Skip to main content

PARLINFO

Members Responsible for the Caucus Research Offices

Name Role Term
Goodale, Ralph Responsible for the Liberal Party Research Office 2011-05-31 - 2015-11-03
Bohunicky, Brian Responsible for the Liberal Party Research Office 2009-11-17 - 2011-05-30
Ambrose, Rona Responsible for the Conservative Party Research Office 2015-11-05 - 2017-05-26 (acting)
Layton, Jack Responsible for the New Democratic Party Research Office 2003-01-01 - 2011-08-22
Bonin, Raymond Responsible for the Liberal Party Research Office 2006-04-12 - 2007-10-23
Savoy, Andy Responsible for the Liberal Party Research Office 2004 - 2005-11-29
Rota, Anthony Responsible for the Liberal Party Research Office 2007-10-24 - 2009-11-16
Turmel, Nycole Responsible for the New Democratic Party Research Office 2011-08-23 - 2012-03-23
Mulcair, Thomas J. Responsible for the New Democratic Party Research Office 2012-03-24 - 2017-09-30
Duceppe, Gilles Responsible for the Bloc Québécois Research Office 1997 - 2011-05-02
Scheer, Andrew Responsible for the Conservative Party Research Office 2017-05-27 -  
Harper, Stephen Responsible for the Conservative Party Research Office 2004 - 2015-11-04
Trudeau, Justin Responsible for the Liberal Party Research Office 2015-11-04 -  
Caron, Guy Responsible for the New Democratic Party Research Office 2017-10-04 -  
Graham, Bill Responsible for the Liberal Party Research Office 2006-02-06 - 2006-12-01