Skip to main content

PARLINFO

 

The Hon. Diane Lebouthillier, P.C.

Current Member of The House of Commons - Gaspésie--Les Îles-de-la-Madeleine, Quebec

Date of Birth (yyyy-mm-dd):  1959-02-05

Place of Birth:  Newport, Quebec, Canada

Profession | Occupation:  advisor, social worker, business owner

Contact Information

Language Preference:  French

Parliamentary Address

House of Commons
Ottawa, Ontario
K1A 0A6
  Phone: 613-992-6188
  Fax: 613-992-6194
  Email: Diane.Lebouthillier@parl.gc.ca

Constituency Address

153 La Grande Allée East, Suite 104 (Main Office)
Grande-Rivière, Quebec
G0C 1V0
  Phone: 418-385-4264
  Fax: 418-385-4276
  Email: Diane.Lebouthillier.C1@parl.gc.ca


350 Principal Road, Suite 101
Cap-aux-Meules, Quebec
G4T 1C9
  Phone: 418-986-1489
  Fax: 418-986-2096
  Email: Diane.Lebouthillier.C2@parl.gc.ca


464 Ste-Anne Blvd. West, Suite 27
Sainte-Anne-des-Monts, Quebec
G4V 1T5
  Phone: 418-764-2890
  Fax: 418-763-0067
  Email: Diane.Lebouthillier.C3@parl.gc.ca


Federal Political Experience

Years of Service: 1,128 days (3 years, 1 month, 2 days)

House of Commons

Constituency Political Affiliation at Election Date of Election Result
Gaspésie--Les Îles-de-la-Madeleine Liberal Party of Canada 2015-10-19 Elected

Parliamentary Group

Party Term
Liberal Party of Canada 2015-10-19 -  
Minister
Portfolio Term
Minister of National Revenue 2015-11-04 -  
Committees - Cabinet
Committee Role Term
Growing the Middle Class Member 2016-08-22 - 2018-08-27
Canada in the World and Public Security (2015-2018) Member 2016-08-22 - 2018-08-27
Growing the Middle Class and Inclusion Member 2018-08-28 -  
Diversity and Inclusion Member 2016-08-22 - 2018-08-27
Inclusive Growth, Opportunities and Innovation Member 2015-11-04 - 2016-08-21
Open and Transparent Government Member 2015-11-04 - 2016-08-21
Environment and Clean Growth Member 2018-08-28 -  

Municipal Political Experience

Municipality Local Government Function Mandate
Regional County Municipality of Rocher-Percé Regional Government Reeve 2010 - 2015

Contact Information

Language Preference:  French

Parliamentary Address

House of Commons
Ottawa, Ontario
K1A 0A6
  Phone: 613-992-6188
  Fax: 613-992-6194
  Email: Diane.Lebouthillier@parl.gc.ca

Constituency Address

153 La Grande Allée East, Suite 104 (Main Office)
Grande-Rivière, Quebec
G0C 1V0
  Phone: 418-385-4264
  Fax: 418-385-4276
  Email: Diane.Lebouthillier.C1@parl.gc.ca


350 Principal Road, Suite 101
Cap-aux-Meules, Quebec
G4T 1C9
  Phone: 418-986-1489
  Fax: 418-986-2096
  Email: Diane.Lebouthillier.C2@parl.gc.ca


464 Ste-Anne Blvd. West, Suite 27
Sainte-Anne-des-Monts, Quebec
G4V 1T5
  Phone: 418-764-2890
  Fax: 418-763-0067
  Email: Diane.Lebouthillier.C3@parl.gc.ca


Federal Political Experience

Years of Service: 1,128 days (3 years, 1 month, 2 days)

House of Commons

Constituency Political Affiliation at Election Date of Election Result
Gaspésie--Les Îles-de-la-Madeleine Liberal Party of Canada 2015-10-19 Elected

Parliamentary Group

Party Term
Liberal Party of Canada 2015-10-19 -  
Minister
Portfolio Term
Minister of National Revenue 2015-11-04 -  
Committees - Cabinet
Committee Role Term
Growing the Middle Class Member 2016-08-22 - 2018-08-27
Canada in the World and Public Security (2015-2018) Member 2016-08-22 - 2018-08-27
Growing the Middle Class and Inclusion Member 2018-08-28 -  
Diversity and Inclusion Member 2016-08-22 - 2018-08-27
Inclusive Growth, Opportunities and Innovation Member 2015-11-04 - 2016-08-21
Open and Transparent Government Member 2015-11-04 - 2016-08-21
Environment and Clean Growth Member 2018-08-28 -  

Municipal Political Experience

Municipality Local Government Function Mandate
Regional County Municipality of Rocher-Percé Regional Government Reeve 2010 - 2015