G.P. teacher  1,229  2.36% 
    RIVIÈRE-DU-NORD (2011/05/02)
    Candidate Party Occupation Votes Votes (%) Elected
    DIONNE LABELLE, Pierre N.D.P. community development officer  29,603  55.28% 
    GUAY, Monique B.Q. parliamentarian  15,105  28.21% 
    CHARRON, Sylvain C taxation  4,469  8.35% 
    JUTEAU, Jonathan Lib project manager  3,400  6.35% 
    PICHÉ, René G.P. bread deliverer  972  1.82% 
    ROBERVAL--LAC-SAINT-JEAN (2011/05/02)
    Candidate Party Occupation Votes Votes (%) Elected
    LEBEL, Denis C parliamentarian  18,438  45.68% 
    GUAY, Yvon N.D.P. electrician  11,182  27.70% 
    PILOTE, Claude B.Q. businessman  8,577  21.25% 
    GARNEAU, Bernard Lib representative  1,615  4.00% 
    SIMARD, Steeve G.P. teacher  553  1.37% 
    ROSEMONT--LA PETITE-PATRIE (2011/05/02)
    Candidate Party Occupation Votes Votes (%) Elected
    BOULERICE, Alexandre N.D.P. union advisor  27,484  51.00% 
    BIGRAS, Bernard B.Q. parliamentarian  17,702  32.85% 
    BEAUREGARD, Kettly Lib executive manager  4,920  9.13% 
    FORTÉ, Sébastien C teacher  2,328  4.32% 
    MULDEEN, Sameer G.P. administrateur  899  1.67% 
    BERTHIAUME, Jean-Patrick Rhino politician  417  0.77% 
    CHÉNIER, Stéphane M.-L. social worker  140  0.26% 
    SAINT-BRUNO--SAINT-HUBERT (2011/05/02)
    Candidate Party Occupation Votes Votes (%) Elected
    SELLAH, Djaouida N.D.P. physidian  24,361  44.64% 
    LAVALLÉE, Carole B.Q. communications adviser  15,384  28.19% 
    PICARD, Michel Lib consultant  7,423  13.60% 
    CHARBONNEAU BARRON, Nicole C mother  5,887  10.79% 
    DENONCOURT, Germain G.P. actuary/teacher  1,523  2.79% 
    SAINT-HYACINTHE--BAGOT (2011/05/02)
    Candidate Party Occupation Votes Votes (%) Elected
    MORIN, Marie-Claude N.D.P. coordinator  26,963  52.36% 
    THI LAC, Ève-Mary Thaï B.Q. parliamentarian  12,651  24.57% 
    DAGENAIS, Jean-Guy C retired police officer  8,108  15.74% 
    VALLÉE, Denis Lib farmer  2,784  5.41% 
    BEAUDOIN-BUSSIÈRES, Johany G.P. restaurant industry worker  994  1.93% 
    SAINT-JEAN (2011/05/02)
    Candidate Party Occupation Votes Votes (%) Elected
    BRAHMI, Tarik N.D.P. senior interviewer  24,943  47.48% 
    BACHAND, Claude B.Q. parliamentarian  16,023  30.50% 
    THOUIN, Jean C executive manager  5,603  10.66% 
    DAVID, Robert Lib professor  4,644  8.84% 
    TREMBLAY, Pierre G.P. businessman  1,326  2.52% 
    SAINT-LAMBERT (2011/05/02)
    Candidate Party Occupation Votes Votes (%) Elected
    GROGUHÉ, Sadia N.D.P. guidance counsellor  18,705  42.65% 
    BEAUDIN, Josée B.Q. parliamentarian  11,353  25.88% 
    STANNERS, Roxane Lib lawyer  8,463  19.30% 
    HAMIDI, Qais C businessman  4,396  10.02% 
    BUDILEAN, Carmen G.P. student UQUAM  944  2.15% 
    SAINT-LAURENT--CARTIERVILLE (2011/05/02)
    Candidate Party Occupation Votes Votes (%) Elected
    DION, Stéphane Lib parliamentarian  17,726  43.43% 
    FLOREZ, Maria Ximena N.D.P. director, community-based organization  11,948  29.28% 
    LITVIN, Svetlana C engineer  7,124  17.46% 
    FAYAD, William B.Q. retired teacher  2,981  7.30% 
    LANDRY, Tim G.P. financial security adviser  857  2.10% 
    DESCHAMPS, Fernand