Skip to main content

PARLINFO

 

Harry Oliver Bradley

Date of Birth (yyyy-mm-dd):  1929-11-24

Place of Birth:  Welland, Ontario, Canada

Deceased Date (yyyy-mm-dd):  1990-03-16 (60 years old)

Profession | Occupation:  teacher

Federal Political Experience

Years of Service: 294 days (9 months, 20 days)

House of Commons

Constituency Political Affiliation at Election Date of Election Result
Northumberland Progressive Conservative Party 1962-06-18 Elected
Northumberland Progressive Conservative Party 1963-04-08 Defeated

Parliamentary Group

Party Term
Progressive Conservative Party 1962-06-18 - 1963-04-07
Committees - House of Commons

Committee membership is shown below by session. All members who served on a committee at any time during a session are listed.

Committee Role Term
Standing Committee on Railways, Canals and Telegraph Lines Member 25th Parliament, 1st Session
(1962-09-27 - 1963-02-06)
Standing Committee on Standing Orders Member 25th Parliament, 1st Session
(1962-09-27 - 1963-02-06)
Standing Committee on External Affairs Member 25th Parliament, 1st Session
(1962-09-27 - 1963-02-06)
Committees - Joint

Committee membership is shown below by session. All members who served on a committee at any time during a session are listed.

Committee Role Term
Standing Joint Committee on Printing Member 25th Parliament, 1st Session
(1962-09-27 - 1963-02-06)

Federal Political Experience

Years of Service: 294 days (9 months, 20 days)

House of Commons

Constituency Political Affiliation at Election Date of Election Result
Northumberland Progressive Conservative Party 1962-06-18 Elected
Northumberland Progressive Conservative Party 1963-04-08 Defeated

Parliamentary Group

Party Term
Progressive Conservative Party 1962-06-18 - 1963-04-07
Committees - House of Commons

Committee membership is shown below by session. All members who served on a committee at any time during a session are listed.

Committee Role Term
Standing Committee on Railways, Canals and Telegraph Lines Member 25th Parliament, 1st Session
(1962-09-27 - 1963-02-06)
Standing Committee on Standing Orders Member 25th Parliament, 1st Session
(1962-09-27 - 1963-02-06)
Standing Committee on External Affairs Member 25th Parliament, 1st Session
(1962-09-27 - 1963-02-06)
Committees - Joint

Committee membership is shown below by session. All members who served on a committee at any time during a session are listed.

Committee Role Term
Standing Joint Committee on Printing Member 25th Parliament, 1st Session
(1962-09-27 - 1963-02-06)