Skip to main content

PARLINFO

NORLOCK, Rick
Picture of NORLOCK,  Rick
Photographer:
House of Commons photographer
© House of Commons 2011

Date of Birth (yyyy.mm.dd): 1948.03.07
Place of Birth: Chapleau, Ontario, Canada
Profession | Occupation: Police officer
Federal Political Experience
Years of Service: 3556 Days (9 years, 8 months, 26 days)
^ House of Commons
ConstituencyPolitical Affiliation at ElectionDate of Election (yyyy.mm.dd)Result
Northumberland--Quinte West, Ontario Conservative 2011.05.02 Elected
Northumberland--Quinte West, Ontario Conservative 2008.10.14 Elected
Northumberland--Quinte West, Ontario Maiden speech. Conservative 2006.01.23 Elected
Northumberland, Ontario Canadian Alliance 2000.04.17 Defeated

^ Parliamentary Group
PartyTerm (yyyy.mm.dd)
Conservative 2006.01.23 - 2015.10.18

^ Committees - House of Commons
Committee membership is shown below by session. All members who served on a committee at any time during a session are listed.

CommitteeRoleDuring Session
Liaison Committee Member 41st Parl., 2nd Session (2013.10.16 - 2015.08.02)
Standing Committee on National Defence Chair 41st Parl., 2nd Session (2013.10.16 - 2015.08.02)
Standing Committee on National Defence Member 41st Parl., 2nd Session (2013.10.16 - 2015.08.02)
Standing Committee on Public Safety and National Security Member 41st Parl., 2nd Session (2013.10.16 - 2015.08.02)
Subcommittee on Agenda and Procedure of the Standing Committee on National Defence Chair 41st Parl., 2nd Session (2013.10.16 - 2015.08.02)
Subcommittee on Agenda and Procedure of the Standing Committee on National Defence Member 41st Parl., 2nd Session (2013.10.16 - 2015.08.02)
Subcommittee on Agenda and Procedure of the Standing Committee on Public Safety and National Security Member 41st Parl., 2nd Session (2013.10.16 - 2015.08.02)
Standing Committee on National Defence Member 41st Parl., 1st Session (2011.06.02 - 2013.09.13)
Standing Committee on Public Safety and National Security Member 41st Parl., 1st Session (2011.06.02 - 2013.09.13)

^ Committees - Joint
Committee membership is shown below by session. All members who served on a committee at any time during a session are listed.

CommitteeRoleDuring Session
Standing Joint Committee on Scrutiny of Regulations Member 39th Parl., 2nd Session (2007.10.16 - 2008.09.07)
Standing Joint Committee on Scrutiny of Regulations Member 39th Parl., 1st Session (2006.04.03 - 2007.09.14)


^



© Library of Parliament