Skip to main content

PARLINFO

HUEGLIN, Joseph Fred, B.A.
Picture of HUEGLIN,  Joseph Fred, B.A.
© House of Commons 1973
Date of Birth (yyyy.mm.dd): 1937.02.07
Place of Birth: Stratford, Ontario, Canada
Profession | Occupation: Teacher
Party Leader:
Federal Political Experience
Years of Service: 616 Days (1 year, 8 months, 8 days)
^ House of Commons
ConstituencyPolitical Affiliation at ElectionDate of Election (yyyy.mm.dd)Result
Niagara Falls, Ontario Progressive Conservative 1974.07.08 Defeated
Niagara Falls, Ontario Progressive Conservative 1972.10.30 Elected

^ Parliamentary Group
PartyTerm (yyyy.mm.dd)
Progressive Conservative 1972.10.30 - 1974.07.07

^ Committees - House of Commons
Committee membership is shown below by session. All members who served on a committee at any time during a session are listed.

CommitteeRoleDuring Session
Standing Committee on External Affairs and National Defence Member 29th Parl., 2nd Session (1974.02.27 - 1974.05.09)
Standing Committee on Health, Welfare and Social Affairs Member 29th Parl., 2nd Session (1974.02.27 - 1974.05.09)

^ Political Party Roles
Progressive Canadian Party

RoleTerm (yyyy.mm.dd)
Party Leader 2017.01.01 - (acting)

^



© Library of Parliament