Skip to main content

PARLINFO

 

Social Credit Party of Canada

Date Founded: 1935-01-01

Date Folded: 1993-01-01

Last Official Leader: Campbell, Ken

Links:

Political Party Roles

Party Leaders
Name Term
Thompson, Robert Norman 1961-01-01 - 1967-01-01
Campbell, Ken 1990-01-01 - 1993-01-01
Roy, Fabien 1979-03-30 - 1980-11-01
Gauthier, Charles-Arthur 1978-01-01 - 1978-01-01 (acting)
Sweigard, Ken 1983-07-15 - 1986-06-21 (acting)
Patterson, Alexander Bell 1967-01-01 - 1968-01-01 (acting)
Reznowski, Lorne A. 1978-01-01 - 1979-01-01
Hattersley, John Martin 1982-07-03 - 1983-07-14
Caouette, David Réal 1971-01-01 - 1976-01-01
Lainson, Harvey G. 1987-09-01 - 1990-01-01
Gauthier, Charles-Arthur 1979-01-01 - 1979-01-01 (acting)
Fortin, André-Gilles 1976-01-01 - 1977-01-01
Low, Solon Earl 1944-01-01 - 1961-01-01
Caouette, Gilles 1977-01-01 - 1978-01-01 (acting)
Keegstra, Jim 1987-07-27 - 1987-08-01 (acting)
Lainson, Harvey G. 1986-06-22 - 1987-07-26
Blackmore, John Horne 1935-01-01 - 1944-01-01