Skip to main content

PARLINFO

 

Alupa Clarke

Date of Birth (yyyy-mm-dd):  1986-04-04

Place of Birth:  Qu├ębec, Quebec, Canada

Profession | Occupation:  reserve, armed forces personnel

Federal Political Experience

Years of Service: 1,154 days (3 years, 1 month, 28 days)

House of Commons

Constituency Political Affiliation at Election Date of Election Result
Beauport--Limoilou Conservative Party of Canada 2015-10-19 Elected

Parliamentary Group

Party Term
Conservative Party of Canada 2015-10-19 -  

Offices and Roles as a Parliamentarian

Critic
Department Portfolio Term
Veterans Affairs Veterans Affairs 2015-11-20 - 2016-10-15
Canadian Heritage Official Languages 2017-09-05 - 2018-09-06
Public Works and Government Services Public Services and Procurement Canada 2015-11-04 - 2017-08-29
Public Works and Government Services Public Works and Government Services 2016-10-16 - 2017-08-29
Committees - House of Commons

Committee membership is shown below by session. All members who served on a committee at any time during a session are listed.

Committee Role Term
Standing Committee on Official Languages Vice-Chair 42nd Parliament, 1st Session
(2015-12-03 -  )
Standing Committee on Veterans Affairs Member 42nd Parliament, 1st Session
(2015-12-03 -  )
Standing Committee on Government Operations and Estimates Member 42nd Parliament, 1st Session
(2015-12-03 -  )

Military Service

Military Organization Function Term (yyyy-mm-dd)
6th Field Artillery Brigade Master Bombardier 2011 - 2015

Federal Political Experience

Years of Service: 1,154 days (3 years, 1 month, 28 days)

House of Commons

Constituency Political Affiliation at Election Date of Election Result
Beauport--Limoilou Conservative Party of Canada 2015-10-19 Elected

Parliamentary Group

Party Term
Conservative Party of Canada 2015-10-19 -  

Offices and Roles as a Parliamentarian

Critic
Department Portfolio Term
Veterans Affairs Veterans Affairs 2015-11-20 - 2016-10-15
Canadian Heritage Official Languages 2017-09-05 - 2018-09-06
Public Works and Government Services Public Services and Procurement Canada 2015-11-04 - 2017-08-29
Public Works and Government Services Public Works and Government Services 2016-10-16 - 2017-08-29
Committees - House of Commons

Committee membership is shown below by session. All members who served on a committee at any time during a session are listed.

Committee Role Term
Standing Committee on Official Languages Vice-Chair 42nd Parliament, 1st Session
(2015-12-03 -  )
Standing Committee on Veterans Affairs Member 42nd Parliament, 1st Session
(2015-12-03 -  )
Standing Committee on Government Operations and Estimates Member 42nd Parliament, 1st Session
(2015-12-03 -  )

Military Service

Military Organization Function Term (yyyy-mm-dd)
6th Field Artillery Brigade Master Bombardier 2011 - 2015