Skip to main content

PARLINFO

 

Pat Kelly

Current Member of The House of Commons - Calgary Rocky Ridge, Alberta

Date of Birth (yyyy-mm-dd):  1971

Profession | Occupation:  business owner, broker

Contact Information

Language Preference:  English, French

Parliamentary Address

House of Commons
Ottawa, Ontario
K1A 0A6
  Phone: 613-992-0826
  Fax: 613-992-0845
  Email: Pat.Kelly@parl.gc.ca

Constituency Address

400 Crowfoot Crescent, Suite 202
Calgary, Alberta
T3G 5H6
  Phone: 403-282-7980
  Fax: 403-282-3587
  Email: Pat.Kelly@parl.gc.ca


Federal Political Experience

Years of Service: 974 days (2 years, 8 months, 1 day)

House of Commons

Constituency Political Affiliation at Election Date of Election Result
Calgary Rocky Ridge Conservative Party of Canada 2015-10-19 Elected

Parliamentary Group

Party Term
Conservative Party of Canada 2015-10-19 -  

Offices and Roles as a Parliamentarian

Critic
Area of Responsibility Term
National Revenue 2017-08-30 -  
Assistant / Associate Critic
Area of Responsibility Term
Treasury Board 2015-11-20 - 2017-08-29
Committees - House of Commons

Committee membership is shown below by session. All members who served on a committee at any time during a session are listed.

Committee Role Term
Standing Committee on Access to Information, Privacy and Ethics Member 42nd Parliament, 1st Session
(2015-12-03 -  )
Standing Committee on Government Operations and Estimates Member 42nd Parliament, 1st Session
(2018-01-29 -  )
Committees - Joint

Committee membership is shown below by session. All members who served on a committee at any time during a session are listed.

Committee Role Term
Standing Joint Committee on the Library of Parliament Member 42nd Parliament, 1st Session
(2015-12-03 - 2018-01-29)

Contact Information

Language Preference:  English, French

Parliamentary Address

House of Commons
Ottawa, Ontario
K1A 0A6
  Phone: 613-992-0826
  Fax: 613-992-0845
  Email: Pat.Kelly@parl.gc.ca

Constituency Address

400 Crowfoot Crescent, Suite 202
Calgary, Alberta
T3G 5H6
  Phone: 403-282-7980
  Fax: 403-282-3587
  Email: Pat.Kelly@parl.gc.ca


Federal Political Experience

Years of Service: 974 days (2 years, 8 months, 1 day)

House of Commons

Constituency Political Affiliation at Election Date of Election Result
Calgary Rocky Ridge Conservative Party of Canada 2015-10-19 Elected

Parliamentary Group

Party Term
Conservative Party of Canada 2015-10-19 -  

Offices and Roles as a Parliamentarian

Critic
Area of Responsibility Term
National Revenue 2017-08-30 -  
Assistant / Associate Critic
Area of Responsibility Term
Treasury Board 2015-11-20 - 2017-08-29
Committees - House of Commons

Committee membership is shown below by session. All members who served on a committee at any time during a session are listed.

Committee Role Term
Standing Committee on Access to Information, Privacy and Ethics Member 42nd Parliament, 1st Session
(2015-12-03 -  )
Standing Committee on Government Operations and Estimates Member 42nd Parliament, 1st Session
(2018-01-29 -  )
Committees - Joint

Committee membership is shown below by session. All members who served on a committee at any time during a session are listed.

Committee Role Term
Standing Joint Committee on the Library of Parliament Member 42nd Parliament, 1st Session
(2015-12-03 - 2018-01-29)