Skip to main content

PARLINFO

 

Jean Robert Beaulé

Date of Birth (yyyy-mm-dd):  1927-06-17

Place of Birth:  Capreol, Ontario, Canada

Deceased Date (yyyy-mm-dd):  2005-01-09 (77 years old)

Profession | Occupation:  electrician, insurance broker, railway employee

Federal Political Experience

Years of Service: 1,239 days (3 years, 4 months, 21 days)

House of Commons

Constituency Political Affiliation at Election Date of Election Result
Quebec East Social Credit Party 1963-04-08 Elected
Quebec East Social Credit Party 1962-06-18 Elected
Quebec East Ralliement des créditistes 1965-11-08 Defeated

Parliamentary Group

Party Term
Ralliement des créditistes 1963-09-01 - 1965-11-07
Social Credit Party of Canada 1962-06-18 - 1963-08-31
Committees - House of Commons

Committee membership is shown below by session. All members who served on a committee at any time during a session are listed.

Committee Role Term
Standing Committee on Railways, Canals and Telegraph Lines Member 26th Parliament, 1st Session
(1963-05-16 - 1963-12-21)
Standing Committee on Public Accounts Member 26th Parliament, 1st Session
(1963-05-16 - 1963-12-21)
Standing Committee on Public Accounts Member 26th Parliament, 2nd Session
(1964-02-18 - 1965-04-03)
Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections Member 26th Parliament, 2nd Session
(1964-02-18 - 1965-04-03)
Standing Committee on Railways, Canals and Telegraph Lines Member 26th Parliament, 2nd Session
(1964-02-18 - 1965-04-03)
Standing Committee on Miscellaneous Private Bills Member 26th Parliament, 1st Session
(1963-05-16 - 1963-12-21)
Standing Committee on Public Accounts Member 25th Parliament, 1st Session
(1962-09-27 - 1963-02-06)
Standing Committee on Railways, Canals and Telegraph Lines Member 25th Parliament, 1st Session
(1962-09-27 - 1963-02-06)
Sessional Committee on Railways, Air Lines and Shipping Owned, Operated and Controlled by the Government Member 25th Parliament, 1st Session
(1962-09-27 - 1963-02-06)
Standing Committee on Industrial Relations Member 25th Parliament, 1st Session
(1962-09-27 - 1963-02-06)
Standing Committee on Crown Corporations Member 26th Parliament, 3rd Session
(1965-04-05 - 1965-09-08)
Special Committee on Procedures of the House of Commons Member 26th Parliament, 3rd Session
(1965-04-05 - 1965-09-08)

Federal Political Experience

Years of Service: 1,239 days (3 years, 4 months, 21 days)

House of Commons

Constituency Political Affiliation at Election Date of Election Result
Quebec East Social Credit Party 1963-04-08 Elected
Quebec East Social Credit Party 1962-06-18 Elected
Quebec East Ralliement des créditistes 1965-11-08 Defeated

Parliamentary Group

Party Term
Ralliement des créditistes 1963-09-01 - 1965-11-07
Social Credit Party of Canada 1962-06-18 - 1963-08-31
Committees - House of Commons

Committee membership is shown below by session. All members who served on a committee at any time during a session are listed.

Committee Role Term
Standing Committee on Railways, Canals and Telegraph Lines Member 26th Parliament, 1st Session
(1963-05-16 - 1963-12-21)
Standing Committee on Public Accounts Member 26th Parliament, 1st Session
(1963-05-16 - 1963-12-21)
Standing Committee on Public Accounts Member 26th Parliament, 2nd Session
(1964-02-18 - 1965-04-03)
Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections Member 26th Parliament, 2nd Session
(1964-02-18 - 1965-04-03)
Standing Committee on Railways, Canals and Telegraph Lines Member 26th Parliament, 2nd Session
(1964-02-18 - 1965-04-03)
Standing Committee on Miscellaneous Private Bills Member 26th Parliament, 1st Session
(1963-05-16 - 1963-12-21)
Standing Committee on Public Accounts Member 25th Parliament, 1st Session
(1962-09-27 - 1963-02-06)
Standing Committee on Railways, Canals and Telegraph Lines Member 25th Parliament, 1st Session
(1962-09-27 - 1963-02-06)
Sessional Committee on Railways, Air Lines and Shipping Owned, Operated and Controlled by the Government Member 25th Parliament, 1st Session
(1962-09-27 - 1963-02-06)
Standing Committee on Industrial Relations Member 25th Parliament, 1st Session
(1962-09-27 - 1963-02-06)
Standing Committee on Crown Corporations Member 26th Parliament, 3rd Session
(1965-04-05 - 1965-09-08)
Special Committee on Procedures of the House of Commons Member 26th Parliament, 3rd Session
(1965-04-05 - 1965-09-08)