Skip to main content

PARLINFO

Search Criteria


– Date of Election

90 Members of the House of Commons

NamePolitical AffiliationConstituencyDate of Election
Aboultaif, Ziad Conservative Edmonton Manning, Alberta 2015.10.19
Albas, Dan Conservative Okanagan--Coquihalla, British Columbia 2011.05.02
Albrecht, Harold Conservative Kitchener--Conestoga, Ontario 2006.01.23
Allison, Dean Conservative Niagara West--Glanbrook, Ontario 2004.06.28
Arnold, Mel Conservative North Okanagan--Shuswap, British Columbia 2015.10.19
Barlow, John Conservative Macleod, Alberta 2014.06.30
(By-Election)
Benzen, Bob Conservative Calgary Heritage, Alberta 2017.04.03
(By-Election)
Bergen, Candice Conservative Portage--Lisgar, Manitoba 2008.10.14
Bernier, Maxime Conservative Beauce, Quebec 2006.01.23
Berthold, Luc Conservative Mégantic--L'Érable, Quebec 2015.10.19
Bezan, James Conservative Selkirk--Interlake, Manitoba 2004.06.28
Blaney, Steven Conservative Lévis--Bellechasse, Quebec 2006.01.23
Block, Kelly Conservative Saskatoon--Rosetown--Biggar, Saskatchewan 2008.10.14
Boucher, Sylvie Conservative Beauport--Limoilou, Quebec 2006.01.23
Brassard, John Conservative Barrie--Innisfil, Ontario 2015.10.19
Brown, Gordon Conservative Leeds--Grenville, Ontario 2004.06.28
Calkins, Blaine Conservative Wetaskiwin, Alberta 2006.01.23
Carrie, Colin Conservative Oshawa, Ontario 2004.06.28
Chong, Michael D. Conservative Wellington--Halton Hills, Ontario 2004.06.28
Clarke, Alupa Conservative Beauport--Limoilou, Quebec 2015.10.19
Clement, Tony Conservative Parry Sound--Muskoka, Ontario 2006.01.23
Cooper, Michael Conservative St. Albert--Edmonton, Alberta 2015.10.19
Deltell, Gérard Conservative Louis-Saint-Laurent, Quebec 2015.10.19
Diotte, Kerry Conservative Edmonton Griesbach, Alberta 2015.10.19
Doherty, Todd Conservative Cariboo--Prince George, British Columbia 2015.10.19
Dreeshen, Earl Conservative Red Deer, Alberta 2008.10.14
Eglinski, Jim Conservative Yellowhead, Alberta 2014.11.17
(By-Election)
Falk, Ted Conservative Provencher, Manitoba 2013.11.25
(By-Election)
Fast, Edward Conservative Abbotsford, British Columbia 2006.01.23
Finley, Diane Conservative Haldimand--Norfolk, Ontario 2004.06.28
Généreux, Bernard Conservative Montmagny--L'Islet--Kamouraska--Rivière-du-Loup, Quebec 2009.11.09
(By-Election)
Genuis, Garnett Conservative Sherwood Park--Fort Saskatchewan, Alberta 2015.10.19
Gladu, Marilyn Conservative Sarnia--Lambton, Ontario 2015.10.19
Godin, Joël Conservative Portneuf--Jacques-Cartier, Quebec 2015.10.19
Gourde, Jacques Conservative Lotbinière--Chutes-de-la-Chaudière, Quebec 2006.01.23
Harder, Rachael Conservative Lethbridge, Alberta 2015.10.19
Hoback, Randy Conservative Prince Albert, Saskatchewan 2008.10.14
Jeneroux, Matt Conservative Edmonton Riverbend, Alberta 2015.10.19
Kelly, Pat Conservative Calgary Rocky Ridge, Alberta 2015.10.19
Kent, Peter Conservative Thornhill, Ontario 2008.10.14
Kitchen, Robert Gordon Conservative Souris--Moose Mountain, Saskatchewan 2015.10.19
Kmiec, Tom Conservative Calgary Shepard, Alberta 2015.10.19
Kusie, Stephanie Conservative Calgary Midnapore, Alberta 2017.04.03
(By-Election)
Lake, Mike Conservative Edmonton--Mill Woods--Beaumont, Alberta 2006.01.23
Lauzon, Guy Conservative Stormont--Dundas--South Glengarry, Ontario 2004.06.28
Leitch, K. Kellie Conservative Simcoe--Grey, Ontario 2011.05.02
Liepert, Ron Conservative Calgary Signal Hill, Alberta 2015.10.19
Lobb, Ben Conservative Huron--Bruce, Ontario 2008.10.14
Lukiwski, Tom Conservative Regina--Lumsden--Lake Centre, Saskatchewan 2004.06.28
MacKenzie, Dave Conservative Oxford, Ontario 2004.06.28
Maguire, Larry Conservative Brandon--Souris, Manitoba 2013.11.25
(By-Election)
McCauley, Kelly Conservative Edmonton West, Alberta 2015.10.19
McColeman, Phil Conservative Brant, Ontario 2008.10.14
McLeod, Cathy Conservative Kamloops--Thompson--Cariboo, British Columbia 2008.10.14
Miller, Larry Conservative Grey--Bruce--Owen Sound, Ontario 2004.06.28
Motz, Glen Conservative Medicine Hat--Cardston--Warner, Alberta 2016.10.24
(By-Election)
Nater, John Conservative Perth--Wellington, Ontario 2015.10.19
Nuttall, Alex Conservative Barrie--Springwater--Oro-Medonte, Ontario 2015.10.19
O'Toole, Erin Conservative Durham, Ontario 2012.11.26
(By-Election)
Paul-Hus, Pierre Conservative Charlesbourg--Haute-Saint-Charles, Quebec 2015.10.19
Poilievre, Pierre Conservative Nepean--Carleton, Ontario 2004.06.28
Raitt, Lisa Conservative Halton, Ontario 2008.10.14
Rayes, Alain Conservative Richmond--Arthabaska, Quebec 2015.10.19
Rempel, Michelle Conservative Calgary Centre-North, Alberta 2011.05.02
Richards, Blake Conservative Wild Rose, Alberta 2008.10.14
Saroya, Bob Conservative Markham--Unionville, Ontario 2015.10.19
Scheer, Andrew Conservative Regina--Qu'Appelle, Saskatchewan 2004.06.28
Schmale, Jamie Conservative Haliburton--Kawartha Lakes--Brock, Ontario 2015.10.19
Shields, Martin Conservative Bow River, Alberta 2015.10.19
Shipley, Bev Conservative Lambton--Kent--Middlesex, Ontario 2006.01.23
Sopuck, Robert Conservative Dauphin--Swan River--Marquette, Manitoba 2010.11.29
(By-Election)
Stanton, Bruce Conservative Simcoe North, Ontario 2006.01.23
Strahl, Mark Conservative Chilliwack--Fraser Canyon, British Columbia 2011.05.02
Stubbs, Shannon Conservative Lakeland, Alberta 2015.10.19
Sweet, David Conservative Ancaster--Dundas--Flamborough--Westdale, Ontario 2006.01.23
Tilson, David Conservative Dufferin--Caledon, Ontario 2004.06.28
Trost, Brad Conservative Saskatoon--Humboldt, Saskatchewan 2004.06.28
Van Kesteren, Dave Conservative Chatham-Kent--Essex, Ontario 2006.01.23
Van Loan, Peter Conservative York--Simcoe, Ontario 2004.06.28
Vecchio, Karen Conservative Elgin--Middlesex--London, Ontario 2015.10.19
Viersen, Arnold Conservative Peace River--Westlock, Alberta 2015.10.19
Wagantall, Cathay Conservative Yorkton--Melville, Saskatchewan 2015.10.19
Warawa, Mark Conservative Langley, British Columbia 2004.06.28
Warkentin, Chris Conservative Peace River, Alberta 2006.01.23
Watts, Dianne Conservative South Surrey--White Rock, British Columbia 2015.10.19
Waugh, Kevin Conservative Saskatoon--Grasswood, Saskatchewan 2015.10.19
Webber, Len Conservative Calgary Confederation, Alberta 2015.10.19
Wong, Alice Conservative Richmond, British Columbia 2008.10.14
Yurdiga, David Conservative Fort McMurray--Athabasca, Alberta 2014.06.30
(By-Election)
Zimmer, Bob Conservative Prince George--Peace River, British Columbia 2011.05.02
  
^

Updated on: 2017/09/14

Revised on: 2017/09/14

© Library of Parliament