Skip to main content

PARLINFO

 

Christian Heritage Party of Canada

Date Founded: 1987-01-01

Last Official Leader: Taylor, Rod

Links:

Political Party Roles

Party Leaders
Name Term
Stilwell, Heather 1993-01-01 - 1994-01-01 (acting)
Cavilla, Charles 1991-01-01 - 1993-01-01
Spencer, Larry 2006-06-01 - 2008-11-06 (acting)
Hnatiuk, Jim 2008-11-07 - 2014-01-01
Reimer, David J. 2014-03-01 - 2014-11-01 (acting)
Taylor, Rod 2014-11-01 -  
Vanwoudenberg, Ed 1987-01-01 - 1991-01-01
Gray, Ronald O. 1995-01-01 - 2006-06-01
Blaquière, Jean 1994-01-01 - 1995-01-01