Skip to main content

PARLINFO

 

Lorenzo Robitaille

Date of Birth (yyyy-mm-dd):  1882-05-27

Place of Birth:  Beauport, Quebec, Canada

Deceased Date (yyyy-mm-dd):  1952-08-14 (70 years old)

Profession | Occupation:  industrialist

Federal Political Experience

Years of Service: 734 days (2 years, 4 days)

House of Commons

Constituency Political Affiliation at Election Date of Election Result
Quebec County Independent Liberal 1906-10-23
(By-Election)
Elected
Quebec County Independent Liberal 1908-10-26 Defeated

Parliamentary Group

Party Term
Independent Liberal 1906-10-23 - 1908-10-25
Committees - House of Commons

Committee membership is shown below by session. All members who served on a committee at any time during a session are listed.

Committee Role Term
Standing Committee on Miscellaneous Private Bills Member 10th Parliament, 4th Session
(1907-11-28 - 1908-07-20)
Standing Committee on Standing Orders Member 10th Parliament, 4th Session
(1907-11-28 - 1908-07-20)
Standing Committee on Miscellaneous Private Bills Member 10th Parliament, 3rd Session
(1906-11-22 - 1907-04-27)
Standing Committee on Standing Orders Member 10th Parliament, 3rd Session
(1906-11-22 - 1907-04-27)

Federal Political Experience

Years of Service: 734 days (2 years, 4 days)

House of Commons

Constituency Political Affiliation at Election Date of Election Result
Quebec County Independent Liberal 1906-10-23
(By-Election)
Elected
Quebec County Independent Liberal 1908-10-26 Defeated

Parliamentary Group

Party Term
Independent Liberal 1906-10-23 - 1908-10-25
Committees - House of Commons

Committee membership is shown below by session. All members who served on a committee at any time during a session are listed.

Committee Role Term
Standing Committee on Miscellaneous Private Bills Member 10th Parliament, 4th Session
(1907-11-28 - 1908-07-20)
Standing Committee on Standing Orders Member 10th Parliament, 4th Session
(1907-11-28 - 1908-07-20)
Standing Committee on Miscellaneous Private Bills Member 10th Parliament, 3rd Session
(1906-11-22 - 1907-04-27)
Standing Committee on Standing Orders Member 10th Parliament, 3rd Session
(1906-11-22 - 1907-04-27)