Skip to main content

PARLINFO

Canadian Reform Conservative Alliance
Date Founded (yyyy.mm.dd): 2000.03.27
Last Official Leader: Harper, Stephen
Notes: Merges with the "Progressive Conservative Party" in December 2003 to become the "Conservative Party of Canada".
LEADERSHIP ROLES
^ Party Leader
NameTerm (yyyy.mm.dd)
Harper, Stephen Last leader of the Canadian Reform Conservative Alliance until the party fully merged with the Progressive Conservative Party in January 2004. 2002.03.20 - 2004.01.21
Reynolds, John Douglas (Acting) 2001.12.12 - 2002.03.19
Day, Stockwell Burt 2000.07.08 - 2001.12.11
Grey, Deborah C. (Acting) 2000.03.27 - 2000.07.07
^ Leader of The Official Opposition
NameTerm (yyyy.mm.dd)
Harper, Stephen 2002.05.21 - 2004.01.08
Reynolds, John Douglas 2001.12.12 - 2002.05.20
Day, Stockwell Burt 2000.09.11 - 2001.12.11
Grey, Deborah C. (Acting) 2000.07.08 - 2000.09.10
Grey, Deborah C. 2000.03.27 - 2000.07.07
^



© Library of Parliament