Skip to main content

PARLINFO

Government Whips

Name Term
McDonald, Alexander Hamilton 1970 - 1973
Mercier, Léonce 1998-06-11 - 2001-08-08
Phillips, Orville H. 1984 - 1991
Macdonald, John Michael 1979 - 1980
Kelly, William M. 1991 - 1993
White, George Stanley 1958 - 1963
Di Nino, Consiglio 2010-01-01 - 2011-05-24
Petten, William J. 1980 - 1984
Petten, William J. 1974 - 1979
Beaubien, Arthur-Lucien 1964 - 1969
Hébert, Jacques 1993-11-11 - 1998-06-10
Beaubien, Arthur-Lucien 1951 - 1957
Buckwold, Sidney Labe 1973 - 1974
Rompkey, Bill 2001-09-07 - 2004-01-14
Mitchell, Grant 2016-05-03 -  
Howard, Charles Benjamin 1947 - 1950
Stratton, Terry 2006-02-23 - 2009-12-31
Losier-Cool, Rose-Marie

First woman Government Whip in the Senate.
2004-01-15 - 2006-02-05
Marshall, Elizabeth 2011-05-25 - 2015-10-18