Skip to main content

PARLINFO

 

Jonathan Tremblay

Date of Birth (yyyy-mm-dd):  1984-11-15

Place of Birth:  Beaupré, Quebec, Canada

Profession | Occupation:  brickmason

Federal Political Experience

Years of Service: 1,631 days (4 years, 5 months, 18 days)

House of Commons

Constituency Political Affiliation at Election Date of Election Result
Montmorency--Charlevoix--Haute-Côte-Nord New Democratic Party 2008-10-14 Defeated
Beauport--Côte-de-Beaupré--Île D’Orléans--Charlevoix New Democratic Party 2015-10-19 Defeated
Montmorency--Charlevoix--Haute-Côte-Nord New Democratic Party 2011-05-02 Elected

Parliamentary Group

Party Term
New Democratic Party 2011-05-02 - 2015-10-18
Committees - House of Commons

Committee membership is shown below by session. All members who served on a committee at any time during a session are listed.

Committee Role Term
Standing Committee on Fisheries and Oceans Member 41st Parliament, 1st Session
(2011-06-02 - 2013-09-13)
Standing Committee on Human Resources, Skills and Social Development and the Status of Persons with Disabilities Member 41st Parliament, 2nd Session
(2013-10-16 - 2015-08-02)

Federal Political Experience

Years of Service: 1,631 days (4 years, 5 months, 18 days)

House of Commons

Constituency Political Affiliation at Election Date of Election Result
Montmorency--Charlevoix--Haute-Côte-Nord New Democratic Party 2008-10-14 Defeated
Beauport--Côte-de-Beaupré--Île D’Orléans--Charlevoix New Democratic Party 2015-10-19 Defeated
Montmorency--Charlevoix--Haute-Côte-Nord New Democratic Party 2011-05-02 Elected

Parliamentary Group

Party Term
New Democratic Party 2011-05-02 - 2015-10-18
Committees - House of Commons

Committee membership is shown below by session. All members who served on a committee at any time during a session are listed.

Committee Role Term
Standing Committee on Fisheries and Oceans Member 41st Parliament, 1st Session
(2011-06-02 - 2013-09-13)
Standing Committee on Human Resources, Skills and Social Development and the Status of Persons with Disabilities Member 41st Parliament, 2nd Session
(2013-10-16 - 2015-08-02)