Skip to main content

PARLINFO

Fortieth
40
Term (yyyy.mm.dd): 2008.11.18 - 2011.03.26
Duration: 858 days (2 years, 4 months, 8 days)
Government Type:Minority Government
Government Party: Conservative Party of Canada
Number of Sessions:3
Date of General Election: 2008.10.14
Prime Minister:
Leader of the Official Opposition:
Speeches From The Throne
^ 3rd Session (2010.03.03 - 2011.03.26)
Mover of Address: Généreux, Bernard
Seconder of Address: Armstrong, Scott

House of Commons Debates: 2010.03.03, p. 2
House of Commons Journals: 2010.03.03, vol. 145, p. 10

 
^ 2nd Session (2009.01.26 - 2009.12.30)
Mover of Address: O'Neill Gordon, Tilly
Seconder of Address: Block, Kelly

House of Commons Debates: 2009.01.26, p. 1
House of Commons Journals: 2009.01.26, vol. 144, p. 1

 
^ 1st Session (2008.11.18 - 2008.12.04)
Mover of Address: Bergen, Candice
Seconder of Address: Dechert, Bob

House of Commons Debates: 2008.11.19, p. 14
House of Commons Journals: 2008.11.19, vol. 143, p. 13

 
^



© Library of Parliament