Skip to main content

PARLINFO

Caucus Chairs

Name Role Term
Riis, Nelson Andrew N.D.P. Caucus Chair 1996-01-11 - 2000-01-31
Bonin, Raymond Liberal Party Caucus Chair 2006-04-12 - 2007-10-23
Marchi, Sergio Liberal Party Caucus Chair 1992 - 1993
Doyle, Norman E. Conservative Party Caucus Chair 2004-02-02 - 2006-02-06
Prud'homme, Marcel Liberal Party Caucus Chair 1987-02-04 - 1988-03
Blaikie, Daniel N.D.P. Caucus Chair 2017-01-24 - 2018-02-13
Benjamin, Leslie Gordon N.D.P. Caucus Chair 1983-04-20 - 1983-05-17 (acting)
Blaikie, William Alexander (Bill) N.D.P. Caucus Chair 1983-05-18 - 1984-10-28
Blaikie, William Alexander (Bill) N.D.P. Caucus Chair 1995-06-30 - 1996
DeVillers, Paul Liberal Party Caucus Chair 1999-11-03 - 2002-01-14
Frith, Douglas Cockburn Liberal Party Caucus Chair 1984-10-31 - 1987-02-03
Stupich, David N.D.P. Caucus Chair 1990-01-22 - 1993
Turmel, Nycole N.D.P. Caucus Chair 2011-05-26 - 2011-08-22
Brosseau, Ruth Ellen N.D.P. Caucus Chair 2016-11-23 - 2017-01-23
Guilbault, Jacques Liberal Party Caucus Chair 1980 - 1980
Riis, Nelson Andrew N.D.P. Caucus Chair 1984-10-29 - 1986-09
Julian, Peter N.D.P. Caucus Chair 2011-08-23 - 2014-03-19
McLaughlin, Audrey Marlene N.D.P. Caucus Chair 1989 - 1990-01-21
Keyes, Stan Kazmierczak Liberal Party Caucus Chair 2002-02-06 - 2004-02-03
Corbin, Eymard G. Liberal Party Caucus Chair 1976 - 1976
Fontana, Joseph Frank (Joe) Liberal Party Caucus Chair 1996-03-20 - 1999-11-02
Allen, Malcolm N.D.P. Caucus Chair 2011-01-28 - 2011-05-25
Broadbent, John Edward N.D.P. Caucus Chair 1973-01-03 - 1974
Gleave, Alfred Pullen N.D.P. Caucus Chair 1968 - 1972
Sweet, David Conservative Party Caucus Chair 2015-11-05 -  
Tobin, Brian Vincent Liberal Party Caucus Chair 1989-03 - 1990
Thibeault, Glenn N.D.P. Caucus Chair 2014-04-02 - 2014-12-02
Bujold, Joseph Roger Rémi Liberal Party Caucus Chair 1983-11-04 - 1984-10-30
Scarpaleggia, Francis Liberal Party Caucus Chair 2011-06-01 -  
Angus, Charlie N.D.P. Caucus Chair 2016-01-19 - 2016-11-22
Leggatt, Stuart Malcolm N.D.P. Caucus Chair 1976 - 1976
Savoy, Andy Liberal Party Caucus Chair 2004-02-04 - 2005-11
Lauzon, Guy Conservative Party Caucus Chair 2008-11-03 - 2015-11-04
Stewart, Jane Liberal Party Caucus Chair 1994-02-09 - 1996
Rota, Anthony Liberal Party Caucus Chair 2007-10-24 - 2011-05-31
Angus, Iain Francis N.D.P. Caucus Chair 1986-09-05 - 1989
Mathyssen, Irene N.D.P. Caucus Chair 2014-12-03 - 2015-11-11
Rose, Mark Willson N.D.P. Caucus Chair 1982 - 1983-04
Jaffer, Rahim Conservative Party Caucus Chair 2006-02-07 - 2008-11-02
Hébert, Jacques Liberal Party Caucus Chair 1996 - 1996
Proctor, Dick N.D.P. Caucus Chair 2000-02 - 2004-08
Crowder, Jean N.D.P. Caucus Chair 2009-01-20 - 2011-01-27
Parent, Gilbert Liberal Party Caucus Chair 1980-11-05 - 1983-11-03
Wasylycia-Leis, Judy N.D.P. Caucus Chair 2004-08 - 2009-01-19
Dubé, Matthew N.D.P. Caucus Chair 2018-02-14 -