Skip to main content

PARLINFO

 

Albert Allard

Date of Birth (yyyy-mm-dd):  1860

Place of Birth:  Montreal, Quebec, Canada

Deceased Date (yyyy-mm-dd):  1941-05-01 (81 years old)

Profession | Occupation:  grocer, store owner

Federal Political Experience

Years of Service: 600 days (1 year, 7 months, 22 days)

House of Commons

Constituency Political Affiliation at Election Date of Election Result
Ottawa (City of) Liberal Party of Canada 1910-01-29
(By-Election)
Elected

Parliamentary Group

Party Term
Liberal Party of Canada 1910-01-29 - 1911-09-20
Committees - House of Commons

Committee membership is shown below by session. All members who served on a committee at any time during a session are listed.

Committee Role Term
Standing Committee on Agriculture and Colonization Member 11th Parliament, 3rd Session
(1910-11-17 - 1911-07-19)
Standing Committee on Railways, Canals and Telegraph Lines Member 11th Parliament, 3rd Session
(1910-11-17 - 1911-07-29)
Standing Committee on Miscellaneous Private Bills Member 11th Parliament, 3rd Session
(1910-11-17 - 1911-07-29)
Standing Committee on Standing Orders Member 11th Parliament, 3rd Session
(1910-11-17 - 1911-07-29)

Federal Political Experience

Years of Service: 600 days (1 year, 7 months, 22 days)

House of Commons

Constituency Political Affiliation at Election Date of Election Result
Ottawa (City of) Liberal Party of Canada 1910-01-29
(By-Election)
Elected

Parliamentary Group

Party Term
Liberal Party of Canada 1910-01-29 - 1911-09-20
Committees - House of Commons

Committee membership is shown below by session. All members who served on a committee at any time during a session are listed.

Committee Role Term
Standing Committee on Agriculture and Colonization Member 11th Parliament, 3rd Session
(1910-11-17 - 1911-07-19)
Standing Committee on Railways, Canals and Telegraph Lines Member 11th Parliament, 3rd Session
(1910-11-17 - 1911-07-29)
Standing Committee on Miscellaneous Private Bills Member 11th Parliament, 3rd Session
(1910-11-17 - 1911-07-29)
Standing Committee on Standing Orders Member 11th Parliament, 3rd Session
(1910-11-17 - 1911-07-29)