Skip to main content

PARLINFO

 

  House of Commons 1994

Jag Bhaduria

Date of Birth (yyyy-mm-dd):  1940-01-23

Place of Birth:  New Dehli, India

Profession | Occupation:  management consultant

Federal Political Experience

Years of Service: 1,316 days (3 years, 7 months, 7 days)

House of Commons

Constituency Political Affiliation at Election Date of Election Result
Markham Independent 1997-06-02 Defeated
Markham--Whitchurch--Stouffville Liberal Party of Canada 1993-10-25 Elected
Markham Liberal Party of Canada 1988-11-21 Defeated

Parliamentary Group

Party Term
Liberal Democrat 1996-12-23 - 1997-06-01
Independent Liberal 1994-01-27 - 1996-12-22
Liberal Party of Canada 1993-10-25 - 1994-01-26

Federal Political Experience

Years of Service: 1,316 days (3 years, 7 months, 7 days)

House of Commons

Constituency Political Affiliation at Election Date of Election Result
Markham Independent 1997-06-02 Defeated
Markham--Whitchurch--Stouffville Liberal Party of Canada 1993-10-25 Elected
Markham Liberal Party of Canada 1988-11-21 Defeated

Parliamentary Group

Party Term
Liberal Democrat 1996-12-23 - 1997-06-01
Independent Liberal 1994-01-27 - 1996-12-22
Liberal Party of Canada 1993-10-25 - 1994-01-26