Skip to main content

PARLINFO

Fortieth
40
Term (yyyy.mm.dd): 2008.11.18 - 2011.03.26
Duration: 858 days (2 years, 4 months, 8 days)
Government Type:Minority Government
Government Party: Conservative Party of Canada
Number of Sessions:3
Date of General Election: 2008.10.14
Prime Minister:
Leader of the Official Opposition:
Members of the House of Commons
^ At Dissolution


Conservative Party of Canada (143)

NameConstituencyDate of Election
Abbott, Jim Kootenay--Columbia (British Columbia) 2008.10.14
Ablonczy, Diane Calgary Nose Hill (Alberta) 2008.10.14
Aglukkaq, Leona Nunavut (Nunavut) 2008.10.14
Albrecht, Harold Kitchener--Conestoga (Ontario) 2008.10.14
Allen, Mike Tobique--Mactaquac (New Brunswick) 2008.10.14
Allison, Dean Niagara West--Glanbrook (Ontario) 2008.10.14
Ambrose, Rona Edmonton--Spruce Grove (Alberta) 2008.10.14
Anders, Rob Calgary West (Alberta) 2008.10.14
Anderson, David Cypress Hills--Grasslands (Saskatchewan) 2008.10.14
Armstrong, Scott Cumberland--Colchester--Musquodoboit Valley (Nova Scotia) 2009.11.09
Ashfield, Keith Fredericton (New Brunswick) 2008.10.14
Baird, John Ottawa West--Nepean (Ontario) 2008.10.14
Benoit, Leon Earl Vegreville--Wainwright (Alberta) 2008.10.14
Bergen, Candice Portage--Lisgar (Manitoba) 2008.10.14
Bernier, Maxime Beauce (Quebec) 2008.10.14
Bezan, James Selkirk--Interlake (Manitoba) 2008.10.14
Blackburn, Jean-Pierre Jonquière--Alma (Quebec) 2008.10.14
Blaney, Steven Lévis--Bellechasse (Quebec) 2008.10.14
Block, Kelly Saskatoon--Rosetown--Biggar (Saskatchewan) 2008.10.14
Boucher, Sylvie Beauport--Limoilou (Quebec) 2008.10.14
Boughen, Ray Palliser (Saskatchewan) 2008.10.14
Braid, Peter Kitchener--Waterloo (Ontario) 2008.10.14
Breitkreuz, Garry W. Yorkton--Melville (Saskatchewan) 2008.10.14
Brown, Gordon Leeds--Grenville (Ontario) 2008.10.14
Brown, Lois Newmarket--Aurora (Ontario) 2008.10.14
Brown, Patrick W. Barrie (Ontario) 2008.10.14
Bruinooge, Rod Winnipeg South (Manitoba) 2008.10.14
Cadman, Dona Surrey North (British Columbia) 2008.10.14
Calandra, Paul Oak Ridges--Markham (Ontario) 2008.10.14
Calkins, Blaine Wetaskiwin (Alberta) 2008.10.14
Cannan, Ronald Kelowna--Lake Country (British Columbia) 2008.10.14
Cannon, Lawrence Pontiac (Quebec) 2008.10.14
Carrie, Colin Oshawa (Ontario) 2008.10.14
Casson, Rick Lethbridge (Alberta) 2008.10.14
Chong, Michael D. Wellington--Halton Hills (Ontario) 2008.10.14
Clarke, Rob Desnethé--Missinippi--Churchill River (Saskatchewan) 2008.10.14
Clement, Tony Parry Sound--Muskoka (Ontario) 2008.10.14
Cummins, John Martin Delta--Richmond East (British Columbia) 2008.10.14
Davidson, Patricia Sarnia--Lambton (Ontario) 2008.10.14
Day, Stockwell Burt Okanagan--Coquihalla (British Columbia) 2008.10.14
Dechert, Bob Mississauga--Erindale (Ontario) 2008.10.14
Del Mastro, Dean Peterborough (Ontario) 2008.10.14
Devolin, Barry Haliburton--Kawartha Lakes--Brock (Ontario) 2008.10.14
Dreeshen, Earl Red Deer (Alberta) 2008.10.14
Duncan, John Vancouver Island North (British Columbia) 2008.10.14
Dykstra, Richard St. Catharines (Ontario) 2008.10.14
Fantino, Julian Vaughan (Ontario) 2010.11.29
Fast, Edward Abbotsford (British Columbia) 2008.10.14
Finley, Diane Haldimand--Norfolk (Ontario) 2008.10.14
Flaherty, James Michael (Jim) Whitby--Oshawa (Ontario) 2008.10.14
Fletcher, Steven John Charleswood--St. James--Assiniboia (Manitoba) 2008.10.14
Galipeau, Joseph Bernard Royal Neil Ottawa--Orléans (Ontario) 2008.10.14
Gallant, Cheryl Renfrew--Nipissing--Pembroke (Ontario) 2008.10.14
Généreux, Bernard Montmagny--L'Islet--Kamouraska--Rivière-du-Loup (Quebec) 2009.11.09
Glover, Shelly Saint Boniface (Manitoba) 2008.10.14
Goldring, Peter Edmonton East (Alberta) 2008.10.14
Goodyear, Gary Cambridge (Ontario) 2008.10.14
Gourde, Jacques Lotbinière--Chutes-de-la-Chaudière (Quebec) 2008.10.14
Grewal, Nina Fleetwood--Port Kells (British Columbia) 2008.10.14
Harper, Stephen Calgary Southwest (Alberta) 2008.10.14
Harris, Richard M. Cariboo--Prince George (British Columbia) 2008.10.14
Hawn, Laurie Edmonton Centre (Alberta) 2008.10.14
Hiebert, Russ South Surrey--White Rock--Cloverdale (British Columbia) 2008.10.14
Hoback, Randy Prince Albert (Saskatchewan) 2008.10.14
Holder, Ed London West (Ontario) 2008.10.14
Jean, Brian Fort McMurray--Athabasca (Alberta) 2008.10.14
Kamp, Randy Pitt Meadows--Maple Ridge--Mission (British Columbia) 2008.10.14
Keddy, Gerald South Shore--St. Margaret's (Nova Scotia) 2008.10.14
Kenney, Jason Calgary Southeast (Alberta) 2008.10.14
Kent, Peter Thornhill (Ontario) 2008.10.14
Kerr, Greg West Nova (Nova Scotia) 2008.10.14
Komarnicki, Ed Souris--Moose Mountain (Saskatchewan) 2008.10.14
Kramp, Daryl Prince Edward--Hastings (Ontario) 2008.10.14
Lake, Mike Edmonton--Mill Woods--Beaumont (Alberta) 2008.10.14
Lauzon, Guy Stormont--Dundas--South Glengarry (Ontario) 2008.10.14
Lebel, Denis Roberval--Lac-Saint-Jean (Quebec) 2008.10.14
Lemieux, Pierre Glengarry--Prescott--Russell (Ontario) 2008.10.14
Lobb, Ben Huron--Bruce (Ontario) 2008.10.14
Lukiwski, Tom Regina--Lumsden--Lake Centre (Saskatchewan) 2008.10.14
Lunn, Gary Saanich--Gulf Islands (British Columbia) 2008.10.14
Lunney, James Nanaimo--Alberni (British Columbia) 2008.10.14
MacKay, Peter Gordon Central Nova (Nova Scotia) 2008.10.14
MacKenzie, Dave Oxford (Ontario) 2008.10.14
Mayes, Colin Okanagan--Shuswap (British Columbia) 2008.10.14
McColeman, Phil Brant (Ontario) 2008.10.14
McLeod, Cathy Kamloops--Thompson--Cariboo (British Columbia) 2008.10.14
Menzies, Ted Macleod (Alberta) 2008.10.14
Merrifield, Rob Yellowhead (Alberta) 2008.10.14
Miller, Larry Bruce--Grey--Owen Sound (Ontario) 2008.10.14
Moore, James Port Moody--Westwood--Port Coquitlam (British Columbia) 2008.10.14
Moore, Rob Fundy Royal (New Brunswick) 2008.10.14
Nicholson, Rob Niagara Falls (Ontario) 2008.10.14
Norlock, Rick Northumberland--Quinte West (Ontario) 2008.10.14
Obhrai, Deepak Calgary East (Alberta) 2008.10.14
O'Connor, Gordon Carleton--Mississippi Mills (Ontario) 2008.10.14
Oda, Bev Durham (Ontario) 2008.10.14
O'Neill Gordon, Tilly Miramichi (New Brunswick) 2008.10.14
Paradis, Christian Mégantic--L'Érable (Quebec) 2008.10.14
Payne, LaVar Medicine Hat (Alberta) 2008.10.14
Petit, Daniel Charlesbourg--Haute-Saint-Charles (Quebec) 2008.10.14
Poilievre, Pierre Nepean--Carleton (Ontario) 2008.10.14
Preston, Joe Elgin--Middlesex--London (Ontario) 2008.10.14
Raitt, Lisa Halton (Ontario) 2008.10.14
Rajotte, James Edmonton--Leduc (Alberta) 2008.10.14
Rathgeber, Brent Edmonton--St. Albert (Alberta) 2008.10.14
Reid, Scott Lanark--Frontenac--Lennox and Addington (Ontario) 2008.10.14
Richards, Blake Wild Rose (Alberta) 2008.10.14
Richardson, Lee Calgary Centre (Alberta) 2008.10.14
Rickford, Greg Kenora (Ontario) 2008.10.14
Ritz, Gerry Battlefords--Lloydminster (Saskatchewan) 2008.10.14
Saxton, Andrew North Vancouver (British Columbia) 2008.10.14
Scheer, Andrew Regina--Qu'Appelle (Saskatchewan) 2008.10.14
Schellenberger, Gary Perth--Wellington (Ontario) 2008.10.14
Shea, Gail Egmont (Prince Edward Island) 2008.10.14
Shipley, Bev Lambton--Kent--Middlesex (Ontario) 2008.10.14
Shory, Devinder Calgary Northeast (Alberta) 2008.10.14
Smith, Joy Kildonan--St. Paul (Manitoba) 2008.10.14
Sopuck, Robert Dauphin--Swan River--Marquette (Manitoba) 2010.11.29
Sorenson, Kevin Crowfoot (Alberta) 2008.10.14
Stanton, Bruce Simcoe North (Ontario) 2008.10.14
Storseth, Brian Westlock--St. Paul (Alberta) 2008.10.14
Strahl, Charles (Chuck) Chilliwack--Fraser Canyon (British Columbia) 2008.10.14
Sweet, David Ancaster--Dundas--Flamborough--Westdale (Ontario) 2008.10.14
Thompson, Gregory Francis New Brunswick Southwest (New Brunswick) 2008.10.14
Tilson, David Dufferin--Caledon (Ontario) 2008.10.14
Toews, Vic Provencher (Manitoba) 2008.10.14
Trost, Brad Saskatoon--Humboldt (Saskatchewan) 2008.10.14
Tweed, Mervin C. Brandon--Souris (Manitoba) 2008.10.14
Uppal, Tim Edmonton--Sherwood Park (Alberta) 2008.10.14
Van Kesteren, Dave Chatham-Kent--Essex (Ontario) 2008.10.14
Van Loan, Peter York--Simcoe (Ontario) 2008.10.14
Vellacott, Maurice Saskatoon--Wanuskewin (Saskatchewan) 2008.10.14
Verner, Josée Louis-Saint-Laurent (Quebec) 2008.10.14
Wallace, Mike Burlington (Ontario) 2008.10.14
Warawa, Mark Langley (British Columbia) 2008.10.14
Warkentin, Chris Peace River (Alberta) 2008.10.14
Watson, Jeff Essex (Ontario) 2008.10.14
Weston, John West Vancouver--Sunshine Coast--Sea to Sky Country (British Columbia) 2008.10.14
Weston, Rodney Saint John (New Brunswick) 2008.10.14
Wong, Alice Richmond (British Columbia) 2008.10.14
Woodworth, Stephen Kitchener Centre (Ontario) 2008.10.14
Yelich, Lynne Blackstrap (Saskatchewan) 2008.10.14
Young, Terence H. Oakville (Ontario) 2008.10.14

Liberal Party of Canada (77)

NameConstituencyDate of Election
Andrews, Scott Avalon (Newfoundland and Labrador) 2008.10.14
Bagnell, Larry Yukon (Yukon) 2008.10.14
Bains, Navdeep Singh Mississauga--Brampton South (Ontario) 2008.10.14
Bélanger, Mauril Ottawa--Vanier (Ontario) 2008.10.14
Bennett, Carolyn St. Paul's (Ontario) 2008.10.14
Brison, Scott Kings--Hants (Nova Scotia) 2008.10.14
Byrne, Gerry Humber--St. Barbe--Baie Verte (Newfoundland and Labrador) 2008.10.14
Cannis, John Scarborough Centre (Ontario) 2008.10.14
Coady, Siobhan St. John's South--Mount Pearl (Newfoundland and Labrador) 2008.10.14
Coderre, Denis Bourassa (Quebec) 2008.10.14
Cotler, Irwin Mount Royal (Quebec) 2008.10.14
Crombie, Bonnie Mississauga--Streetsville (Ontario) 2008.10.14
Cuzner, Rodger Cape Breton--Canso (Nova Scotia) 2008.10.14
D'Amours, Jean-Claude Madawaska--Restigouche (New Brunswick) 2008.10.14
Dhaliwal, Sukh Newton--North Delta (British Columbia) 2008.10.14
Dhalla, Ruby Brampton--Springdale (Ontario) 2008.10.14
Dion, Stéphane Saint-Laurent--Cartierville (Quebec) 2008.10.14
Dosanjh, Ujjal Vancouver South (British Columbia) 2008.10.14
Dryden, Ken York Centre (Ontario) 2008.10.14
Duncan, Kirsty Etobicoke North (Ontario) 2008.10.14
Easter, Wayne Malpeque (Prince Edward Island) 2008.10.14
Eyking, Mark Sydney--Victoria (Nova Scotia) 2008.10.14
Folco, Raymonde Laval--Les Îles (Quebec) 2008.10.14
Foote, Judy Random--Burin--St. George's (Newfoundland and Labrador) 2008.10.14
Fry, Hedy Vancouver Centre (British Columbia) 2008.10.14
Garneau, Marc Westmount--Ville-Marie (Quebec) 2008.10.14
Goodale, Ralph Wascana (Saskatchewan) 2008.10.14
Guarnieri, Albina Mississauga East--Cooksville (Ontario) 2008.10.14
Hall Findlay, Martha Willowdale (Ontario) 2008.10.14
Holland, Mark Ajax--Pickering (Ontario) 2008.10.14
Ignatieff, Michael Etobicoke--Lakeshore (Ontario) 2008.10.14
Jennings, Marlene Notre-Dame-de-Grâce--Lachine (Quebec) 2008.10.14
Kania, Andrew J. Brampton West (Ontario) 2008.10.14
Karygiannis, Jim Scarborough--Agincourt (Ontario) 2008.10.14
Kennedy, Gerard Parkdale--High Park (Ontario) 2008.10.14
Lamoureux, Kevin Winnipeg North (Manitoba) 2010.11.29
LeBlanc, Dominic Beauséjour (New Brunswick) 2008.10.14
Lee, Derek Vincent Scarborough--Rouge River (Ontario) 2008.10.14
MacAulay, Lawrence Cardigan (Prince Edward Island) 2008.10.14
Malhi, Gurbax Singh Bramalea--Gore--Malton (Ontario) 2008.10.14
Martin, Keith P. Esquimalt--Juan de Fuca (British Columbia) 2008.10.14
McCallum, John Markham--Unionville (Ontario) 2008.10.14
McGuinty, David Ottawa South (Ontario) 2008.10.14
McKay, John Scarborough--Guildwood (Ontario) 2008.10.14
McTeague, Dan Pickering--Scarborough East (Ontario) 2008.10.14
Mendès, Alexandra Brossard--La Prairie (Quebec) 2008.10.14
Milliken, Peter Andrew Stewart Kingston and the Islands (Ontario) 2008.10.14
Minna, Maria Beaches--East York (Ontario) 2008.10.14
Murphy, Brian Moncton--Riverview--Dieppe (New Brunswick) 2008.10.14
Murphy, Shawn Charlottetown (Prince Edward Island) 2008.10.14
Murray, Joyce Vancouver Quadra (British Columbia) 2008.10.14
Neville, Anita Winnipeg South Centre (Manitoba) 2008.10.14
Oliphant, Robert Don Valley West (Ontario) 2008.10.14
Pacetti, Massimo Saint-Léonard--Saint-Michel (Quebec) 2008.10.14
Patry, Bernard Pierrefonds--Dollard (Quebec) 2008.10.14
Pearson, Glen London North Centre (Ontario) 2008.10.14
Proulx, Marcel Hull--Aylmer (Quebec) 2008.10.14
Rae, Bob Toronto Centre (Ontario) 2008.10.14
Ratansi, Yasmin Don Valley East (Ontario) 2008.10.14
Regan, Geoff Halifax West (Nova Scotia) 2008.10.14
Rodriguez, Pablo Honoré-Mercier (Quebec) 2008.10.14
Rota, Anthony Nipissing--Timiskaming (Ontario) 2008.10.14
Russell, Todd Norman Labrador (Newfoundland and Labrador) 2008.10.14
Savage, Michael John Dartmouth--Cole Harbour (Nova Scotia) 2008.10.14
Scarpaleggia, Francis Lac-Saint-Louis (Quebec) 2008.10.14
Sgro, Judy York West (Ontario) 2008.10.14
Silva, Mario Davenport (Ontario) 2008.10.14
Simms, Scott Bonavista--Gander--Grand Falls--Windsor (Newfoundland and Labrador) 2008.10.14
Simson, Michelle Scarborough Southwest (Ontario) 2008.10.14
Szabo, Paul John Mark Mississauga South (Ontario) 2008.10.14
Tonks, Alan York South--Weston (Ontario) 2008.10.14
Trudeau, Justin Papineau (Quebec) 2008.10.14
Valeriote, Frank Guelph (Ontario) 2008.10.14
Volpe, Giuseppe (Joseph) Eglinton--Lawrence (Ontario) 2008.10.14
Wilfert, Bryon Richmond Hill (Ontario) 2008.10.14
Wrzesnewskyj, Borys Etobicoke Centre (Ontario) 2008.10.14
Zarac, Lise LaSalle--Émard (Quebec) 2008.10.14

Bloc Québécois (47)

NameConstituencyDate of Election
André, Guy Berthier--Maskinongé (Quebec) 2008.10.14
Asselin, Gérard Manicouagan (Quebec) 2008.10.14
Bachand, Claude Saint-Jean (Quebec) 2008.10.14
Beaudin, Josée Saint-Lambert (Quebec) 2008.10.14
Bellavance, André Richmond--Arthabaska (Quebec) 2008.10.14
Bigras, Bernard Rosemont--La Petite-Patrie (Quebec) 2008.10.14
Blais, Raynald Gaspésie--Îles-de-la-Madeleine (Quebec) 2008.10.14
Bonsant, France Compton--Stanstead (Quebec) 2008.10.14
Bouchard, Robert Chicoutimi--Le Fjord (Quebec) 2008.10.14
Bourgeois, Diane Terrebonne--Blainville (Quebec) 2008.10.14
Brunelle, Paule Trois-Rivières (Quebec) 2008.10.14
Cardin, Serge Sherbrooke (Quebec) 2008.10.14
Carrier, Robert Alfred-Pellan (Quebec) 2008.10.14
DeBellefeuille, Claude Beauharnois--Salaberry (Quebec) 2008.10.14
Demers, Nicole Laval (Quebec) 2008.10.14
Deschamps, Johanne Laurentides--Labelle (Quebec) 2008.10.14
Desnoyers, Luc Rivière-des-Mille-Îles (Quebec) 2008.10.14
Dorion, Jean Longueuil--Pierre-Boucher (Quebec) 2008.10.14
Duceppe, Gilles Laurier--Sainte-Marie (Quebec) 2008.10.14
Dufour, Nicolas Repentigny (Quebec) 2008.10.14
Faille, Meili Vaudreuil--Soulanges (Quebec) 2008.10.14
Freeman, Carole Châteauguay--Saint-Constant (Quebec) 2008.10.14
Gagnon, Christiane Québec (Quebec) 2008.10.14
Gaudet, Roger Montcalm (Quebec) 2008.10.14
Guay, Monique Rivière-du-Nord (Quebec) 2008.10.14
Guimond, Claude Rimouski-Neigette--Témiscouata--Les Basques (Quebec) 2008.10.14
Guimond, Michel Montmorency--Charlevoix--Haute-Côte-Nord (Quebec) 2008.10.14
Laforest, Jean-Yves Saint-Maurice--Champlain (Quebec) 2008.10.14
Laframboise, Mario Argenteuil--Papineau--Mirabel (Quebec) 2008.10.14
Lalonde, Francine La Pointe-de-l'Île (Quebec) 2008.10.14
Lavallée, Carole Saint-Bruno--Saint-Hubert (Quebec) 2008.10.14
Lemay, Marc Abitibi--Témiscamingue (Quebec) 2008.10.14
Lessard, Yves Chambly--Borduas (Quebec) 2008.10.14
Lévesque, Yvon Abitibi--Baie-James--Nunavik--Eeyou (Quebec) 2008.10.14
Malo, Luc Verchères--Les Patriotes (Quebec) 2008.10.14
Ménard, Serge Marc-Aurèle-Fortin (Quebec) 2008.10.14
Mourani, Maria Ahuntsic (Quebec) 2008.10.14
Nadeau, Richard Gatineau (Quebec) 2008.10.14
Ouellet, Christian Brome--Missisquoi (Quebec) 2008.10.14
Paillé, Daniel Hochelaga (Quebec) 2009.11.09
Paillé, Pascal-Pierre Louis-Hébert (Quebec) 2008.10.14
Paquette, Pierre A. Joliette (Quebec) 2008.10.14
Plamondon, Louis Bas-Richelieu--Nicolet--Bécancour (Quebec) 2008.10.14
Pomerleau, Roger Drummond (Quebec) 2008.10.14
St-Cyr, Thierry Jeanne-Le Ber (Quebec) 2008.10.14
Thi Lac, Ève-Mary Thaï Saint-Hyacinthe--Bagot (Quebec) 2008.10.14
Vincent, Robert Shefford (Quebec) 2008.10.14

New Democratic Party (36)

NameConstituencyDate of Election
Allen, Malcolm Welland (Ontario) 2008.10.14
Angus, Charlie Timmins--James Bay (Ontario) 2008.10.14
Ashton, Niki Churchill (Manitoba) 2008.10.14
Atamanenko, Alex British Columbia Southern Interior (British Columbia) 2008.10.14
Bevington, Dennis Fraser Western Arctic (Northwest Territories) 2008.10.14
Charlton, Chris Hamilton Mountain (Ontario) 2008.10.14
Chow, Olivia Trinity--Spadina (Ontario) 2008.10.14
Christopherson, David Hamilton Centre (Ontario) 2008.10.14
Comartin, Joe Windsor--Tecumseh (Ontario) 2008.10.14
Crowder, Jean Nanaimo--Cowichan (British Columbia) 2008.10.14
Cullen, Nathan Skeena--Bulkley Valley (British Columbia) 2008.10.14
Davies, Don Vancouver Kingsway (British Columbia) 2008.10.14
Davies, Libby Vancouver East (British Columbia) 2008.10.14
Dewar, Paul Ottawa Centre (Ontario) 2008.10.14
Donnelly, Fin New Westminster--Coquitlam (British Columbia) 2009.11.09
Duncan, Linda Francis Edmonton Strathcona (Alberta) 2008.10.14
Godin, Yvon Acadie--Bathurst (New Brunswick) 2008.10.14
Gravelle, Claude Nickel Belt (Ontario) 2008.10.14
Harris, Jack St. John's East (Newfoundland and Labrador) 2008.10.14
Hughes, Carol Algoma--Manitoulin--Kapuskasing (Ontario) 2008.10.14
Hyer, Bruce Thunder Bay--Superior North (Ontario) 2008.10.14
Julian, Peter Burnaby--New Westminster (British Columbia) 2008.10.14
Layton, Jack Toronto--Danforth (Ontario) 2008.10.14
Leslie, Megan Halifax (Nova Scotia) 2008.10.14
Maloway, Peter James (Jim) Elmwood--Transcona (Manitoba) 2008.10.14
Marston, Wayne Hamilton East--Stoney Creek (Ontario) 2008.10.14
Martin, Pat Winnipeg Centre (Manitoba) 2008.10.14
Martin, Tony Sault Ste. Marie (Ontario) 2008.10.14
Masse, Brian Windsor West (Ontario) 2008.10.14
Mathyssen, Irene London--Fanshawe (Ontario) 2008.10.14
Mulcair, Thomas J. Outremont (Quebec) 2008.10.14
Rafferty, John Thunder Bay--Rainy River (Ontario) 2008.10.14
Savoie, Denise Victoria (British Columbia) 2008.10.14
Siksay, Bill Burnaby--Douglas (British Columbia) 2008.10.14
Stoffer, Peter Sackville--Eastern Shore (Nova Scotia) 2008.10.14
Thibeault, Glenn Sudbury (Ontario) 2008.10.14

Independent (1)

NameConstituencyDate of Election
Arthur, André Portneuf--Jacques-Cartier (Quebec) 2008.10.14

Independent Conservative (1)

NameConstituencyDate of Election
Guergis, Helena Simcoe--Grey (Ontario) 2008.10.14
^



© Library of Parliament