Skip to main content

PARLINFO

 

Raoul Poulin

Date of Birth (yyyy-mm-dd):  1900-02-08

Place of Birth:  Saint-Martin, Quebec, Canada

Deceased Date (yyyy-mm-dd):  1975-10-23 (75 years old)

Profession | Occupation:  physician

Federal Political Experience

Years of Service: 3,199 days (8 years, 9 months, 3 days)

House of Commons

Constituency Political Affiliation at Election Date of Election Result
Beauce Independent 1958-03-31 Defeated
Beauce Independent 1953-08-10 Elected
Beauce Independent 1949-06-27 Elected
Beauce Independent 1957-06-10 Elected

Parliamentary Group

Party Term
Independent 1949-06-27 - 1958-03-30
Committees - House of Commons

Committee membership is shown below by session. All members who served on a committee at any time during a session are listed.

Committee Role Term
Standing Committee on Public Accounts Member 22nd Parliament, 5th Session
(1957-01-08 - 1957-04-12)
Standing Committee on Agriculture and Colonization Member 22nd Parliament, 1st Session
(1953-11-12 - 1954-06-26)
Standing Committee on Public Accounts Member 22nd Parliament, 3rd Session
(1956-01-10 - 1956-08-14)
Standing Committee on Public Accounts Member 22nd Parliament, 1st Session
(1953-11-12 - 1954-06-26)
Standing Committee on Agriculture and Colonization Member 22nd Parliament, 2nd Session
(1955-01-07 - 1955-07-28)
Standing Committee on Public Accounts Member 22nd Parliament, 2nd Session
(1955-01-07 - 1955-07-28)

Provincial / Territorial Political Experience

Provincial / Territorial Political Affiliation
Political Affiliation Province / Territory Term (yyyy-mm-dd)
Union nationale Quebec 1936-08-17 - 1936-12-14
Provincial / Territorial Constituency
Constituencies Province / Territory Term (yyyy-mm-dd)
Beauce Legislative Assembly of Quebec 1936-08-17 - 1936-12-14
Provincial / Territorial Assembly
Assembly Province / Territory Term (yyyy-mm-dd)
Legislative Assembly of Quebec Quebec 1936-08-17 - 1936-12-14

Federal Political Experience

Years of Service: 3,199 days (8 years, 9 months, 3 days)

House of Commons

Constituency Political Affiliation at Election Date of Election Result
Beauce Independent 1958-03-31 Defeated
Beauce Independent 1953-08-10 Elected
Beauce Independent 1949-06-27 Elected
Beauce Independent 1957-06-10 Elected

Parliamentary Group

Party Term
Independent 1949-06-27 - 1958-03-30
Committees - House of Commons

Committee membership is shown below by session. All members who served on a committee at any time during a session are listed.

Committee Role Term
Standing Committee on Public Accounts Member 22nd Parliament, 5th Session
(1957-01-08 - 1957-04-12)
Standing Committee on Agriculture and Colonization Member 22nd Parliament, 1st Session
(1953-11-12 - 1954-06-26)
Standing Committee on Public Accounts Member 22nd Parliament, 3rd Session
(1956-01-10 - 1956-08-14)
Standing Committee on Public Accounts Member 22nd Parliament, 1st Session
(1953-11-12 - 1954-06-26)
Standing Committee on Agriculture and Colonization Member 22nd Parliament, 2nd Session
(1955-01-07 - 1955-07-28)
Standing Committee on Public Accounts Member 22nd Parliament, 2nd Session
(1955-01-07 - 1955-07-28)

Provincial / Territorial Political Experience

Provincial / Territorial Political Affiliation
Political Affiliation Province / Territory Term (yyyy-mm-dd)
Union nationale Quebec 1936-08-17 - 1936-12-14
Provincial / Territorial Constituency
Constituencies Province / Territory Term (yyyy-mm-dd)
Beauce Legislative Assembly of Quebec 1936-08-17 - 1936-12-14
Provincial / Territorial Assembly
Assembly Province / Territory Term (yyyy-mm-dd)
Legislative Assembly of Quebec Quebec 1936-08-17 - 1936-12-14