Skip to main content

PARLINFO

 

Rosane Doré Lefebvre

Date of Birth (yyyy-mm-dd):  1984-10-21

Place of Birth:  Laval, Quebec, Canada

Profession | Occupation:  bachelor of geography and political science

Federal Political Experience

Years of Service: 1,631 days (4 years, 5 months, 18 days)

House of Commons

Constituency Political Affiliation at Election Date of Election Result
Alfred-Pellan New Democratic Party 2015-10-19 Defeated
Alfred-Pellan New Democratic Party 2011-05-02 Elected

Parliamentary Group

Party Term
New Democratic Party 2011-05-02 - 2015-10-18

Offices and Roles as a Parliamentarian

Caucus Chair
Portfolio Term
N.D.P. Deputy Caucus Chair 2011-10 - 2012-05-01
Assistant / Associate Critic
Department Portfolio Term
Public Safety and Emergency Preparedness Public Safety 2012-04-19 - 2015-10-18
Committees - House of Commons

Committee membership is shown below by session. All members who served on a committee at any time during a session are listed.

Committee Role Term
Standing Committee on Fisheries and Oceans Member 41st Parliament, 1st Session
(2011-06-02 - 2013-09-13)
Standing Committee on Public Safety and National Security Member 41st Parliament, 1st Session
(2011-06-02 - 2013-09-13)
Standing Committee on Public Safety and National Security Member 41st Parliament, 2nd Session
(2013-10-16 - 2015-08-02)

Federal Political Experience

Years of Service: 1,631 days (4 years, 5 months, 18 days)

House of Commons

Constituency Political Affiliation at Election Date of Election Result
Alfred-Pellan New Democratic Party 2015-10-19 Defeated
Alfred-Pellan New Democratic Party 2011-05-02 Elected

Parliamentary Group

Party Term
New Democratic Party 2011-05-02 - 2015-10-18

Offices and Roles as a Parliamentarian

Caucus Chair
Portfolio Term
N.D.P. Deputy Caucus Chair 2011-10 - 2012-05-01
Assistant / Associate Critic
Department Portfolio Term
Public Safety and Emergency Preparedness Public Safety 2012-04-19 - 2015-10-18
Committees - House of Commons

Committee membership is shown below by session. All members who served on a committee at any time during a session are listed.

Committee Role Term
Standing Committee on Fisheries and Oceans Member 41st Parliament, 1st Session
(2011-06-02 - 2013-09-13)
Standing Committee on Public Safety and National Security Member 41st Parliament, 1st Session
(2011-06-02 - 2013-09-13)
Standing Committee on Public Safety and National Security Member 41st Parliament, 2nd Session
(2013-10-16 - 2015-08-02)