Skip to main content

PARLINFO

 

  House of Commons 1974

Eudore Allard

Date of Birth (yyyy-mm-dd):  1915-08-27

Place of Birth:  Carleton, Quebec, Canada

Deceased Date (yyyy-mm-dd):  2001-09-17 (86 years old)

Profession | Occupation:  hotelier, sales representative

Federal Political Experience

Years of Service: 2,667 days (7 years, 3 months, 19 days)

House of Commons

Constituency Political Affiliation at Election Date of Election Result
Matapédia--Matane Social Credit Party of Canada 1962-06-18 Defeated
Rimouski Social Credit Party of Canada 1979-05-22 Elected
Rimouski Social Credit Party of Canada 1972-10-30 Elected
Rimouski Social Credit Party of Canada 1974-07-08 Elected
Rimouski Social Credit Party of Canada 1980-02-18 Defeated
Matapédia--Matane Social Credit Party of Canada 1963-04-08 Defeated

Parliamentary Group

Party Term
Social Credit Party of Canada 1972-10-30 - 1980-02-17
Whip
Portfolio Term
Whip of the Social Credit Party 1976 - 1976
Committees - House of Commons

Committee membership is shown below by session. All members who served on a committee at any time during a session are listed.

Committee Role Term
Standing Committee on Fisheries and Forestry Member 30th Parliament, 3rd Session
(1977-10-18 - 1978-10-10)
Standing Committee on Veterans Affairs Member 30th Parliament, 4th Session
(1978-10-11 - 1979-03-26)
Standing Committee on Fisheries and Forestry Member 29th Parliament, 2nd Session
(1974-02-27 - 1974-05-09)
Standing Committee on Fisheries and Forestry Member 29th Parliament, 1st Session
(1973-01-04 - 1974-02-26)
Standing Committee on Veterans Affairs Member 30th Parliament, 2nd Session
(1976-10-13 - 1977-10-17)
Standing Committee on Fisheries and Forestry Member 30th Parliament, 1st Session
(1974-09-30 - 1976-10-11)
Standing Committee on Finance, Trade and Economic Affairs Member 30th Parliament, 4th Session
(1978-10-11 - 1979-03-26)
Standing Committee on Broadcasting, Films and Assistance to the Arts Member 30th Parliament, 3rd Session
(1977-10-18 - 1978-10-10)
Standing Committee on Finance, Trade and Economic Affairs Member 30th Parliament, 3rd Session
(1978-06-07 - 1978-10-10)
Standing Committee on Regional Development Member 30th Parliament, 4th Session
(1978-10-11 - 1979-03-26)
Standing Committee on Finance, Trade and Economic Affairs Member 30th Parliament, 3rd Session
(1977-10-18 - 1978-10-10)
Standing Committee on Miscellaneous Private Bills and Standing Orders Member 30th Parliament, 3rd Session
(1977-10-18 - 1978-10-10)
Standing Committee on Regional Development Member 30th Parliament, 3rd Session
(1977-10-18 - 1978-10-10)
Standing Committee on Transport and Communications Member 30th Parliament, 3rd Session
(1977-10-18 - 1978-10-10)
Standing Committee on Agriculture Member 30th Parliament, 1st Session
(1974-09-30 - 1976-10-11)
Standing Committee on Miscellaneous Private Bills and Standing Orders Member 30th Parliament, 1st Session
(1974-09-30 - 1976-10-11)
Standing Committee on National Resources and Public Works Member 30th Parliament, 1st Session
(1974-09-30 - 1976-10-11)
Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections Member 29th Parliament, 2nd Session
(1974-02-27 - 1974-05-09)
Standing Committee on Regional Development Member 30th Parliament, 2nd Session
(1976-10-13 - 1977-10-17)
Standing Committee on Fisheries and Forestry Member 31st Parliament, 1st Session
(1979-10-09 - 1979-12-14)
Standing Committee on Miscellaneous Private Bills and Standing Orders Member 30th Parliament, 2nd Session
(1976-10-13 - 1977-10-17)
Standing Committee on Northern Pipelines Member 30th Parliament, 4th Session
(1978-10-11 - 1979-03-26)
Standing Committee on Fisheries and Forestry Member 30th Parliament, 2nd Session
(1976-10-13 - 1977-10-17)
Standing Committee on Veterans Affairs Member 29th Parliament, 2nd Session
(1974-02-27 - 1974-05-09)
Standing Committee on Fisheries and Forestry Member 30th Parliament, 4th Session
(1978-10-11 - 1979-03-26)
Standing Committee on National Resources and Public Works Member 29th Parliament, 2nd Session
(1974-02-27 - 1974-05-09)
Standing Committee on Veterans Affairs Member 30th Parliament, 1st Session
(1974-09-30 - 1976-10-11)
Standing Committee on Broadcasting, Films and Assistance to the Arts Member 30th Parliament, 2nd Session
(1976-10-13 - 1977-10-17)
Standing Committee on Northern Pipelines Member 30th Parliament, 3rd Session
(1977-10-18 - 1978-10-10)
Standing Committee on Veterans Affairs Member 30th Parliament, 3rd Session
(1977-10-18 - 1978-10-10)
Committees - Joint

Committee membership is shown below by session. All members who served on a committee at any time during a session are listed.

Committee Role Term
Standing Joint Committee on Printing Member 30th Parliament, 2nd Session
(1976-10-13 - 1977-10-17)
Standing Joint Committee on the Restaurant of Parliament Member 30th Parliament, 4th Session
(1978-10-11 - 1979-03-26)
Standing Joint Committee on Printing Member 30th Parliament, 3rd Session
(1977-10-18 - 1978-10-10)
Standing Joint Committee on Regulations and other Statutory Instruments Member 30th Parliament, 3rd Session
(1977-10-18 - 1978-10-10)
Standing Joint Committee on the Restaurant of Parliament Member 30th Parliament, 3rd Session
(1977-10-18 - 1978-10-10)
Standing Joint Committee on Printing Member 30th Parliament, 1st Session
(1974-09-30 - 1976-10-11)
Standing Joint Committee on the Restaurant of Parliament Member 30th Parliament, 1st Session
(1974-09-30 - 1976-10-11)
Standing Joint Committee on the Restaurant of Parliament Member 30th Parliament, 2nd Session
(1976-10-13 - 1977-10-17)
Standing Joint Committee on Regulations and other Statutory Instruments Member 30th Parliament, 2nd Session
(1976-10-13 - 1977-10-17)
Standing Joint Committee on the Restaurant of Parliament Member 29th Parliament, 1st Session
(1973-01-04 - 1974-02-26)
Standing Joint Committee on the Restaurant of Parliament Member 29th Parliament, 2nd Session
(1974-02-27 - 1974-05-09)

Federal Political Experience

Years of Service: 2,667 days (7 years, 3 months, 19 days)

House of Commons

Constituency Political Affiliation at Election Date of Election Result
Matapédia--Matane Social Credit Party of Canada 1962-06-18 Defeated
Rimouski Social Credit Party of Canada 1979-05-22 Elected
Rimouski Social Credit Party of Canada 1972-10-30 Elected
Rimouski Social Credit Party of Canada 1974-07-08 Elected
Rimouski Social Credit Party of Canada 1980-02-18 Defeated
Matapédia--Matane Social Credit Party of Canada 1963-04-08 Defeated

Parliamentary Group

Party Term
Social Credit Party of Canada 1972-10-30 - 1980-02-17
Whip
Portfolio Term
Whip of the Social Credit Party 1976 - 1976
Committees - House of Commons

Committee membership is shown below by session. All members who served on a committee at any time during a session are listed.

Committee Role Term
Standing Committee on Fisheries and Forestry Member 30th Parliament, 3rd Session
(1977-10-18 - 1978-10-10)
Standing Committee on Veterans Affairs Member 30th Parliament, 4th Session
(1978-10-11 - 1979-03-26)
Standing Committee on Fisheries and Forestry Member 29th Parliament, 2nd Session
(1974-02-27 - 1974-05-09)
Standing Committee on Fisheries and Forestry Member 29th Parliament, 1st Session
(1973-01-04 - 1974-02-26)
Standing Committee on Veterans Affairs Member 30th Parliament, 2nd Session
(1976-10-13 - 1977-10-17)
Standing Committee on Fisheries and Forestry Member 30th Parliament, 1st Session
(1974-09-30 - 1976-10-11)
Standing Committee on Finance, Trade and Economic Affairs Member 30th Parliament, 4th Session
(1978-10-11 - 1979-03-26)
Standing Committee on Broadcasting, Films and Assistance to the Arts Member 30th Parliament, 3rd Session
(1977-10-18 - 1978-10-10)
Standing Committee on Finance, Trade and Economic Affairs Member 30th Parliament, 3rd Session
(1978-06-07 - 1978-10-10)
Standing Committee on Regional Development Member 30th Parliament, 4th Session
(1978-10-11 - 1979-03-26)
Standing Committee on Finance, Trade and Economic Affairs Member 30th Parliament, 3rd Session
(1977-10-18 - 1978-10-10)
Standing Committee on Miscellaneous Private Bills and Standing Orders Member 30th Parliament, 3rd Session
(1977-10-18 - 1978-10-10)
Standing Committee on Regional Development Member 30th Parliament, 3rd Session
(1977-10-18 - 1978-10-10)
Standing Committee on Transport and Communications Member 30th Parliament, 3rd Session
(1977-10-18 - 1978-10-10)
Standing Committee on Agriculture Member 30th Parliament, 1st Session
(1974-09-30 - 1976-10-11)
Standing Committee on Miscellaneous Private Bills and Standing Orders Member 30th Parliament, 1st Session
(1974-09-30 - 1976-10-11)
Standing Committee on National Resources and Public Works Member 30th Parliament, 1st Session
(1974-09-30 - 1976-10-11)
Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections Member 29th Parliament, 2nd Session
(1974-02-27 - 1974-05-09)
Standing Committee on Regional Development Member 30th Parliament, 2nd Session
(1976-10-13 - 1977-10-17)
Standing Committee on Fisheries and Forestry Member 31st Parliament, 1st Session
(1979-10-09 - 1979-12-14)
Standing Committee on Miscellaneous Private Bills and Standing Orders Member 30th Parliament, 2nd Session
(1976-10-13 - 1977-10-17)
Standing Committee on Northern Pipelines Member 30th Parliament, 4th Session
(1978-10-11 - 1979-03-26)
Standing Committee on Fisheries and Forestry Member 30th Parliament, 2nd Session
(1976-10-13 - 1977-10-17)
Standing Committee on Veterans Affairs Member 29th Parliament, 2nd Session
(1974-02-27 - 1974-05-09)
Standing Committee on Fisheries and Forestry Member 30th Parliament, 4th Session
(1978-10-11 - 1979-03-26)
Standing Committee on National Resources and Public Works Member 29th Parliament, 2nd Session
(1974-02-27 - 1974-05-09)
Standing Committee on Veterans Affairs Member 30th Parliament, 1st Session
(1974-09-30 - 1976-10-11)
Standing Committee on Broadcasting, Films and Assistance to the Arts Member 30th Parliament, 2nd Session
(1976-10-13 - 1977-10-17)
Standing Committee on Northern Pipelines Member 30th Parliament, 3rd Session
(1977-10-18 - 1978-10-10)
Standing Committee on Veterans Affairs Member 30th Parliament, 3rd Session
(1977-10-18 - 1978-10-10)
Committees - Joint

Committee membership is shown below by session. All members who served on a committee at any time during a session are listed.

Committee Role Term
Standing Joint Committee on Printing Member 30th Parliament, 2nd Session
(1976-10-13 - 1977-10-17)
Standing Joint Committee on the Restaurant of Parliament Member 30th Parliament, 4th Session
(1978-10-11 - 1979-03-26)
Standing Joint Committee on Printing Member 30th Parliament, 3rd Session
(1977-10-18 - 1978-10-10)
Standing Joint Committee on Regulations and other Statutory Instruments Member 30th Parliament, 3rd Session
(1977-10-18 - 1978-10-10)
Standing Joint Committee on the Restaurant of Parliament Member 30th Parliament, 3rd Session
(1977-10-18 - 1978-10-10)
Standing Joint Committee on Printing Member 30th Parliament, 1st Session
(1974-09-30 - 1976-10-11)
Standing Joint Committee on the Restaurant of Parliament Member 30th Parliament, 1st Session
(1974-09-30 - 1976-10-11)
Standing Joint Committee on the Restaurant of Parliament Member 30th Parliament, 2nd Session
(1976-10-13 - 1977-10-17)
Standing Joint Committee on Regulations and other Statutory Instruments Member 30th Parliament, 2nd Session
(1976-10-13 - 1977-10-17)
Standing Joint Committee on the Restaurant of Parliament Member 29th Parliament, 1st Session
(1973-01-04 - 1974-02-26)
Standing Joint Committee on the Restaurant of Parliament Member 29th Parliament, 2nd Session
(1974-02-27 - 1974-05-09)