Skip to main content

PARLINFO

Deputy Leaders of the Opposition

Name Term
Berntson, Eric A. 1994 - 1997-03
Kinsella, Noël A. 1999-04 - 2004-09-30
Tardif, Claudette 2007-01-18 - 2013-10-16
Roblin, Dufferin (Duff) 1980-04 - 1984-09
Fraser, Joan 2006-02-23 - 2007-01-17
Frith, Royce Herbert 1984-11 - 1991-09
Kinsella, Noël A. 1997-04 - 1999-03 (acting)
Stratton, Terry 2004-10-01 - 2006-02-05
Fraser, Joan 2013-10-17 - 2015-11-03
Olson, Horace Andrew (Bud) 1979-10-23 - 1979-12
Martin, Yonah 2015-11-04 -  
Molgat, Gildas L. 1991-09-30 - 1993-11
Choquette, Lionel Henri 1963 - 1974
Langlois, J. G. Léopold 1979-10 - 1979-10-18
Grosart, Allister, H.G. 1974-09 - 1979