Skip to main content

PARLINFO

 

Paulina Ayala

Date of Birth (yyyy-mm-dd):  1962-06-25

Place of Birth:  Santiago, Chile

Profession | Occupation:  teacher

Federal Political Experience

Years of Service: 1,631 days (4 years, 5 months, 18 days)

House of Commons

Constituency Political Affiliation at Election Date of Election Result
Honoré-Mercier New Democratic Party 2015-10-19 Defeated
Honoré-Mercier New Democratic Party 2011-05-02 Elected

Parliamentary Group

Party Term
New Democratic Party 2011-05-02 - 2015-10-18

Offices and Roles as a Parliamentarian

Critic
Department Portfolio Term
Foreign Affairs and International Trade Americas and Consular Affairs 2011-05-26 - 2012-04-18
Foreign Affairs and International Trade Americas 2011-05-19 - 2012-04-18
Assistant / Associate Critic
Department Portfolio Term
Foreign Affairs and International Trade Americas and Consular Affairs 2012-04-19 - 2013-06-25
Foreign Affairs and International Trade Americas 2012-04-19 - 2013-06-25
Foreign Affairs, Trade and Development Americas and Consular Affairs 2013-08-13 - 2015-01-22
Committees - House of Commons

Committee membership is shown below by session. All members who served on a committee at any time during a session are listed.

Committee Role Term
Standing Committee on Foreign Affairs and International Development Member 41st Parliament, 1st Session
(2011-06-02 - 2013-09-13)
Standing Committee on Citizenship and Immigration Member 41st Parliament, 1st Session
(2011-06-02 - 2013-09-13)
Standing Committee on Citizenship and Immigration Member 41st Parliament, 2nd Session
(2013-10-16 - 2015-08-02)
Committees - Joint

Committee membership is shown below by session. All members who served on a committee at any time during a session are listed.

Committee Role Term
Standing Joint Committee on Scrutiny of Regulations Member 41st Parliament, 1st Session
(2011-06-02 - 2013-09-13)
Standing Joint Committee on Scrutiny of Regulations Member 41st Parliament, 2nd Session
(2013-10-16 - 2015-08-02)

Federal Political Experience

Years of Service: 1,631 days (4 years, 5 months, 18 days)

House of Commons

Constituency Political Affiliation at Election Date of Election Result
Honoré-Mercier New Democratic Party 2015-10-19 Defeated
Honoré-Mercier New Democratic Party 2011-05-02 Elected

Parliamentary Group

Party Term
New Democratic Party 2011-05-02 - 2015-10-18

Offices and Roles as a Parliamentarian

Critic
Department Portfolio Term
Foreign Affairs and International Trade Americas and Consular Affairs 2011-05-26 - 2012-04-18
Foreign Affairs and International Trade Americas 2011-05-19 - 2012-04-18
Assistant / Associate Critic
Department Portfolio Term
Foreign Affairs and International Trade Americas and Consular Affairs 2012-04-19 - 2013-06-25
Foreign Affairs and International Trade Americas 2012-04-19 - 2013-06-25
Foreign Affairs, Trade and Development Americas and Consular Affairs 2013-08-13 - 2015-01-22
Committees - House of Commons

Committee membership is shown below by session. All members who served on a committee at any time during a session are listed.

Committee Role Term
Standing Committee on Foreign Affairs and International Development Member 41st Parliament, 1st Session
(2011-06-02 - 2013-09-13)
Standing Committee on Citizenship and Immigration Member 41st Parliament, 1st Session
(2011-06-02 - 2013-09-13)
Standing Committee on Citizenship and Immigration Member 41st Parliament, 2nd Session
(2013-10-16 - 2015-08-02)
Committees - Joint

Committee membership is shown below by session. All members who served on a committee at any time during a session are listed.

Committee Role Term
Standing Joint Committee on Scrutiny of Regulations Member 41st Parliament, 1st Session
(2011-06-02 - 2013-09-13)
Standing Joint Committee on Scrutiny of Regulations Member 41st Parliament, 2nd Session
(2013-10-16 - 2015-08-02)