Skip to main content

PARLINFO

Deputy Leaders of the Government

Name Term
Molgat, Gildas L. 1993-11-11 - 1994-11-21
Hays, Daniel 1999-10-12 - 2001-01-25
Brunt, William Ralph 1957 - 1962
Langlois, J. G. Léopold 1974-07 - 1979
Comeau, Gerald J. 2006-02-23 - 2011-05-24
Bellemare, Diane 2016-05-03 -  
Robichaud, Fernand 2001-01-26 - 2004-01-14
Rompkey, Bill 2004-01-15 - 2006-02-05
Carstairs, Sharon 1997-09-23 - 1999-10-06
Roblin, Dufferin (Duff) 1979-10-09 - 1980
Martin, Yonah 2013-10-17 - 2015-11-03
Graham, B. Alasdair 1995-02-10 - 1997-06-10
Lynch-Staunton, John 1991-09-17 - 1993-10-24
McDonald, Alexander Hamilton 1968-09 - 1973
Frith, Royce Herbert 1980-04 - 1984-09-16
Carignan, Claude 2011-05-25 - 2013-08-29
Choquette, Lionel Henri 1962 - 1963
Doody, C. William 1984-09-17 - 1991-09-16
Hugessen, Adrian Norton Knatchbull 1950 - 1952