Skip to main content

PARLINFO

 

Camille Piché

Date of Birth (yyyy-mm-dd):  1865-04-27

Place of Birth:  Saint-Gabriel-de-Brandon, Canada East

Deceased Date (yyyy-mm-dd):  1909-04-06 (43 years old)

Profession | Occupation:  lawyer

Federal Political Experience

Years of Service: 630 days (1 year, 8 months, 22 days)

House of Commons

Constituency Political Affiliation at Election Date of Election Result
St. Mary
Resignation. Appointed Magistrate and Judge of Special Sessions of the Peace.
Liberal Party of Canada 1904-11-03 Elected

Parliamentary Group

Party Term
Liberal Party of Canada 1904-11-03 - 1906-07-25
Committees - House of Commons

Committee membership is shown below by session. All members who served on a committee at any time during a session are listed.

Committee Role Term
Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections Member 10th Parliament, 2nd Session
(1906-03-08 - 1906-07-13)
Standing Committee on Railways, Canals and Telegraph Lines Member 10th Parliament, 2nd Session
(1906-03-08 - 1906-07-13)
Standing Committee on Public Accounts Member 10th Parliament, 2nd Session
(1906-03-08 - 1906-07-13)
Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections Member 10th Parliament, 1st Session
(1905-01-11 - 1905-07-20)
Standing Committee on Railways, Canals and Telegraph Lines Member 10th Parliament, 1st Session
(1905-01-11 - 1905-07-20)
Standing Committee on Public Accounts Member 10th Parliament, 1st Session
(1905-01-11 - 1905-07-20)
Committees - Joint

Committee membership is shown below by session. All members who served on a committee at any time during a session are listed.

Committee Role Term
Standing Joint Committee on Printing Member 10th Parliament, 2nd Session
(1906-03-08 - 1906-07-13)
Standing Joint Committee on Printing Member 10th Parliament, 1st Session
(1905-01-11 - 1905-07-20)

Federal Political Experience

Years of Service: 630 days (1 year, 8 months, 22 days)

House of Commons

Constituency Political Affiliation at Election Date of Election Result
St. Mary
Resignation. Appointed Magistrate and Judge of Special Sessions of the Peace.
Liberal Party of Canada 1904-11-03 Elected

Parliamentary Group

Party Term
Liberal Party of Canada 1904-11-03 - 1906-07-25
Committees - House of Commons

Committee membership is shown below by session. All members who served on a committee at any time during a session are listed.

Committee Role Term
Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections Member 10th Parliament, 2nd Session
(1906-03-08 - 1906-07-13)
Standing Committee on Railways, Canals and Telegraph Lines Member 10th Parliament, 2nd Session
(1906-03-08 - 1906-07-13)
Standing Committee on Public Accounts Member 10th Parliament, 2nd Session
(1906-03-08 - 1906-07-13)
Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections Member 10th Parliament, 1st Session
(1905-01-11 - 1905-07-20)
Standing Committee on Railways, Canals and Telegraph Lines Member 10th Parliament, 1st Session
(1905-01-11 - 1905-07-20)
Standing Committee on Public Accounts Member 10th Parliament, 1st Session
(1905-01-11 - 1905-07-20)
Committees - Joint

Committee membership is shown below by session. All members who served on a committee at any time during a session are listed.

Committee Role Term
Standing Joint Committee on Printing Member 10th Parliament, 2nd Session
(1906-03-08 - 1906-07-13)
Standing Joint Committee on Printing Member 10th Parliament, 1st Session
(1905-01-11 - 1905-07-20)