Skip to main content

PARLINFO

 

Pascal-Pierre Paillé

Date of Birth (yyyy-mm-dd):  1978-05-30

Place of Birth:  Sherbrooke, Quebec, Canada

Profession | Occupation:  entrepreneur, teacher

Federal Political Experience

Years of Service: 930 days (2 years, 6 months, 17 days)

House of Commons

Constituency Political Affiliation at Election Date of Election Result
Louis-Hébert Bloc Québécois 2008-10-14 Elected
Louis-Hébert Bloc Québécois 2011-05-02 Defeated

Parliamentary Group

Party Term
Bloc Québécois 2008-10-14 - 2011-05-01

Offices and Roles as a Parliamentarian

Critic
Department Portfolio Term
Canadian Heritage Sports 2008-10-31 - 2011-05-01
Committees - House of Commons

Committee membership is shown below by session. All members who served on a committee at any time during a session are listed.

Committee Role Term
Standing Committee on National Defence Member 40th Parliament, 2nd Session
(2009-01-26 - 2009-12-30)
Standing Committee on Citizenship and Immigration Member 40th Parliament, 2nd Session
(2009-01-26 - 2009-12-30)
Standing Committee on Public Accounts Member 40th Parliament, 2nd Session
(2009-01-26 - 2009-12-30)
Standing Committee on National Defence Member 40th Parliament, 3rd Session
(2010-03-03 - 2011-03-26)
Committees - Joint

Committee membership is shown below by session. All members who served on a committee at any time during a session are listed.

Committee Role Term
Standing Joint Committee on Scrutiny of Regulations Member 40th Parliament, 3rd Session
(2010-03-03 - 2011-03-26)

Family Ties in Parliament

Relative Name Date of Birth Date of Death
Uncle Daniel Paillé
(M.P.)
1950-04-01  

Federal Political Experience

Years of Service: 930 days (2 years, 6 months, 17 days)

House of Commons

Constituency Political Affiliation at Election Date of Election Result
Louis-Hébert Bloc Québécois 2008-10-14 Elected
Louis-Hébert Bloc Québécois 2011-05-02 Defeated

Parliamentary Group

Party Term
Bloc Québécois 2008-10-14 - 2011-05-01

Offices and Roles as a Parliamentarian

Critic
Department Portfolio Term
Canadian Heritage Sports 2008-10-31 - 2011-05-01
Committees - House of Commons

Committee membership is shown below by session. All members who served on a committee at any time during a session are listed.

Committee Role Term
Standing Committee on National Defence Member 40th Parliament, 2nd Session
(2009-01-26 - 2009-12-30)
Standing Committee on Citizenship and Immigration Member 40th Parliament, 2nd Session
(2009-01-26 - 2009-12-30)
Standing Committee on Public Accounts Member 40th Parliament, 2nd Session
(2009-01-26 - 2009-12-30)
Standing Committee on National Defence Member 40th Parliament, 3rd Session
(2010-03-03 - 2011-03-26)
Committees - Joint

Committee membership is shown below by session. All members who served on a committee at any time during a session are listed.

Committee Role Term
Standing Joint Committee on Scrutiny of Regulations Member 40th Parliament, 3rd Session
(2010-03-03 - 2011-03-26)

Family Ties in Parliament

Relative Name Date of Birth Date of Death
Uncle Daniel Paillé
(M.P.)
1950-04-01